New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Red Lily

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Red Lily

by Nora Roberts

About this title: RED LILY concludes the In the Garden trilogy, a paranormal romance series concerning three women forced to confront a mysterious, furious ghost who haunts the manor that serves as the location of the nursery where they work. When Hayley Phillips finds love with Harper Ashby, the spirit known as the Harper Bride attempts to thwart the relationship by possessing Hayley. Hayley's friends must finally discover the Harper Bride's history and use that knowledge to save Hayley.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Red Lily (in the Garden, Book 3) used book

Red Lily (in the Garden, Book 3)

by Nora Roberts

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 2005-11-29 ISBN-13: 9780515139402 ISBN: 0515139408

Description: Very Good. This is a mass market paperback book. Cover shows some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Red Lily (in the Garden, Book 3) used book

Red Lily (in the Garden, Book 3)

by Roberts, Nora

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA

Edition: Mass Market Paperback Binding: Minimal Wear Present Publisher: Jove, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780515139402 ISBN: 0515139408

Description: Fine. Fine Mass Market Paperback. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present. 1000007818 _ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T Hamilton, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Red Lily (in the Garden, Book 3) used book

Red Lily (in the Garden, Book 3)

by Roberts, Nora

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Jove ISBN-13: 9780515139402 ISBN: 0515139408

Description: Good. 0515139408 PAPERBACK-GC-Book cover has some surface and edge wear, spine some creasing, otherwise book interior pages clean and in good reading condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sheri's Book Treasures, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Red Lily used book

Red Lily

by Roberts, Nora

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780515139402 ISBN: 0515139408

Description: Very Good. No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 372 p. In the Garden (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK IN VERY GOOD SHAPE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Red Lily used book

Red Lily

by Roberts, Nora

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Jove Pubns, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780515139402 ISBN: 0515139408

Description: Very Good. Mass market paperback in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Red Lily used book

Red Lily

by Roberts, Nora

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780515139402 ISBN: 0515139408

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, slight shelf wear to cover, light crease on spine, stk #2491n8. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 372 p. In the Garden (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Red Lily (in the Garden, Book 3) used book

Red Lily (in the Garden, Book 3)

by Roberts, Nora

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Jove ISBN-13: 9780515139402 ISBN: 0515139408

Description: Good. 0515139408 Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Buck Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Red Lily used book

Red Lily

by Roberts, Nora

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780515139402 ISBN: 0515139408

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 372 p. In the Garden (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alicias Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Red Lily (in the Garden, Book 3) used book

Red Lily (in the Garden, Book 3)

by Nora Roberts

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 2005-11-29 ISBN-13: 9780515139402 ISBN: 0515139408

Description: Very Good. X-Library copy in excellent shape. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coatney's Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Red Lily (in the Garden, Book 3) used book

Red Lily (in the Garden, Book 3)

by Nora Roberts

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 2005-11-29 ISBN-13: 9780515139402 ISBN: 0515139408

Description: Fair. The cover has been creased Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Red Lily used book

Red Lily

by Roberts, Nora

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Jove Pubns, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780515139402 ISBN: 0515139408

Description: Very Good. Mass market paperback in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Red Lily used book

Red Lily

by Roberts, Nora

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Jove Pubns, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780515139402 ISBN: 0515139408

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bhunter7, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Red Lily (in the Garden, Book 3) used book

Red Lily (in the Garden, Book 3)

by Roberts, Nora

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 11/29/2005 ISBN-13: 9780515139402 ISBN: 0515139408

Description: Good. 0515139408 MASS MKT PB, GOOD CONDITION with MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, PAGES CLEAN with NO HI-LIGHTING/ UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Red Lily used book

Red Lily

by Roberts, Nora

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780515139402 ISBN: 0515139408

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 372 p. In the Garden (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. mmpn, shelf wear to cover read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PDBOOKSNSTUFF, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Red Lily (in the Garden, Book 3) used book

Red Lily (in the Garden, Book 3)

by Roberts, Nora

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 11/29/2005 ISBN-13: 9780515139402 ISBN: 0515139408

Description: Very Good. 0515139408 Orders daily from Florida. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 33O. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Red Lily (in the Garden, Book 3) used book

Red Lily (in the Garden, Book 3)

by Roberts, Nora

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Jove ISBN-13: 9780515139402 ISBN: 0515139408

Description: Good. 0515139408 Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Buck Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Red Lily: in the Garden Trilogy (in the Garden) used book

Red Lily: in the Garden Trilogy (in the Garden)

by Roberts, Nora

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780515139402 ISBN: 0515139408

Description: Good. Paper back; edges are worn; no writing within text; RTB215. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Red Lily used book

Red Lily

by Roberts, Nora

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Soft Cover ISBN-13: 9780515139402 ISBN: 0515139408

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jondal Book Search, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Red Lily (in the Garden, Book 3) used book

Red Lily (in the Garden, Book 3)

by Roberts, Nora

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 11/29/2005 ISBN-13: 9780515139402 ISBN: 0515139408

Description: Very Good. 0515139408 All orders from Florida daily. Es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z55K. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Red Lily (in the Garden, Book 3) used book

Red Lily (in the Garden, Book 3)

by Roberts, Nora

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jove ISBN-13: 9780515139402 ISBN: 0515139408

Description: Good. 0515139408 Good Condition PBK, cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Red Lily used book

Red Lily

by Roberts, Nora

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780515139402 ISBN: 0515139408

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 372 p. In the Garden (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alicias Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Red Lily used book

Red Lily

by Roberts, Nora

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Jove Pubns, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780515139402 ISBN: 0515139408

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Veda's Books N More, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Red Lily (in the Garden, Book 3) used book

Red Lily (in the Garden, Book 3)

by Roberts, Nora

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jove ISBN-13: 9780515139402 ISBN: 0515139408

Description: Good. 0515139408 Good Condition PBK, cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Red Lily (in the Garden, Book 3) used book

Red Lily (in the Garden, Book 3)

by Roberts, Nora

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 11/29/2005 ISBN-13: 9780515139402 ISBN: 0515139408

Description: Very Good. 0515139408 s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 95E. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: