» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Small Miracles (H)

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: Each Small Miracles book is a collection of more than sixty heartwarming stories that recall remarkable coincidences that have changed people's ordinary lives.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Small Miracles: Extraordinary Coincidences From Everyday Life new book

Small Miracles: Extraordinary Coincidences From Everyday Life

by Halberstam, Yitta; Leventhal, Judith

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Adams Media Corporation Date Published: 3/1/1999 ISBN-13: 9781580620444 ISBN: 1580620442

Description: New. 1580620442 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X20R. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Small Miracles (H) used book

Small Miracles (H)

by Mandelbaum, Yitta Halberstam, and Leventhal, Judith

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Adams Media Corporation Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781580620444 ISBN: 1580620442

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Small Miracles a Special Guideposts Edition

by Yitta Halberstam And Judith Leventhal

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Guidepost Date Published: 1998

Description: Good in yes jacket. HARDCOVER: book in good shape, dj has wear which may include tears. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Small Miracles: Heartwarming Gifts of Extraordinary Coincidences

by Halberstam, Yitta

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Book Club HC Publisher: Adams Media Corporation Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780739402139 ISBN: 0739402137

Description: Grade: C. Catalog: Fiction General Synopsis: 316 pages. BELIEVE IN SMALL MIRACLES...Have you ever experienced a moment when a seemingly random event also seemed strangely meaningful or even mira... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: 1stChoiceUsedBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Small Miracles: a 2-in-1 Edition of Heartwarming Gifts of Extraordinary Coincidences

by Yitta Halberstam Mandelbaum

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Special 2-in-1 ed Publisher: Adams Media Corp Date Published: 1/1/1998 ISBN-13: 9780739402139 ISBN: 0739402137

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Small Miracles (H) used book

Small Miracles (H)

by Mandelbaum, Yitta Halberstam, and Leventhal, Judith

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Adams Media Corporation Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781580620444 ISBN: 1580620442

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Small Miracles (H) used book

Small Miracles (H)

by Mandelbaum, Yitta Halberstam, and Leventhal, Judith

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Adams Media Corporation Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781580620444 ISBN: 1580620442

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Small Miracles (H) used book

Small Miracles (H)

by Mandelbaum, Yitta Halberstam, and Leventhal, Judith

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Adams Media Corporation Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781580620444 ISBN: 1580620442

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Small Miracles a 2-in-1 Edition of Heartwarming Gifts of Extraordinary Coincidences

by Halberstam, Yitta & Judith Leventhal

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Adams Media Corp Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780739402139 ISBN: 0739402137

Description: Very Good; Minor wear on DJ. Writing on 1st page, and water damage (waving) to upper corner of some pages. Shipped from a smoke free home in Michigan. (Rel). 0739402137. 316 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: SpineTingling Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Small Miracles: Extraordinary Coincidences From Everyday Life used book

Small Miracles: Extraordinary Coincidences From Everyday Life

by Yitta Halberstam Judith Leventhal

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Adams Media Corporation Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781580620444 ISBN: 1580620442

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Small Miracles (H) used book

Small Miracles (H)

by Mandelbaum, Yitta Halberstam, and Leventhal, Judith

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Adams Media Corporation Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781580620444 ISBN: 1580620442

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Small Miracles for Women: Extraordinary Coincendences of Heart and Spirit

by Yitta Halberstam; Leventhal, Judith; Halberstam, Yitta Mandelbaum

price: $3.30

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Adams Media Corp Date Published: 2000

Description: Very Good. Large print edition All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Small Miracles: Extraordinary Coincidences From Everyday Life used book

Small Miracles: Extraordinary Coincidences From Everyday Life

by Yitta Halberstam; Judith Leventhal

price: $3.58

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Adams Media Corporation Date Published: 1999-03 ISBN-13: 9781580620444 ISBN: 1580620442

Description: Like New in Like New jacket. Hardcover. Like new cover and text. Owner's plate on plate. Like new dust jacket with very minor shelfwear. Near Fine condition. Beautiful book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Powers Book Emporium, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Small Miracles for Women: Extraordianry Coincidences of Heart and Spirit

by Yitta; Leventhal, Judith Halberstam

price: $5.06

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Adams Media Corporation Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780739415115 ISBN: 0739415115

Description: Very Good. Very good in very good dj, no marks, n o writing, clean & clear text, tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BARGAIN BOOKS SELLER, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Small Miracles, a Special Guideposts Edition

by Halberstam & Leventhal

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Guideposts, NY Date Published: 1997

Description: Good. 8v-Large. Cover slightly bumped. Pgs clean, tight and browning with age. Spine has gold gilt writing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Small Miracles: Extraordinary Coincidences From Everyday Life; Judith Leventhal new book

Small Miracles: Extraordinary Coincidences From Everyday Life; Judith Leventhal

by Yitta Halberstam; Judith Leventhal; Foreword-Dr. Bernie Siegel

price: $14.54

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Adams Media Corporation Date Published: 1999-03 ISBN-13: 9781580620444 ISBN: 1580620442

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: J Gibson, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Small Miracles: a 2-in-1 Edition of Heartwarming Gifts of Extraordinary Coincidences

by Yitta Halberstam, Judith Leventhal

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Adams Media Corp ISBN-13: 9780739402139 ISBN: 0739402137

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Small Miracles: a 2-in-1 Edition of Heartwarming Gifts of Extraordinary Coincidences

by Yitta Halberstam, Judith Leventhal

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Adams Media Corp ISBN-13: 9780739402139 ISBN: 0739402137

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Small Miracles: Extraordinary Coincidences From Everyday Life used book

Small Miracles: Extraordinary Coincidences From Everyday Life

by Halberstam, Yitta; Leventhal, Judith

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Adams Media Corporation ISBN-13: 9781580620444 ISBN: 1580620442

Description: Good. 1580620442 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Small Miracles: Extraordinary Coincidences From Everyday Life used book

Small Miracles: Extraordinary Coincidences From Everyday Life

by Halberstam, Yitta; Leventhal, Judith

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Adams Media Corporation ISBN-13: 9781580620444 ISBN: 1580620442

Description: Good. 1580620442 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Small Miracles: Extraordinary Coincidences From Everyday Life used book

Small Miracles: Extraordinary Coincidences From Everyday Life

by Halberstam, Yitta; Leventhal, Judith

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Adams Media Corporation ISBN-13: 9781580620444 ISBN: 1580620442

Description: Good. 1580620442 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Small Miracles: Extraordinary Coincidences From Everyday Life used book

Small Miracles: Extraordinary Coincidences From Everyday Life

by Yitta Halberstam, Judith Leventhal

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Adams Media Corporation ISBN-13: 9781580620444 ISBN: 1580620442

Description: Very good. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Small Miracles: Extraordinary Coincidences From Everyday Life used book

Small Miracles: Extraordinary Coincidences From Everyday Life

by Yitta Halberstam, Judith Leventhal

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Adams Media Corporation ISBN-13: 9781580620444 ISBN: 1580620442

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Small Miracles: a 2-in-1 Edition of Heartwarming Gifts of Extraordinary Coincidences

by Yitta Halberstam, Judith Leventhal

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Adams Media Corp ISBN-13: 9780739402139 ISBN: 0739402137

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Small Miracles: Extraordinary Coincidences From Everyday Life used book

Small Miracles: Extraordinary Coincidences From Everyday Life

by Yitta Halberstam, Judith Leventhal

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Adams Media Corporation ISBN-13: 9781580620444 ISBN: 1580620442

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.