» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Sticks and Stones: And Other Student Essays

by Barkley Lawrence, Rise B Axelrod, Charles R Cooper

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Sticks and Stones: And Other Student Essays

by Lawrence, Barkley, and Axelrod, Rise B, and Cooper, Charles R

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bedford Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780312407384 ISBN: 0312407386

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Glued binding. 191 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AVALON (AE) BOOKS, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sticks and Stones: And Other Student Essays

by Lawrence, Barkley, and Axelrod, Rise B, and Cooper, Charles R

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bedford Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780312407384 ISBN: 0312407386

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. may have price &/or remmarks on book. Glued binding. 191 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AVALON (AE) BOOKS, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sticks and Stones: and Other Student Essays

by Lawrence Barkley, Rise B. Axelrod, Charles R. Cooper

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's ISBN-13: 9780312407384 ISBN: 0312407386

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sticks and Stones: and Other Student Essays

by Lawrence Barkley, Rise B. Axelrod, Charles R. Cooper

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312407384 ISBN: 0312407386

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sticks and Stones and Other Student Essays

by Lawrence Barkley

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: fifth Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312407384 ISBN: 0312407386

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: MPS Pub Date: 2/1/2004 Binding: Paperback Pages: 191. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sticks and Stones: and Other Student Essays

by Barkley, Lawrence

price: $2.79

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780312407384 ISBN: 0312407386

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Sticks and Stones: and Other Student Essays [Paperback] By Barkley, Lawrence

by Lawrence Barkley; Rise B. Axelrod; Charles R. Cooper

price: $3.28

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's Date Published: 2004-02-12 ISBN-13: 9780312407384 ISBN: 0312407386

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: J Gibson, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Sticks and Stones: and Other Student Essays

by Barkley, Lawrence; Axelrod, Rise B.; Cooper, Charles R.

price: $4.20

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's ISBN-13: 9780312407384 ISBN: 0312407386

Description: New. 0312407386 New (not wrapped) softcover. DAILY SHIPPING! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKER C, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sticks and Stones: and Other Student Essays

by Lawrence, Barkley; Axelrod, Rise B.; Cooper, Charles R.

price: $9.95

Ships from WY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fifth Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bedford/St Martins Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780312407384 ISBN: 0312407386

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very clean, crisp and tight pages, no markings. Very minimal cover shelf wear. 194 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Faithful Books, WY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sticks and Stones: and Other Student Essays 5th Edition

by Barkley

price: $11.95

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Edition Binding: Soft Back Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's, Boston, MA Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780312407384 ISBN: 0312407386

Description: Used Very Good. Some light shelf and corner wear and very minor marking. Binding is very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sticks and Stones and Other Student Essays, 5th

by Barkley

price: $12.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's, Boston, MA Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780312407384 ISBN: 0312407386

Description: Used Very Good. Text is clean. Cover looks nice. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sticks and Stones and Other Student Essays, 5th

by Barkley

price: $12.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's, Boston, MA. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780312407384 ISBN: 0312407386

Description: Used Very Good. The text appears clean, the cover has minor wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sticks and Stones: and Other Student Essays

by Lawrence Barkley, Rise B. Axelrod, Charles R. Cooper

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's ISBN-13: 9780312407384 ISBN: 0312407386

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sticks and Stones: and Other Student Essays

by Lawrence Barkley, Rise B. Axelrod, Charles R. Cooper

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's ISBN-13: 9780312407384 ISBN: 0312407386

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sticks and Stones: and Other Student Essays

by Barkley, Lawrence; Axelrod, Rise B.; Cooper, Charles R.

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's ISBN-13: 9780312407384 ISBN: 0312407386

Description: Good. 0312407386 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sticks and Stones: and Other Student Essays

by Barkley, Lawrence; Axelrod, Rise B.; Cooper, Charles R.

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's ISBN-13: 9780312407384 ISBN: 0312407386

Description: Very Good. 0312407386 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sticks and Stones: and Other Student Essays

by Lawrence Barkley, Rise B. Axelrod, Charles R. Cooper

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's ISBN-13: 9780312407384 ISBN: 0312407386

Description: Very good. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sticks and Stones: and Other Student Essays

by Lawrence Barkley, Rise B. Axelrod, Charles R. Cooper

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's ISBN-13: 9780312407384 ISBN: 0312407386

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sticks and Stones: and Other Student Essays

by Lawrence Barkley, Rise B. Axelrod, Charles R. Cooper

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's ISBN-13: 9780312407384 ISBN: 0312407386

Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sticks and Stones: and Other Student Essays

by Lawrence Barkley, Rise B. Axelrod, Charles R. Cooper

price: $2.00

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780312407384 ISBN: 0312407386

Description: Good. Books have varying amounts of wear and highlighting. Usually ships within 24 hours in quality packaging. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nettextstore, NE, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sticks and Stones: and Other Student Essays

by Lawrence Barkley; Rise B. Axelrod; Charles R. Cooper

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's Date Published: 2004-02-12 ISBN-13: 9780312407384 ISBN: 0312407386

Description: Like New. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sticks and Stones: and Other Student Essays

by Lawrence Barkley

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312407384 ISBN: 0312407386

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2004. Paperback. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sticks and Stones: and Other Student Essays

by Axelrod, Rise B.; Cooper, Charles R.; Lawrence, Barkley

price: $2.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Edition Binding: paper back Publisher: Bedford/st Martins, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780312407384 ISBN: 0312407386

Description: As New. 8 1/2 x 5 1/2. 189pps. a collection of essays written by students using the St. Martins guide to writing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: No Garbage Book, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sticks+Stones+Other Student Essays

by Barkley

price: $3.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPER BACK Publisher: BEDFORD BK ISBN-13: 9780312407384 ISBN: 0312407386

Description: *USED BOOK* read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Emporium, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sticks and Stones: and Other Student Essays [Paperback] By Barkley, Lawrence...

price: $3.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312407384 ISBN: 0312407386

Description: Like New. Minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MaggieMaysBooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.