Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
About this title: Each Small Miracles book is a collection of more than sixty heartwarming stories that recall remarkable coincidences that have changed people's ordinary lives.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Small Miracles (H)
(42 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Small Miracles: Extraordinary Coincidences From Everyday Life
by
Halberstam, Yitta; Leventhal, Judith
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Adams Media Corporation
Date Published: 3/1/1999
ISBN-13: 9781580620444
ISBN: 1580620442
Description: New. 1580620442 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X20R. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Small Miracles (H)
by
Mandelbaum, Yitta Halberstam, and Leventhal, Judith
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Adams Media Corporation
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781580620444
ISBN: 1580620442
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 240 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
Small Miracles a Special Guideposts Edition
by
Yitta Halberstam And Judith Leventhal
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Guidepost
Date Published: 1998
Description: Good in yes jacket. HARDCOVER: book in good shape, dj has wear which may include tears. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
Small Miracles: Heartwarming Gifts of Extraordinary Coincidences
by
Halberstam, Yitta
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Book Club HC
Publisher: Adams Media Corporation
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780739402139
ISBN: 0739402137
Description: Grade: C. Catalog: Fiction General Synopsis: 316 pages. BELIEVE IN SMALL MIRACLES...Have you ever experienced a moment when a seemingly random event also seemed strangely meaningful or even mira... read more
Small Miracles: a 2-in-1 Edition of Heartwarming Gifts of Extraordinary Coincidences
by
Yitta Halberstam Mandelbaum
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: Special 2-in-1 ed
Publisher: Adams Media Corp
Date Published: 1/1/1998
ISBN-13: 9780739402139
ISBN: 0739402137
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Small Miracles (H)
by
Mandelbaum, Yitta Halberstam, and Leventhal, Judith
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Adams Media Corporation
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781580620444
ISBN: 1580620442
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 240 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Small Miracles (H)
by
Mandelbaum, Yitta Halberstam, and Leventhal, Judith
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Adams Media Corporation
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781580620444
ISBN: 1580620442
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 240 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Small Miracles (H)
by
Mandelbaum, Yitta Halberstam, and Leventhal, Judith
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Adams Media Corporation
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781580620444
ISBN: 1580620442
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 240 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Small Miracles a 2-in-1 Edition of Heartwarming Gifts of Extraordinary Coincidences
by
Halberstam, Yitta & Judith Leventhal
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Adams Media Corp
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780739402139
ISBN: 0739402137
Description: Very Good; Minor wear on DJ. Writing on 1st page, and water damage (waving) to upper corner of some pages. Shipped from a smoke free home in Michigan. (Rel). 0739402137. 316 pages. read more
Small Miracles: Extraordinary Coincidences From Everyday Life
by
Yitta Halberstam Judith Leventhal
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Adams Media Corporation
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781580620444
ISBN: 1580620442
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Small Miracles (H)
by
Mandelbaum, Yitta Halberstam, and Leventhal, Judith
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Adams Media Corporation
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781580620444
ISBN: 1580620442
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 240 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Small Miracles for Women: Extraordinary Coincendences of Heart and Spirit
by
Yitta Halberstam; Leventhal, Judith; Halberstam, Yitta Mandelbaum
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Adams Media Corp
Date Published: 2000
Description: Very Good. Large print edition All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more
Small Miracles: Extraordinary Coincidences From Everyday Life
by
Yitta Halberstam; Judith Leventhal
Ships from
LA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Adams Media Corporation
Date Published: 1999-03
ISBN-13: 9781580620444
ISBN: 1580620442
Description: Like New in Like New jacket. Hardcover. Like new cover and text. Owner's plate on plate. Like new dust jacket with very minor shelfwear. Near Fine condition. Beautiful book. read more
Small Miracles for Women: Extraordianry Coincidences of Heart and Spirit
by
Yitta; Leventhal, Judith Halberstam
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Adams Media Corporation
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780739415115
ISBN: 0739415115
Description: Very Good. Very good in very good dj, no marks, n o writing, clean & clear text, tight binding. read more
Small Miracles, a Special Guideposts Edition
by
Halberstam & Leventhal
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hard Back
Publisher: Guideposts, NY
Date Published: 1997
Description: Good. 8v-Large. Cover slightly bumped. Pgs clean, tight and browning with age. Spine has gold gilt writing. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Top Notch Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Small Miracles: Extraordinary Coincidences From Everyday Life; Judith Leventhal
by
Yitta Halberstam; Judith Leventhal; Foreword-Dr. Bernie Siegel
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Adams Media Corporation
Date Published: 1999-03
ISBN-13: 9781580620444
ISBN: 1580620442
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
J Gibson ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Small Miracles: a 2-in-1 Edition of Heartwarming Gifts of Extraordinary Coincidences
by
Yitta Halberstam, Judith Leventhal
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Adams Media Corp
ISBN-13: 9780739402139
ISBN: 0739402137
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Small Miracles: a 2-in-1 Edition of Heartwarming Gifts of Extraordinary Coincidences
by
Yitta Halberstam, Judith Leventhal
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Adams Media Corp
ISBN-13: 9780739402139
ISBN: 0739402137
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Small Miracles: Extraordinary Coincidences From Everyday Life
by
Halberstam, Yitta; Leventhal, Judith
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Adams Media Corporation
ISBN-13: 9781580620444
ISBN: 1580620442
Description: Good. 1580620442 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more
Small Miracles: Extraordinary Coincidences From Everyday Life
by
Halberstam, Yitta; Leventhal, Judith
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Adams Media Corporation
ISBN-13: 9781580620444
ISBN: 1580620442
Description: Good. 1580620442 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more
Small Miracles: Extraordinary Coincidences From Everyday Life
by
Halberstam, Yitta; Leventhal, Judith
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Adams Media Corporation
ISBN-13: 9781580620444
ISBN: 1580620442
Description: Good. 1580620442 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more
Small Miracles: Extraordinary Coincidences From Everyday Life
by
Yitta Halberstam, Judith Leventhal
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Adams Media Corporation
ISBN-13: 9781580620444
ISBN: 1580620442
Description: Very good. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Small Miracles: Extraordinary Coincidences From Everyday Life
by
Yitta Halberstam, Judith Leventhal
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Adams Media Corporation
ISBN-13: 9781580620444
ISBN: 1580620442
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Small Miracles: a 2-in-1 Edition of Heartwarming Gifts of Extraordinary Coincidences
by
Yitta Halberstam, Judith Leventhal
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Adams Media Corp
ISBN-13: 9780739402139
ISBN: 0739402137
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Small Miracles: Extraordinary Coincidences From Everyday Life
by
Yitta Halberstam, Judith Leventhal
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Adams Media Corporation
ISBN-13: 9781580620444
ISBN: 1580620442
Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.