» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

English Workshop: 5th Course

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

English Workshop: 5th Course

by Holt Rinehart Winston

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
English Workshop: 5th Course used book

English Workshop: 5th Course

by Holt Rinehart Winston

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780030971785 ISBN: 0030971780

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

English Workshop: 5th Course used book

English Workshop: 5th Course

by Holt Rinehart Winston

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780030971785 ISBN: 0030971780

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

English Workshop: 5th Course used book

English Workshop: 5th Course

by Holt Rinehart Winston

price: $2.20

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harcourt Brace College Publishers Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780030971785 ISBN: 0030971780

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

English Workshop: 5th Course used book

English Workshop: 5th Course

by Holt Rinehart Winston

price: $2.26

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harcourt Brace College Publishers Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780030971785 ISBN: 0030971780

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

English Workshop: 5th Course used book

English Workshop: 5th Course

by Holt Rinehart Winston

price: $2.64

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harcourt Brace College Publishers Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780030971785 ISBN: 0030971780

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

English Workshop: 5th Course used book

English Workshop: 5th Course

by Holt Rinehart Winston

price: $9.90

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Student Binding: Softcover Publisher: Holt Rinehart and Winston Date Published: 1/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9780030971785 ISBN: 0030971780

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

English Workshop: 5th Course used book

English Workshop: 5th Course

by Winston, Holt Rinehart

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Holt Rinehart and Winston ISBN-13: 9780030971785 ISBN: 0030971780

Description: Good. 0030971780 25960O 5th course PB; spine smooth, text appears clean, but may contain highlighting/underlining, cover has slight shelf wear-allow up to 21 business days for standard USPS media m ai l. wt2lbpf. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book-Zombies, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

English Workshop: 5th Course new book

English Workshop: 5th Course

by Holt Rinehart Winston

price: $34.35

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Holt Rinehart and Winston Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780030971785 ISBN: 0030971780

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

English Workshop: 5th Course used book

English Workshop: 5th Course

by Holt Rinehart Winston

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Holt Rinehart and Winston ISBN-13: 9780030971785 ISBN: 0030971780

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

English Workshop: 5th Course used book

English Workshop: 5th Course

by Holt Rinehart Winston

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Holt Rinehart and Winston ISBN-13: 9780030971785 ISBN: 0030971780

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

English Workshop: 5th Course used book

English Workshop: 5th Course

by Holt Rinehart Winston

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Holt Rinehart and Winston Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780030971785 ISBN: 0030971780

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

English Workshop: 5th Course used book

English Workshop: 5th Course

by Holt Rinehart Winston

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Holt Rinehart and Winston Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780030971785 ISBN: 0030971780

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

English Workshop: 5th Course used book

English Workshop: 5th Course

by Winston, Holt Rinehart

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Holt Rinehart and Winston ISBN-13: 9780030971785 ISBN: 0030971780

Description: Very Good. 0030971780 Very Good! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

English Workshop: 5th Course used book

English Workshop: 5th Course

by Winston, Holt Rinehart

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Holt Rinehart and Winston ISBN-13: 9780030971785 ISBN: 0030971780

Description: Good. 0030971780 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

English Workshop: 5th Course used book

English Workshop: 5th Course

by Winston, Holt Rinehart

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Holt Rinehart and Winston ISBN-13: 9780030971785 ISBN: 0030971780

Description: Good. 0030971780 PAPERBACK-IN GOOD CONDITION. Contains writing and underlining in pencil throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the book nook, CT, USA

Reliability: High

English Workshop: 5th Course used book

English Workshop: 5th Course

by Holt Rinehart Winston

price: $2.01

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Holt Rinehart and Winston ISBN-13: 9780030971785 ISBN: 0030971780

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

English Workshop: 5th Course used book

English Workshop: 5th Course

by Holt Rinehart Winston

price: $2.01

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Holt Rinehart and Winston ISBN-13: 9780030971785 ISBN: 0030971780

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

English Workshop: 5th Course used book

English Workshop: 5th Course

by Holt Rinehart Winston

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780030971785 ISBN: 0030971780

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

English Workshop, By Holt, Grade 11, 5th Course used book

English Workshop, By Holt, Grade 11, 5th Course

by Holt, Rinehart And Winston Staff

price: $3.15

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harcourt School Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780030971785 ISBN: 0030971780

Description: Paperback. All text is legible, may contain markings, cover wear, loose/torn pages or staining and much writing. Some Staining/Writing/Wrinkling/Bent Pages; Frayed Corners/Bent Cover. SKU: 23323421 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780030971785 All text is legible, may contain markings, cover wear, loose/torn pages or staining and much writing. Some Staining/Writing/Wrinkling/Bent Pages; Frayed Corners/Bent Cover. SKU: 23323421 All orders shipped ... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

English Workshop, By Holt, Grade 11, 5th Course used book

English Workshop, By Holt, Grade 11, 5th Course

by Holt, Rinehart And Winston Staff

price: $3.15

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harcourt School Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780030971785 ISBN: 0030971780

Description: Paperback. All text is legible, may contain markings, cover wear, loose/torn pages or staining and much writing. Many Bent Pages; Some Staining/Torn Pages/Writing; Small Tear on Front/Back Cover/Spine; Frayed Corners/Bent Cover. SKU: 23430103 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780030971785 All text is legible, may contain markings, cover wear, loose/torn pages or staining and much writing. Many Bent Pages; Some Staining/Torn Pages/Writing; Small Tear on ... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

English Workshop, By Holt, Grade 11, 5th Course used book

English Workshop, By Holt, Grade 11, 5th Course

by Holt, Rinehart And Winston Staff

price: $3.47

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harcourt School Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780030971785 ISBN: 0030971780

Description: Paperback. May include moderately worn cover, writing, markings or slight discoloration. Small Tear on Front Cover/Binding; Minimal Bent Pages; Frayed Corners/Bent Cover. SKU: 23429947 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780030971785 May include moderately worn cover, writing, markings or slight discoloration. Small Tear on Front Cover/Binding; Minimal Bent Pages; Frayed Corners/Bent Cover. SKU: 23429947 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day ... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

English Workshop: 5th Course used book

English Workshop: 5th Course

by Winston, Holt Rinehart

price: $9.52

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Holt Rinehart and Winston ISBN-13: 9780030971785 ISBN: 0030971780

Description: Good. 0030971780 No excessive markings and minimal highlighting. CD Roms may or may not be included based on availability. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Follett Educational Services, IL, USA

Reliability: High

English Workshop 5th Course used book

English Workshop 5th Course

by Holt Rinehart Winston

price: $13.64

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Holt Rinehart and Winston Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780030971785 ISBN: 0030971780

Description: Good. 0.4 x 8.9 x 7 Inches; Page text clean. Code written along bottom of page edges. Some Shelf Wear. Cover/pages may be folded just a bit. Edges/covers may show a little dirt and could have small tear or fraying. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cora's Media, GA, USA

Reliability: High

English Workshop 5th Course, used book

English Workshop 5th Course,

price: $13.80

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780030971785 ISBN: 0030971780

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

English Workshop: 5th Course used book

English Workshop: 5th Course

by Winston, Holt Rinehart

price: $20.46

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Holt Rinehart and Winston ISBN-13: 9780030971785 ISBN: 0030971780

Description: Good. 0030971780 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.