» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Peterson's Birds: The Art and Photography of Roger Tory Peterso

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Peterson's Birds: The Art and Photography of Roger Tory Peterso

by William Knowlton Zinsser, Roger Tory Peterson, Rudy Hoglund

About this title: Originally available as a deluxe hardcover, this condensed edition celebrates Dr. Roger Tory Peterson's career in all media--oil painting, acrylics, watercolors, prints, book illustrations, photography, and filmmaking. "Peterson's Birds" is an essential visual companion for serious and armchair birders alike. 150+ illustrations, 100 in color.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Peterson's Birds: the Art and Photography of Roger Tory Peterson used book

Peterson's Birds: the Art and Photography of Roger Tory Peterson

by Rudy Hoglund, William Zinsser

price: $5.40

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Universe Publishing Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780789306869 ISBN: 0789306867

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Peterson's Birds: the Art and Photography of Roger Tory Peterson used book

Peterson's Birds: the Art and Photography of Roger Tory Peterson

by Rudy Hoglund, William Zinsser

price: $5.40

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Universe Publishing Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780789306869 ISBN: 0789306867

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Small tear to DJ; very clean book and pages; tight binding Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Peterson's Birds: the Art and Photography of Roger Tory Peterso used book

Peterson's Birds: the Art and Photography of Roger Tory Peterso

by Zinsser, William

price: $5.56

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780789306869 ISBN: 0789306867

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Peterson's Birds: the Art and Photography of Roger Tory Peterson used book

Peterson's Birds: the Art and Photography of Roger Tory Peterson

by Rudy Hoglund, William Zinsser

price: $4.32

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Universe Publishing Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780789306869 ISBN: 0789306867

Description: Good. NICE COPY! Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Peterson's Birds: the Art and Photography of Roger Tory Peterson used book

Peterson's Birds: the Art and Photography of Roger Tory Peterson

by Rudy Hoglund~William Zinsser

price: $4.59

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Universe Publishing Date Published: 2002-08 ISBN-13: 9780789306869 ISBN: 0789306867

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. Need it by Christmas? Please select Expedited shipping. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Peterson's Birds: the Art and Photography of Roger Tory Peterson used book

Peterson's Birds: the Art and Photography of Roger Tory Peterson

by Rudy Hoglund; William Zinsser

price: $5.35

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Universe Publishing Date Published: 2002-08 ISBN-13: 9780789306869 ISBN: 0789306867

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Peterson's Birds: the Art and Photography of Roger Tory Peterson new book

Peterson's Birds: the Art and Photography of Roger Tory Peterson

by Peterson, Roger Tory And Rudy Hoglund

price: $17.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Universe Publishing, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780789306869 ISBN: 0789306867

Description: New Book/New Book. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0789306867 134 pages colour illustrated text. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Peterson's Birds

by Peterson, Roger Tory; Hoglund, Rudy (Eds) Test By William Zinsser

price: $23.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Universe, New York Date Published: 2002

Description: Fine in As New jacket. Still in the publisher's wrap. Artist, writer and photographer Peterson turned the skies into a catherdral for the wor of living things. A fitting memorial for an enduring talent. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David Kemp, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

Roger Tory Peterson used book

Roger Tory Peterson

by Peterson, Roger Tory

price: $30.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780789306869 ISBN: 0789306867

Description: The Art and Photography of the World's Foremost Birder. Also by Rudy Hoglund, text by William Zinsser. Rizzoli, New York, 1994, Table book, 204 pp. WDJ AS NEW. #1937. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ACaspersonBooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Peterson's Birds: the Art and Photography of Roger Tory Peterson used book

Peterson's Birds: the Art and Photography of Roger Tory Peterson

by Rudy Hoglund, William Zinsser

price: $37.20

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780789306869 ISBN: 0789306867

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0789306867 ISBN 13: 9780789306869 bk# 7.3. f56. OcL25. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Peterson's Birds: the Art and Photography of Roger Tory Peterson new book

Peterson's Birds: the Art and Photography of Roger Tory Peterson

by Rudy Hoglund

price: $65.81

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Universe Publishing Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780789306869 ISBN: 0789306867

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.