» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Mountain Passage: And Other Stories of Eastern Kentucky

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Mountain Passage: And Other Stories of Eastern Kentucky

by Garry Barker

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Mountain Passage

by Garry Barker

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kentucky Imprints ISBN-13: 9780935680331 ISBN: 0935680330

Description: Good. Signed by Author. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Mountain Passage

by Garry Barker

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780935680331 ISBN: 0935680330

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mountain Passage

by Barker, Garry

price: $5.50

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: No Prinitng History Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kentucky Imprints, Berea, Kentucky, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780935680331 ISBN: 0935680330

Description: Very Good+ 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-935680-33-0 Signed Presentation Copy By Author 2.50 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Conlin Book Scouting, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mountain Passage & Other Stories

by Barker, Garry

price: $8.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kentucke Imprints

Description: Wraps. 250p. Top corner of title page and forward page clipped else VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dan Nagle, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Mountain Passage: and Other Stories of Eastern Kentucky new book

Mountain Passage: and Other Stories of Eastern Kentucky

by Barker, Garry

price: $18.06

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jesse Stuart Foundation Date Published: 2003-10-01 ISBN-13: 9781931672214 ISBN: 1931672210

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781931672214. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Mountain Passage

by Garry Barker

price: $20.05

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780935680331 ISBN: 0935680330

Description: Brand New. Pristine. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: N. J. Burhans, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mountain Passage

by Barker, Garry

price: $26.54

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Kentucky Imprints ISBN-13: 9780935680331 ISBN: 0935680330

Description: Good. 0935680330 light wear, clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: D. Robson, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Mountain Passage

by Garry Barker

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kentucky Imprints ISBN-13: 9780935680331 ISBN: 0935680330

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mountain Passage

by Garry Barker

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kentucky Imprints ISBN-13: 9780935680331 ISBN: 0935680330

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mountain Passage: And Other Stories by Garry Barker

by Barker, Garry

price: $4.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kentucke Imprints, Berea, Kentucky Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780935680331 ISBN: 0935680330

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 250 p. Audience: General/trade. Very good just has small note from previous owner on first page and slight wear around top edges of covers, else fine. We ship daily from Oregon! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Granger Book Company, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mountain Passage

by Barker, Garry G.

price: $5.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Kentucky Imprints, Berea, Kentucky, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780935680331 ISBN: 0935680330

Description: Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 0-935680-33-0. Very good trade paperback. inscribed and signed by author. no markings, mailed same day when possible.; Signed by Inscribed By Author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookshop on the Avenue, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mountain Passage & Other Stories

by Barker, Garry

price: $6.04

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Kentucke Imprints ISBN-13: 9780935680331 ISBN: 0935680330

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mountain Passage

by Barker, Garry

price: $8.50

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Not Stated Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kentucke Imprints Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780935680331 ISBN: 0935680330

Description: Near Fine. Near Fine copy. No remainder marks. Not ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Claxton Classics, TN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mountain Passage

by Barker, Garry

price: $8.50

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Not Stated Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kentucke Imprints Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780935680331 ISBN: 0935680330

Description: Near Fine. Near Fine copy. No remainder marks. Not ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Claxton Classics, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Mountain Passage: and Other Stories of Eastern Ken new book

Mountain Passage: and Other Stories of Eastern Ken

by Barker, Garry

price: $16.54

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jesse Stuart Foundation Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781931672214 ISBN: 1931672210

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Mountain Passage & Other Stories of Eastern Kentucky used book

Mountain Passage & Other Stories of Eastern Kentucky

by Garry Barker

price: $67.44

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jesse Stuart Foundation Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781931672214 ISBN: 1931672210

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Mountain Passage & Other Stories of Eastern Kentucky new book

Mountain Passage & Other Stories of Eastern Kentucky

by Garry Barker

price: $79.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jesse Stuart Foundation Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781931672214 ISBN: 1931672210

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.