» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Music

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: Text and pictures introduce musical instruments from early times to the present--from pipes and flutes to electronic synthesizers.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Music used book

Music

by Dorling Kindersley Publishing, and Ardley, Neil, and King, Dave (Photographer)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: American ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780394822594 ISBN: 0394822595

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean pages, no marks or tears. Cover has some wear on binding and corners. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 63 p. Contains: Illustrations. Eyewitness Books (Knopf Hardcover). Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tidal Books, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Music used book

Music

by Dorling Kindersley Publishing, and Ardley, Neil, and King, Dave (Photographer)

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: American ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780394822594 ISBN: 0394822595

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 63 p. Contains: Illustrations. Eyewitness Books (Knopf Hardcover). Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: eve0203, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Music (Eyewitness Books) used book

Music (Eyewitness Books)

by Dorling Kindersley Ltd

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1989-04-22 ISBN-13: 9780394822594 ISBN: 0394822595

Description: Mint condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Barnes And Nooyen Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Music (Eyewitness Books) used book

Music (Eyewitness Books)

by Dorling Kindersley Ltd

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780394822594 ISBN: 0394822595

Description: Very Good. 0394822595 light shelf wear/ edge wear cover/ pages very good condition/no dj /"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Music (Eyewitness Books) used book

Music (Eyewitness Books)

by Dorling Kindersley Ltd

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st American ed Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers Date Published: 4/22/1989 ISBN-13: 9780394822594 ISBN: 0394822595

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Music (Eyewitness Books) used book

Music (Eyewitness Books)

by Dorling Kindersley Ltd

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st American ed Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers Date Published: 4/22/1989 ISBN-13: 9780394822594 ISBN: 0394822595

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Music (Eyewitness Books) used book

Music (Eyewitness Books)

by Dorling Kindersley Ltd

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st American ed Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers Date Published: 4/22/1989 ISBN-13: 9780394822594 ISBN: 0394822595

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Music (Eyewitness Books) used book

Music (Eyewitness Books)

by Dorling Kindersley Ltd

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394822594 ISBN: 0394822595

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Music used book

Music

by Dorling Kindersley Publishing, and Ardley, Neil, and King, Dave (Photographer)

price: $2.59

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: American ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780394822594 ISBN: 0394822595

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 63 p. Contains: Illustrations. Eyewitness Books (Knopf Hardcover). Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Heron Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Music (Eyewitness Books) new book

Music (Eyewitness Books)

by Dorling Kindersley Ltd

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers Date Published: 4/22/1989 ISBN-13: 9780394822594 ISBN: 0394822595

Description: New. 0394822595 Thanks ZC87. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Music (Eyewitness Books) new book

Music (Eyewitness Books)

by Dorling Kindersley Ltd

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers Date Published: 4/22/1989 ISBN-13: 9780394822594 ISBN: 0394822595

Description: New. 0394822595 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z40C. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Music (Eyewitness Books) used book

Music (Eyewitness Books)

by Dorling Kindersley Ltd

price: $3.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780394822594 ISBN: 0394822595

Description: Very Good. 0394822595 some cover wear otherwise very good condition, ** INTL BUYER-additional postage may be required, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Off The Cuff Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Music used book

Music

by Ardley, Neil

price: $4.50

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780394822594 ISBN: 0394822595

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall. Clean and tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: UHR Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Music (Eyewitness Books) used book

Music (Eyewitness Books)

by Ardley, Neil

price: $4.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf; 1st Ame, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780394822594 ISBN: 0394822595

Description: Very Good. Near Fine 63pp. Clean text, tight binding. Illustrated in color. Very ncie copy. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. Over Sized Book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Music used book

Music

by Ltd, Dorling Kindersley

price: $6.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780394822594 ISBN: 0394822595

Description: Very Good+ with no dust jacket. Eyewitness Books; 11.25 x 0.5 x 8.75 Inches; 63 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Music, Eyewitness Books used book

Music, Eyewitness Books

by Ardley, Neil

price: $8.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First AMERICAN EDITION Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780394822594 ISBN: 0394822595

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. JUVENILE. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 63 PAGES. GLOSSY WHITE BOARDS. THERE IS A SMALL BUMP SPOT AT THE EXTREME BOTTOM EDGE AT CENTER REAR. IT APPEARS AS IF IT WAS DROPPED ON SOMETHING. DOES NOT AFFECT THE INTERIOR OF THIS BOOK. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. FULLY ILLUSTRATED. DISCOVER HOW MUSIC IS MADE IN CLOSE UP FROM THE MOST PRIMITIVE TO THE MOST MODERN INSTRUMENTS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Music (Eyewitness Books) used book

Music (Eyewitness Books)

by Ardley, Neil

price: $16.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1989 1st Amer Binding: hard Publisher: Knopf, New York Date Published: c1989 ISBN-13: 9780394822594 ISBN: 0394822595

Description: color photos. near fine, no dj, oversized glossy photo bds, NOT ex-library. 64 pgs, ISBN: 0-394-82259-5. Indexed. No names, clean text. "A Dorling Kindersley Book" read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Music (Eyewitness Books) used book

Music (Eyewitness Books)

by Dorling Kindersley Ltd

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780394822594 ISBN: 0394822595

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Music (Eyewitness Books) used book

Music (Eyewitness Books)

by Dorling Kindersley Ltd

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780394822594 ISBN: 0394822595

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Music (Eyewitness Books) used book

Music (Eyewitness Books)

by Dorling Kindersley Ltd

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780394822594 ISBN: 0394822595

Description: Good. BINDING LOOSE BUT INTACT, COVER IS WORN, Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Music (Eyewitness Books) used book

Music (Eyewitness Books)

by Dorling Kindersley Ltd

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780394822594 ISBN: 0394822595

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Music (Eyewitness Books) used book

Music (Eyewitness Books)

by Dorling Kindersley Ltd

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780394822594 ISBN: 0394822595

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Music (Eyewitness Books) used book

Music (Eyewitness Books)

by Ltd, Dorling Kindersley

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1989-04-22 ISBN-13: 9780394822594 ISBN: 0394822595

Description: Good. Hardcover: good. Ex-library with light stamping, and first page removed. Binding is good/tight. No dj or none issued. Light shelfwear to hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Batch Books, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Music (Eyewitness Books) new book

Music (Eyewitness Books)

by Dorling Kindersley Ltd

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780394822594 ISBN: 0394822595

Description: New. 0394822595 New. There may be a remainder mark on the book. The only flaws possible would be from customers while browsing our vast inventory or during shipment, although, both are quite uncommon and highly unlikely. We will notify the buyer of any significant change in condition upon our discovery during packaging or at any point prior to shipping. Please feel free to contact us about anything prior to, during, or following the transaction. Ships, well packaged and very quickly, from FL. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ModetzErrandsnMore, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Music (Eyewitness Books) used book

Music (Eyewitness Books)

by Dorling Kindersley Ltd

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394822594 ISBN: 0394822595

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Hauler Inc., TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.