» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Cognitive Therapy of Personality Disorders

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Cognitive Therapy of Personality Disorders

by Aaron T Beck, M.D., MD, Arthur Freeman, Ed.D., Edd

About this title: This important work presents a cognitive framework for understanding and treating personality disorders. In one volume, Aaron T. Beck and his distinguished coauthors offer both a comprehensive overview of scientific knowledge and a detailed guide to individualized treatment. Part I lays out the conceptual, empirical, and clinical foundations of effective work with this highly challenging population, and Part II describes the process of cognitive-behavioral therapy for each of the specific disorders. Chapters demonstrate the nuts and bolts of differential diagnosis, case conceptualization, and ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Cognitive Therapy of Personality Disorders used book

Cognitive Therapy of Personality Disorders

by Aaron T. Beck, Arthur Freeman & Associates

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Guilford Press 1990 Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780898624342 ISBN: 0898624347

Description: ISBN 0898624347. Hardback Textbook with dustjacket. Not the current edition. Tight sound copy in very good condition with no apparent markings to the book except for previous owner's namestamp on top edge of book, name written on front endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cognitive Therapy of Personality Disorders used book

Cognitive Therapy of Personality Disorders

by Beck, Aaron T. & Arthur Freeman

price: $12.50

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Guilford Press, NY Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780898624342 ISBN: 0898624347

Description: VG/VG. Not Latest Edition. Very minor highlighting. Minor shelf wear. Pages bright, binding solid.; 1.25 x 9.49 x 6.42 Inches; 396 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Samkat Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cognitive Therapy of Personality Disorders used book

Cognitive Therapy of Personality Disorders

by Beck, Aaron T., Arthur Freeman And Associates

price: $18.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Guilford Press, New York, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780898624342 ISBN: 0898624347

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0898624347. 8vo-23.5 x 15.5 cm.; xviii-396 pp. Black cloth with gold lettering on spine. 5th printing of the first edition. Well indexed with an exceptional reference list. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pilgrim Reader, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Cognitive Therapy of Personality Disorders

by Beck, Aaron T.; Freeman, Arthur

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: The Guilford Press Date Published: 1990

Description: Very Good/Good. (F131) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J.E. Miles, A Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cognitive Therapy of Personality Disorders used book

Cognitive Therapy of Personality Disorders

by Beck, Aaron T. And Arthur Freeman

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: No Edition Stated Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: The Guilford Press, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780898624342 ISBN: 0898624347

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 6 1/2 x 9 1/2. Clean tight pages, slight bumping and scuffing and chipping around edges and to jacket, clean copy, Great title for any library or collection. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SurfMetropolis Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cognitive Therapy Of Personality Disorders used book

Cognitive Therapy Of Personality Disorders

by BECK, AARON T.

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Guilford Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780898624342 ISBN: 0898624347

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. BECK, AARON T. Cognitive Therapy Of Personality Disorders. 1st US hardcover edition/5th printing. A virtua; y fine copy in a near fine+ unclipped jacket. ISBN 0898624347 read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: B. Pines, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cognitive Therapy of Personality Disorders, Second Edition new book

Cognitive Therapy of Personality Disorders, Second Edition

by Beck, Aaron T., Freeman, Arthur, Davis, Denise D.

price: $28.13

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781593854768 ISBN: 1593854765

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cognitive Therapy of Personality Disorders, Second Edition new book

Cognitive Therapy of Personality Disorders, Second Edition

by Beck, Aaron T., Freeman, Arthur, Davis, Denise D.

price: $28.88

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781593854768 ISBN: 1593854765

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cognitive Therapy of Personality Disorders used book

Cognitive Therapy of Personality Disorders

by Beck, Aaron

price: $30.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Guilford, 1990 Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780898624342 ISBN: 0898624347

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Second Printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Den, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cognitive Therapy of Personality Disorders new book

Cognitive Therapy of Personality Disorders

by Aaron T. Beck; Arthur Freeman

price: $30.74

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Guilford Press Date Published: 1990-08-03 ISBN-13: 9780898624342 ISBN: 0898624347

Description: New. HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW COPY, Slight Shelf Wear on Jacket, Perfect Shape, Not a Remainder, No Black Remainder Mark, MH196-508. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Poverty Hill Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cognitive Therapy of Personality Disorders new book

Cognitive Therapy of Personality Disorders

by Beck, Aaron T, M.D., MD, and Freeman, Arthur, Ed.D., Edd, and Davis, Denise D, PhD

price: $36.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2nd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Guilford Publications Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781593854768 ISBN: 1593854765

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 412 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Cognitive Therapy of Personality Disorders, Second Edition new book

Cognitive Therapy of Personality Disorders, Second Edition

by Beck, Aaron T., Freeman, Arthur, Davis, Denise D.

price: $36.12

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781593854768 ISBN: 1593854765

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cognitive Therapy of Personality Disorders used book

Cognitive Therapy of Personality Disorders

by Beck, Aaron T.; Freeman, Arthur

price: $17.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, New York, U.S.A. : Guilford Pubn Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780898624342 ISBN: 0898624347

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover in very good + condition with very good + dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Cognitive Therapy of Personality Disorders used book

Cognitive Therapy of Personality Disorders

by Beck, Aaron T.; Freeman, Arthur

price: $20.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Guilford Pubn, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780898624342 ISBN: 0898624347

Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: AGA ENTERPRISES, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Cognitive Therapy of Personality Disorders used book

Cognitive Therapy of Personality Disorders

by Aaron T. Beck, Arthur Freeman

price: $20.22

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780898624342 ISBN: 0898624347

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0898624347 ISBN 13: 9780898624342 bk# 32.8. f35. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Cognitive Therapy of Personality Disorders used book

Cognitive Therapy of Personality Disorders

by Beck, Aaron T

price: $25.24

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Guilford Publications ISBN-13: 9780898624342 ISBN: 0898624347

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Cognitive Therapy of Personality Disorders, Second Edition used book

Cognitive Therapy of Personality Disorders, Second Edition

by Beck, Aaron T.; Freeman, Arthur; Davis, Denise D.

price: $26.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: The Guilford Press ISBN-13: 9781593854768 ISBN: 1593854765

Description: Fair. 1593854765 Textbook Second Student edition. CD NOT INCLUDED. Light dirt, wear, fading, or curling of cover or spine. Cover has used book stickers or residue. Good binding. NO apparent loose pages. NO apparent missing pages. May have unnoticed missing pages, as this is a USED book and pages get lost easily. Moderate staining or wrinkling from liquid damage. Does not affect the text. Moderate writing and highlighting. Marker on back cover or bottom edge of book. aj. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Borgasorus Books, Inc., MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Cognitive Therapy of Personality Disorders, Second Edition new book

Cognitive Therapy of Personality Disorders, Second Edition

by Aaron T. Beck~Arthur Freeman~Denise D. Davis

price: $29.12

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Guilford Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781593854768 ISBN: 1593854765

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Cognitive Therapy of Personality Disorders, Second Edition new book

Cognitive Therapy of Personality Disorders, Second Edition

by Aaron T. Beck, Arthur Freeman, Denise D. Davis

price: $30.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Guilford Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781593854768 ISBN: 1593854765

Description: New. Books. hooray books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bevo's Bookstore, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Cognitive Therapy of Personality Disorders, used book

Cognitive Therapy of Personality Disorders,

by Beck, Aaron T., And Arthur Freeman

price: $30.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Guilford Publications Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780898624342 ISBN: 0898624347

Description: Hbk 396pp occasional remains of erased pencillings otherwise vg in dj vg working copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sutton Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Cognitive Therapy of Personality Disorders used book

Cognitive Therapy of Personality Disorders

by Beck, Aaron T. And Arthur Freeman

price: $30.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Guilford Press Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780898624342 ISBN: 0898624347

Description: Very Good in Good Dust Jacket. Minor shelfwear-minor highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Cognative Therapy of Personality Disorders new book

Cognative Therapy of Personality Disorders

by Beck, Aaron T.; Freeman, Arthur

price: $34.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Printing Binding: Hard Cover: Bright/Tight/Clean Publisher: Guilford Press, U.S. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780898624342 ISBN: 0898624347

Description: New (Never Sold, Never Read)/New (in Mylar Sleeve) 8vo-over 7 ¾"-9 ¾" 0898624347. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Mountain Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Cognitive Therapy of Personality Disorders used book

Cognitive Therapy of Personality Disorders

by Beck, Aaron T.; Freeman, Arthur

price: $36.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Guilford Pubn, New York, New York, U. S. A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780898624342 ISBN: 0898624347

Description: Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 0898624347. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books on the Boulevard, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Cognitive Therapy of Personality Disorders new book

Cognitive Therapy of Personality Disorders

by Aaron T. Beck Arthur Freeman Denise D. Davis

price: $36.10

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taylor & Francis(Guilford Press) Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781593854768 ISBN: 1593854765

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. Part i: history, theory, and research. overview of cognitive therapy of personality disorders. theory of personality disorders. assessment of personality disorders. general principles and specialized techniques. the cognitive therapy relationsh1p with personality-disordered patients. part ii: clinical applications. paranoid personality disorder. schizoid and schizotypal personality disorders. antisocial personality disorder. borderline personality disorder. histrionic ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Cognitive Therapy of Personality Disorders