» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Woodrow Wilson: His Life and Work

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Woodrow Wilson: His Life and Work

by William Dunseath Eaton, Harry C Read

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Woodrow Wilson His Life and Work

by Eaton, William Dunseath

price: $2.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Anonymous, Anonymous Date Published: 1919

Description: Profusely. Good. No Jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The hard cover has light shelf wear. The front fly page is missing............Heavy book........The book may have minor flaws that may have gone unnoticed.... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Woodrow Wilson His Life and Work

by Eaton, William

price: $2.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Anonymous, Anonymous Date Published: 1919

Description: Profusely. As Is. No Jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. WOODROW WILSON----------------Previous owners signature on the first blank.....The cover has some light shelf wear and fade spots...The front cover on the title and the picture has gold look....The price is on the front bottom which is $3.50...The binding is loose and the pages has light yellowing...........Heavy book...The book may have minor flaws that may have gone unnoticed.... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Woodrow Wilson: His Life and Work

by Eaton, William Dunseath

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Copyright J. Thomas Date Published: 1924

Description: Very Good. Hardcover, no DJ. 1924. 720pp + 16 pages of tributes to his memory. Brown marbles cloth with decorated gold imprint on cover and spine. Profusely illustrated. Inscribed by Thomas J. DuMont. Very Good condition. Corners show only minor wear. Page edges show light browning. Otherwise pages are crisp, clean and unmarked. Excellent copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Woodrow Wilson: His Life and Work

by Eaton, William Dunseath And Harry C. Read And Edmond McKenna

price: $6.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Not Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J. Thomas Date Published: 1924

Description: Illustrated Throughout. Very Good Hardback. No Dustjacket. 6 x 8" ----------SATISFACTION GUARANTEED---------FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE------ALL DUSTJACKETS ARE COVERED WITH NEW CLEAR MYLAR PROTECTOR----- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P C Schmidt Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Woodrow Wilson, His Life and Work; : a Complete Story of the Life of the Great Teacher, Historian, Philosopher, and Statesman, Who Became Twenty-Eighth...Years, Lingering Illness, and Lamented Death

by William Dunseath Eaton

price: $7.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1924

Description: Good. Hardcover w/no DJ. Corners and edges slightly rubbed and bumped. Pages are tanned with age. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Woodrow Wilson: His Life and Work

by Eaton, William Dunseath

price: $9.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R.L. Phillips Publishing Co Date Published: 1919

Description: Good. No Jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Good condition, tight binding, no markings. Previous owner's name on inside cover. --I only list books I own. Not a mega lister-an old guy living in the Virginia mountains, growing his own garden and reading a great deal. -Dick Haynes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Autumn's Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Woodrow Wilson: His Life and Work

by Eaton, William Dunseath And Harry C. Read

price: $25.00

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: C. E. Thomas Date Published: 1919

Description: Good. Soil and rubbing to boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The History Place, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Woodrow Wilson, His Life & Work, a Complete Story of the Life of. Teacher, Historian, Philosopher & Statesman, ....

by Eaton, William Dunseath & Read, Harry C.

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: C.E. Thomas Copyright Date Published: 1919 verso

Description: Color FRONTIS Photo, Drawings. SALESMAN'S COPY. NOT ALL HERE AS BOUND (GOOD COND, back cover) 6x9" Blue Clothbond np thin Gold White House on cover, blind decorative border. SALESMAN'S COPY, DOES NOT CONTAIN ALL TEXT. JUST PARTS TO HELP SELL BOOK. bOOK IS IN nice SHAPE, BUT IT WAS A SALESMANS COPY & PREPARED TO SELL SUBSCRIPTIONS FOR THE BOOK. An "extra" spine binding was removed from inside rear cover. Also has clean subscription order forms in back of book. This is offered to those who ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderful Books By Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Woodrow Wilson, His Life and Work

by William Dunseath Eaton & Harry C. Read

price: $25.91

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. No Dust Jacket Illustrated. No publisher stated. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Woodrow Wilson. His Life and Work

by Eaton, William Dunseath And Read, Harry C.

price: $29.95

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R.L. Phillips Publishing, Atlanta Date Published: 1919

Description: BOOK GOOD. No Dustjacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Ex-library copy. Cover shows overall wear with discoloration. Interior library markings are fairly limited and overall the page are clean. 768 pages. Many photos. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: www.booksplusinc, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Woodrow Wilson: His Life and Work new book

Woodrow Wilson: His Life and Work

by Eaton, William Dunseath, and Read, Harry C

price: $50.83

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781419171826 ISBN: 1419171828

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 804 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Woodrow Wilson His Life and Work

by William D. Eaton

price: $3.47

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. No Jacket. 1919, Hardback, no dustjacket. Cover has some wear but good for age of book. No marks in text, very clean pages.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LFEBooks, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Woodrow Wilson; His Life and Work

by Eaton, William Dunseath And Harry C, Read

price: $3.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C. E. Thomas Date Published: (1919)

Description: Photos throughout. Good+ hardcover book. Embossed cover., 4.00. Back cover soiled; spine tips rubbed and worn. Tight with unmarked interior. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bumblebee Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Woodrow Wilson: His Life and Work

by Eaton, William Dunseath; Read, Harry C.

price: $5.25

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Atlanta: R. L. Phillips Publishing, 1919

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lee Jones-Hubert, Bookseller, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Woodrow Wilson His Life and Work

by Eaton, William Dunseath And Read, Harry C. And McKenna, Edmond

price: $5.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J. Thomas, New York Date Published: 1924

Description: Photo Illustrations. Very Good condition, light shelfwear, hinge starting. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abracadabra Bookshop Est. 1976, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Woodrow Wilson His Life and Work

by Eaton, William Dunseath And Read, Harry C. And McKenna, Edmond

price: $6.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J. Thomas, New York Date Published: 1924

Description: Photo Illustrations. Very Good-condition, light shelfwear, hinge starting. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abracadabra Bookshop Est. 1976, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Woodrow Wilson His Life and Work

by Eaton, William Dunseath And Read, Harry C. And McKenna, Edmond

price: $7.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J. Thomas, New York Date Published: 1924

Description: Photo Illustrations. Very Good condition, light shelfwear, hinge starting. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abracadabra Bookshop Est. 1976, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Woodrow Wilson: His Life and Work

by Eaton, William Dunseath; Read, Harry C.; And McKenna, Edmond

price: $8.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ? ? : J. Thomas, 1924.

Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Dark blue cloth cover, spine faded. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Artisan Books & Bindery, ME, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Woodrow Wilson His Life and Work

by Eaton, William Dunseath

price: $9.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J Thomas 1924

Description: Very good near fine hard cover no dust jacket embossed cover corners bumped else fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glenburn Coffee House, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Woodrow Wilson / His Life and Work

by Eaton, William Duvseath, Read, Harry C. And McKenna, Edmond

price: $18.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: No Publisher Info.

Description: Good. Hardcover, published 1924. c.1924. first published 1919. brown decor. imitation leather. 720 + 16pp + plates. ilus/b&w photos. G+ (lt. cover rubbing; paper browning; binding OK)/no DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GuthrieBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Woodrow Wilson: His Life and Work

by Eaton William Dunseath

price: $20.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Wilmore Books, Chicago Date Published: 1919

Description: b&w photo illus. Good/ No dj. 768, Black w/ gilt title at spine. Some shelf wear. Pages yellowing from age. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Tampa Book Company, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Woodrow Wilson. His Life and Work

by William Dunseath And Read, Harry C. Easton

price: $24.79

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R.L. Phillips Publishing Date Published: 1919

Description: Very Good. This book is in very good condition for it's age. Tight binding. But jacket is worn. We serve thousands and ship next day USPS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sterling Media Warehouse, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Woodrow Wilson: His Life and Work new book

Woodrow Wilson: His Life and Work

by Eaton, William Dunseath And Read, Harry

price: $37.53

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: KESSINGER PUB LLC Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781419171826 ISBN: 1419171828

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Woodrow Wilson: His Life and Work new book

Woodrow Wilson: His Life and Work

by William Dunseath Eaton, Harry C. Read

price: $41.58

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781419171826 ISBN: 1419171828

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Woodrow Wilson: His Life and Work new book

Woodrow Wilson: His Life and Work

by Eaton, William Dunseath; Read, Harry C.

price: $48.61

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Kessinger Publishing, LLC ISBN-13: 9781419171826 ISBN: 1419171828

Description: New. 1419171828 Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.