Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
About this title: Adaptronics is the term encompassing technical fields that have become known internationally under the names "smart materials", "intelligent structures", and "smart structures". Adaptronics contributes to the optimisation of systems and products. It bridges the gap between material and system or product, and incorporates the search for multi-functional materials and elements and their integration in systems or structures. The authors of this book have taken on the task of displaying the current state of the art in this fascinating field. The system components, actuators, sensors and ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Adaptronics and Smart Structures
(20 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Adaptronics and Smart Structures: Basics, Materials, Design, and Applications
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Springer
ISBN-13: 9783540614845
ISBN: 3540614842
Description: New. 3540614842 Brand New US Edition. No P.O. Box please. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
TextBookMart ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Adaptronics and Smart Structures: Basics, Materials, Design, and Applications
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Springer
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9783540614845
ISBN: 3540614842
Description: New. read more
Adaptronics and Smart Structures: Basics, Materials, Design, and Applications
Ships from
INDIA
ISBN-13: 9783540614845
ISBN: 3540614842
Description: New. Delivery through DHL in 3-5 working days (with tracking) for all items above 700 grams. Rest through post 4-14 days. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
5
seller information:
Name:
Computer Book Centre ,
INDIA
Reliability:
Adaptronics and Smart Structures: Basics, Materials, Design, and Applications
by
Editor-H. Janocha
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Springer
Date Published: 1999-12
ISBN-13: 9783540614845
ISBN: 3540614842
Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
ExtremelyReliable ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Adaptronics and Smart Structures: Basics, Materials, Design, and Applications
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Springer
Date Published: 1999/12/01
ISBN-13: 9783540614845
ISBN: 3540614842
Description: Very Good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
aaninternational ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Adaptronics and Smart Structures: Basics, Materials, Designs and Applications
by
Janocha Hartmut
Ships from
INDIA
Publisher: SPRINGER
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9783540614845
ISBN: 3540614842
Description: Brand New. Brand New original book. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
booksNbooks ,
INDIA
Reliability:
Adaptronics and Smart Structures: Basics, Materials, Designs and Applications
by
Janocha Hartmut
Ships from
NY,
USA
Publisher: SPRINGER
ISBN-13: 9783540614845
ISBN: 3540614842
Description: New in new dust jacket. New. US edition. Great savings. Excellent Customer service. All query reply within 24 Hour. read more
Adaptronics and Smart Structures
by
Janocha, H.
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: 6
ISBN-13: 9783540614845
ISBN: 3540614842
Description: US Edition Brand New books, Ship via USPS with Delivery confirmation, No APO/FPO addresses. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
TextbookStudent ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Adaptronics and Smart Structures: Basics, Materials, Design, and Applications
Ships from
TX,
USA
Publisher: Springer
ISBN-13: 9783540614845
ISBN: 3540614842
Description: New. 3540614842 Prompt customer service, FedEx tracking no. Packages deliver in 4-6 business days. traceable from next day. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Bookland ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Adaptronics and Smart Structures: Basics, Materials, Design, and Applications
by
H. Janocha
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Springer
Date Published: December, 1999
ISBN-13: 9783540614845
ISBN: 3540614842
Description: New. 3540614842. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Found Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Adaptronics and Smart Structures: Basics, Materials, Design, and Applications
Ships from
MD,
USA
Publisher: Springer
ISBN-13: 9783540614845
ISBN: 3540614842
Description: Good. 3540614842 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
7
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Adaptronics and Smart Structures: Basics, Materials, Design, and Applications
Ships from
MD,
USA
Publisher: Springer
ISBN-13: 9783540614845
ISBN: 3540614842
Description: New. 3540614842 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
7
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Adaptronics and Smart Structures: Basics, Materials, Design, and Applications
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Springer
ISBN-13: 9783540614845
ISBN: 3540614842
Description: New. 3540614842. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
9
seller information:
Name:
BookXpressNJ ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Adaptronics and Smart Structures: Basics, Materials, Design, and Applications
by
Janocha, H.
Ships from
INDIA
Binding: B
Publisher: Springer
Date Published: 1999-12-01
ISBN-13: 9783540614845
ISBN: 3540614842
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Gloria Books ,
INDIA
Reliability:
Adaptronics and Smart Structures-Basics, Materials, Designs and Applications
by
Janocha, H.,
Ships from
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Springer-Verlag
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9783540614845
ISBN: 3540614842
Description: New in New jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
9
seller information:
Name:
Knowledgetreebooks ,
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:
Adaptronics and Smart Structures-Basics, Materials, Designs and Applications
by
Janocha, H.,
Ships from
INDIA
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Springer-Verlag
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9783540614845
ISBN: 3540614842
Description: New in New jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
9
seller information:
Name:
Delhi Book Store ,
INDIA
Reliability:
Adaptronics and Smart Structures: Basics, Materials, Designs and Applications
by
Hartmut Janocha
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9783540614845
ISBN: 3540614842
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
9
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Adaptronics and Smart Structures: Basics, Materials, Design, and Applications
by
Janocha, H.
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Springer
Date Published: 01/12/1999
ISBN-13: 9783540614845
ISBN: 3540614842
Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GRACEAMERICA ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
Adaptronics and Smart Structures: Basics, Materials, Design, and Applications
by
Janocha, H.
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Springer
Date Published: 12-1-99
ISBN-13: 9783540614845
ISBN: 3540614842
Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
VERIZON BOOKS ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Adaptronics and Smart Structures: Basics, Materials, Design, and Applications
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Springer
Date Published: 1999/12/01
ISBN-13: 9783540614845
ISBN: 3540614842
Description: Very Good condition. read more
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.