» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

California wine lovers' cookbook

by Malcolm R. Hébert, Calif.) Wine Institute (San Francisco

About this title: 100 winning recipes from the National Cooking with Wine Contest. An in-depth chapter on California wine, a wine and food chart and cooking with wine tips are included.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

California Wine Lovers' Cookbook

by Hébert, Malcolm R., And Wine Institute (San

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Wine Appreciation Guild with Wine Institute, San Francisco, CA Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780932664297 ISBN: 0932664296

Description: Very Good. 174 p.; 27 cm. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

California Wine Lovers Cookbook used book

California Wine Lovers Cookbook

by Hebert, Malcolm

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wine Appreciation Guild ISBN-13: 9780932664297 ISBN: 0932664296

Description: Very Good. 0932664296 PB, minor wear, cover creased, a few dog-eared pgs, no writing or highlighting, Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Forestelves, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

California Wine Lovers Cookbook

by Malcolm Hebert

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wine Appreciation Guild Date Published: 1992-09-25 ISBN-13: 9780932664297 ISBN: 0932664296

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK: Minimal spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

California Wine Lovers Cookbook

by Malcolm Hebert

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wine Appreciation Guild Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780932664297 ISBN: 0932664296

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

California Wine Lovers Cookbook

by Malcolm Hebert

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wine Appreciation Guild Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780932664297 ISBN: 0932664296

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

California Wine Lovers Cookbook

by Malcolm Hebert

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wine Appreciation Guild ISBN-13: 9780932664297 ISBN: 0932664296

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

California Wine Lovers Cookbook

by Malcolm Hebert

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wine Appreciation Guild ISBN-13: 9780932664297 ISBN: 0932664296

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

California Wine Lovers Cookbook

by Malcolm Hebert

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wine Appreciation Guild Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780932664297 ISBN: 0932664296

Description: Good. Clean text- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

California Wine Lovers Cookbook

by Malcolm R H? ? Bert

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780932664297 ISBN: 0932664296

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

California Wine Lovers Cookbook

by Malcolm R H? ? Bert

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780932664297 ISBN: 0932664296

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

California Wine Lovers Cookbook

by Malcolm Hebert

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780932664297 ISBN: 0932664296

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

California: Wine Lovers' Cookbook

by Malcolm Hebert

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780932664297 ISBN: 0932664296

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: BPR Publishers Pub Date: 1/1/1990 Binding: Paperback Pages: 174. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

California Wine Lovers Cookbook

by Malcolm Hebert

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780932664297 ISBN: 0932664296

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

California Wine Lovers Cookbook

by Malcolm Hebert

price: $2.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wine Appreciation Guild Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780932664297 ISBN: 0932664296

Description: Very Good. Very Good clean book. No names, highlighting or markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hawk Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

California Wine Lovers' Cookbook

by Malcolm; Wine Institute (San Francisco, Ca Hebert

price: $2.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wine Appreciation Guild with Win Date Published: 1987

Description: Good. "Name or inscription inside, otherwise fair conditon\r\n1983 edition" read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hawk Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

California Wine Lovers Cookbook

by Hebert, Malcolm

price: $2.35

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wine Appreciation Guild ISBN-13: 9780932664297 ISBN: 0932664296

Description: Very Good. 0932664296 Great Condition Soft Cover book, Clean pages with a few mild edge scuffs, no writing in book, NO creases to spine, mild edge rub, very small edge tear started to back cover, this book is Great! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

California Wine Lovers Cookbook

by Hebert, Malcolm

price: $3.90

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wine Appreciation Guild ISBN-13: 9780932664297 ISBN: 0932664296

Description: New. 0932664296. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BrendaBoorBooks, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

California Wine Lovers Cookbook

by Hebert, Malcolm

price: $3.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wine Appreciation Guild ISBN-13: 9780932664297 ISBN: 0932664296

Description: Fine. 0932664296 Softcover, 1989 printing. Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Damascus Book Company, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

California Wine Lovers' Cookbook

by Hebert, Malcolm

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Softcover. Publisher: Wine Appreciation Guild, San Francisco Date Published: 1983

Description: Fine copy. 4to. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

California Wine Lovers' Cookbook

by Hebert, Malcolm

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Softcover. Publisher: Wine Apreciation Guild, San Francisco Date Published: 1983

Description: Fine copy. 4to. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

California Wine Lovers Cookbook

by Hebert, Malcolm

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wine Appreciation Guild ISBN-13: 9780932664297 ISBN: 0932664296

Description: Very Good. 0932664296 Great condition! Slight edgeware, pages flat and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pocket Money, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

California Wine Lovers' Cookbook

by Hebert, Malcolm; Wine Institute (San Francisco, Calif. )

price: $5.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wine Appreciation Guild Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780932664297 ISBN: 0932664296

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine Wraps jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T Meyers Bookseller, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

California Wine Lovers' Cookbook

by Hebert, Malcolm

price: $6.25

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wine Appreciation Guild with Wine Institute, San Francisco Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780932664297 ISBN: 0932664296

Description: As New. No Jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. New. (51) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: One More Good Book, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

California Wine Lover's Cookbook

by Hebert, Malcolm

price: $8.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wine Appreciation Guild, San Francisco Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780932664297 ISBN: 0932664296

Description: Very Good/Wraps. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0932664296 Slight shelfwear, light brown smears on back cover. 174 pages, including index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shoppe, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

California Wine Lovers' Cookbook

by Malcolm R Hã©Bert

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wine Appreciation Guild with Wine Institute Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780932664297 ISBN: 0932664296

Description: GOOD. USED 1983. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.