Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Originally available as a deluxe hardcover, this condensed edition celebrates Dr. Roger Tory Peterson's career in all media--oil painting, acrylics, watercolors, prints, book illustrations, photography, and filmmaking. "Peterson's Birds" is an essential visual companion for serious and armchair birders alike. 150+ illustrations, 100 in color.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Peterson's Birds: The Art and Photography of Roger Tory Peterso
(11 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Peterson's Birds: the Art and Photography of Roger Tory Peterson
by
Rudy Hoglund, William Zinsser
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Universe Publishing
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780789306869
ISBN: 0789306867
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more
|
|
Peterson's Birds: the Art and Photography of Roger Tory Peterson
by
Rudy Hoglund, William Zinsser
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Universe Publishing
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780789306869
ISBN: 0789306867
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Small tear to DJ; very clean book and pages; tight binding Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more
|
|
Peterson's Birds: the Art and Photography of Roger Tory Peterso
by
Zinsser, William
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780789306869
ISBN: 0789306867
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Peterson's Birds: the Art and Photography of Roger Tory Peterson
by
Rudy Hoglund, William Zinsser
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Universe Publishing
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780789306869
ISBN: 0789306867
Description: Good. NICE COPY! Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
LOOK AT A BOOK,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Peterson's Birds: the Art and Photography of Roger Tory Peterson
by
Rudy Hoglund~William Zinsser
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Universe Publishing
Date Published: 2002-08
ISBN-13: 9780789306869
ISBN: 0789306867
Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. Need it by Christmas? Please select Expedited shipping. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
|
Peterson's Birds: the Art and Photography of Roger Tory Peterson
by
Rudy Hoglund; William Zinsser
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Universe Publishing
Date Published: 2002-08
ISBN-13: 9780789306869
ISBN: 0789306867
Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more
|
|
Peterson's Birds: the Art and Photography of Roger Tory Peterson
by
Peterson, Roger Tory And Rudy Hoglund
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Universe Publishing, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780789306869
ISBN: 0789306867
Description: New Book/New Book. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0789306867 134 pages colour illustrated text. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Shop,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Peterson's Birds
by
Peterson, Roger Tory; Hoglund, Rudy (Eds) Test By William Zinsser
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Universe, New York
Date Published: 2002
Description: Fine in As New jacket. Still in the publisher's wrap. Artist, writer and photographer Peterson turned the skies into a catherdral for the wor of living things. A fitting memorial for an enduring talent. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
David Kemp,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Roger Tory Peterson
by
Peterson, Roger Tory
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780789306869
ISBN: 0789306867
Description: The Art and Photography of the World's Foremost Birder. Also by Rudy Hoglund, text by William Zinsser. Rizzoli, New York, 1994, Table book, 204 pp. WDJ AS NEW. #1937. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ACaspersonBooks,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Peterson's Birds: the Art and Photography of Roger Tory Peterson
by
Rudy Hoglund, William Zinsser
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780789306869
ISBN: 0789306867
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0789306867 ISBN 13: 9780789306869 bk# 7.3. f56. OcL25. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Peterson's Birds: the Art and Photography of Roger Tory Peterson
by
Rudy Hoglund
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Universe Publishing
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780789306869
ISBN: 0789306867
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=8893156&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|