» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Adaptronics and Smart Structures

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Adaptronics and Smart Structures

by Daniel J Jendritza, Hartmut Hanocha, Hartmut Janocha

About this title: Adaptronics is the term encompassing technical fields that have become known internationally under the names "smart materials", "intelligent structures", and "smart structures". Adaptronics contributes to the optimisation of systems and products. It bridges the gap between material and system or product, and incorporates the search for multi-functional materials and elements and their integration in systems or structures. The authors of this book have taken on the task of displaying the current state of the art in this fascinating field. The system components, actuators, sensors and ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Adaptronics and Smart Structures: Basics, Materials, Design, and Applications new book

Adaptronics and Smart Structures: Basics, Materials, Design, and Applications

price: $70.78

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer ISBN-13: 9783540614845 ISBN: 3540614842

Description: New. 3540614842 Brand New US Edition. No P.O. Box please. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: TextBookMart, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Adaptronics and Smart Structures: Basics, Materials, Design, and Applications new book

Adaptronics and Smart Structures: Basics, Materials, Design, and Applications

price: $77.56

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9783540614845 ISBN: 3540614842

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: bookexpressonline, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Adaptronics and Smart Structures: Basics, Materials, Design, and Applications new book

Adaptronics and Smart Structures: Basics, Materials, Design, and Applications

price: $100.60

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9783540614845 ISBN: 3540614842

Description: New. Delivery through DHL in 3-5 working days (with tracking) for all items above 700 grams. Rest through post 4-14 days. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Computer Book Centre, INDIA

Reliability: Best

Adaptronics and Smart Structures: Basics, Materials, Design, and Applications new book

Adaptronics and Smart Structures: Basics, Materials, Design, and Applications

by Editor-H. Janocha

price: $244.92

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1999-12 ISBN-13: 9783540614845 ISBN: 3540614842

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Adaptronics and Smart Structures: Basics, Materials, Design, and Applications used book

Adaptronics and Smart Structures: Basics, Materials, Design, and Applications

price: $466.23

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1999/12/01 ISBN-13: 9783540614845 ISBN: 3540614842

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Adaptronics and Smart Structures: Basics, Materials, Designs and Applications new book

Adaptronics and Smart Structures: Basics, Materials, Designs and Applications

by Janocha Hartmut

price: $57.65

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: SPRINGER Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9783540614845 ISBN: 3540614842

Description: Brand New. Brand New original book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: booksNbooks, INDIA

Reliability: High

Adaptronics and Smart Structures: Basics, Materials, Designs and Applications new book

Adaptronics and Smart Structures: Basics, Materials, Designs and Applications

by Janocha Hartmut

price: $65.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: SPRINGER ISBN-13: 9783540614845 ISBN: 3540614842

Description: New in new dust jacket. New. US edition. Great savings. Excellent Customer service. All query reply within 24 Hour. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Educational Media Centre, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Adaptronics and Smart Structures new book

Adaptronics and Smart Structures

by Janocha, H.

price: $70.60

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: 6 ISBN-13: 9783540614845 ISBN: 3540614842

Description: US Edition Brand New books, Ship via USPS with Delivery confirmation, No APO/FPO addresses. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookStudent, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Adaptronics and Smart Structures: Basics, Materials, Design, and Applications new book

Adaptronics and Smart Structures: Basics, Materials, Design, and Applications

price: $71.64

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Springer ISBN-13: 9783540614845 ISBN: 3540614842

Description: New. 3540614842 Prompt customer service, FedEx tracking no. Packages deliver in 4-6 business days. traceable from next day. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bookland, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Adaptronics and Smart Structures: Basics, Materials, Design, and Applications new book

Adaptronics and Smart Structures: Basics, Materials, Design, and Applications

by H. Janocha

price: $103.32

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: December, 1999 ISBN-13: 9783540614845 ISBN: 3540614842

Description: New. 3540614842. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Adaptronics and Smart Structures: Basics, Materials, Design, and Applications used book

Adaptronics and Smart Structures: Basics, Materials, Design, and Applications

price: $123.81

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Springer ISBN-13: 9783540614845 ISBN: 3540614842

Description: Good. 3540614842 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Adaptronics and Smart Structures: Basics, Materials, Design, and Applications new book

Adaptronics and Smart Structures: Basics, Materials, Design, and Applications

price: $126.68

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Springer ISBN-13: 9783540614845 ISBN: 3540614842

Description: New. 3540614842 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Adaptronics and Smart Structures: Basics, Materials, Design, and Applications new book

Adaptronics and Smart Structures: Basics, Materials, Design, and Applications

price: $253.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer ISBN-13: 9783540614845 ISBN: 3540614842

Description: New. 3540614842. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Adaptronics and Smart Structures: Basics, Materials, Design, and Applications used book

Adaptronics and Smart Structures: Basics, Materials, Design, and Applications

by Janocha, H.

price: $257.80

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: B Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1999-12-01 ISBN-13: 9783540614845 ISBN: 3540614842

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gloria Books, INDIA

Reliability: High

Adaptronics and Smart Structures-Basics, Materials, Designs and Applications new book

Adaptronics and Smart Structures-Basics, Materials, Designs and Applications

by Janocha, H.,

price: $261.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer-Verlag Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9783540614845 ISBN: 3540614842

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Adaptronics and Smart Structures-Basics, Materials, Designs and Applications new book

Adaptronics and Smart Structures-Basics, Materials, Designs and Applications

by Janocha, H.,

price: $261.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer-Verlag Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9783540614845 ISBN: 3540614842

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

Adaptronics and Smart Structures: Basics, Materials, Designs and Applications used book

Adaptronics and Smart Structures: Basics, Materials, Designs and Applications

by Hartmut Janocha

price: $290.52

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9783540614845 ISBN: 3540614842

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Adaptronics and Smart Structures: Basics, Materials, Design, and Applications used book

Adaptronics and Smart Structures: Basics, Materials, Design, and Applications

by Janocha, H.

price: $297.70

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 01/12/1999 ISBN-13: 9783540614845 ISBN: 3540614842

Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Adaptronics and Smart Structures: Basics, Materials, Design, and Applications used book

Adaptronics and Smart Structures: Basics, Materials, Design, and Applications

by Janocha, H.

price: $318.54

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 12-1-99 ISBN-13: 9783540614845 ISBN: 3540614842

Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Adaptronics and Smart Structures: Basics, Materials, Design, and Applications used book

Adaptronics and Smart Structures: Basics, Materials, Design, and Applications

price: $402.47

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 1999/12/01 ISBN-13: 9783540614845 ISBN: 3540614842

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.