» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Morphosis: Buildings and Projects Volume 3

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: Winners of numerous awards and the subject of exhibitions from Tokyo to Berlin, Morphosis is one of the most influential American architecture firms of the last two decades. Rizzoli has published the firm's highly successful first two monographs; like its predecessors, Morphosis: Buildings and Projects, Volume 3 reflects the firm's avant-garde ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Morphosis, Vol. 3: Buildings and Projects, 1993-1997 (V. 3) used book

Morphosis, Vol. 3: Buildings and Projects, 1993-1997 (V. 3)

price: $24.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780847820740 ISBN: 0847820742

Description: GOOD. Clean, unread paperback with moderate shelfwear/edgewear including a slightly corked spine, moderate wear to the dust jacket and a publisher's mark to one edge-Nice! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Morphosis, Vol. 3: Buildings and Projects, 1993-1997 (V. 3) used book

Morphosis, Vol. 3: Buildings and Projects, 1993-1997 (V. 3)

by Mayne, Thom

price: $24.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rizzoli Date Published: 5-15-90 ISBN-13: 9780847820740 ISBN: 0847820742

Description: GOOD. Clean, unread paperback with moderate shelfwear/edgewear including a slightly corked spine, moderate wear to the dust jacket and a publisher's mark to one edge-Nice! ! 4.68 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Morphosis, Volume 3: Buildings and Projects, 1993-1997 used book

Morphosis, Volume 3: Buildings and Projects, 1993-1997

by Mayne, Thom, With Tony Robins And Anthony Vidler

price: $53.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First US Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rizzoli International Publications;, N. Y. : Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780847820740 ISBN: 0847820742

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 0847820742. 320 pages; 4to (11") 29 cm; Softcover book with stiff covers with inner flaps and clear acetate printed jacket, as issued. Illustrated throughout with color and b/w glossy photos, diagrams and drawings.; Large heavy book nearly 5 lbs. Designed and organized by Janet Sager. Edited by John Cava, Blythe Alison Mayne, Dr. George Rand, Tony Robins, Val Warke. Morphosis (architectural firm) projects in Berlin, Tours, Los Angeles, Frankfurt, Taipei, Vienna, ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alan's Used Books in Michigan, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Morphosis: Buildings and Projects 1993-1997 used book

Morphosis: Buildings and Projects 1993-1997

by Mayne, Thom, Tony Robins & Anthony Vidler

price: $60.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rizzoli,, NY: Date Published: 1999. ISBN-13: 9780847820740 ISBN: 0847820742

Description: Size: 8.5"x11", profusely illustrated. pp. As new, clean, tight, and bright condition / glassine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc., KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Morphosis: Buildings and Projects 1993-1997-Signed By Thom Mayne used book

Morphosis: Buildings and Projects 1993-1997-Signed By Thom Mayne

by (Morphosis). Mayne, Thom, Anthony Vidler & Tony Robins

price: $365.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rizzoli International Publications, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780847820740 ISBN: 0847820742

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. (MORPHOSIS). Mayne, Thom, Anthony Vidler & Tony Robins. MORPHOSIS: BUILDINGS AND PROJECTS 1993-1997-SIGNED BY THOM MAYNE. Signed and Dated by the Architect. New York: Rizzoli International Publications, 1999. First Edition. 4to. Wrappers in Acetate Jacket. Architecture Monograph. Fine. /Near Fine. np (320pp), profusely illustrated in color and b&w. Designed by Lorraine Wild and Thom Mayne. Published in 1999, this is the elegantly produced third "Buildings and Projects ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Arcana: Books on the Arts, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Morphosis: Buildings and Projects 1993-1997 used book

Morphosis: Buildings and Projects 1993-1997

by Mayne, Thom Essay, Et Al

price: $30.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York: Rizzoli, 1999 ISBN-13: 9780847820740 ISBN: 0847820742

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Stiff Paper. Very Good/Very Good. 8 1/2 x 11". Delicate mylar jacket may have a short tear. about 400 pages, profuse color and black and white illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warren Art Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Morphosis, Vol. 3: Buildings and Projects, 1993-1997 used book

Morphosis, Vol. 3: Buildings and Projects, 1993-1997

by Thom Mayne

price: $39.98

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rizzoli International Publications Date Published: 1999-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780847820740 ISBN: 0847820742

Description: Acceptable. 0847820742. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Morphosis, Vol. 3: Buildings and Projects, 1993-1997 (V. 3) new book

Morphosis, Vol. 3: Buildings and Projects, 1993-1997 (V. 3)

by Mayne, Thom

price: $63.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Rizzoli ISBN-13: 9780847820740 ISBN: 0847820742

Description: New. 0847820742. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Morphosis-Buildings and Projects new book

Morphosis-Buildings and Projects

by Mayne, Vidler, Robins,

price: $71.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA

Edition: 4th Binding: Trade Cloth Publisher: Rizzoli International Publications Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780847820740 ISBN: 0847820742

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Morphosis-Buildings and Projects new book

Morphosis-Buildings and Projects

by Mayne, Vidler, Robins,

price: $75.00

Ships from INDIA

Edition: 4th Binding: Trade Cloth Publisher: Rizzoli International Publications Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780847820740 ISBN: 0847820742

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

Morphosis: Buildings and Projects Volume 3 used book

Morphosis: Buildings and Projects Volume 3

by Mayne, Thom

price: $76.09

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780847820740 ISBN: 0847820742

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Morphosis: Buildings and Projects, 1993-1997 used book

Morphosis: Buildings and Projects, 1993-1997

by [Morphosis (Firm)] Mayne, Thom; Robins, Tony; Vidler, Anthony

price: $80.62

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition Binding: S Paperback Publisher: Rizzoli, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780847820740 ISBN: 0847820742

Description: Over 300 Color & b/w Illustrations. Near Fine in J Near Fine jacket. 4to [ca. 250] pages (unpaginated). Upper wrapper title. Survey of 25 of the firm's projects over the indicated 4-year period. Issued in publisher's clear printed mylar protective jacket; slight scratches and rubbing to jacket; else a near fine copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beverly Blvd. Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Morphosis: Buildings and Projects Volume 3 new book

Morphosis: Buildings and Projects Volume 3

by Thom Mayne

price: $107.37

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rizzoli International Publications, USA ISBN-13: 9780847820740 ISBN: 0847820742

Description: We are no longer able to guarantee delivery by Christmas. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. Winners of numerous awards and the subject of exhibitions from Tokyo to Berlin, Morphosis is one of the most influential American architecture firms of the last two decades. Rizzoli has published the firm's highly successful first two monographs; like its predecessors, "Morphosis: Buildings ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Morphosis: Buildings and Projects: V. 3 new book

Morphosis: Buildings and Projects: V. 3

by Thom Mayne, Anthony Vidler, Tony Robins

price: $116.87

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780847820740 ISBN: 0847820742

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Morphosis: Buildings and Projects 1993-1997 used book

Morphosis: Buildings and Projects 1993-1997

by Vidler, Anthony; Mayne, Thom; Robins, Tony

price: $750.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rizzoli, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780847820740 ISBN: 0847820742

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. A crisp, clean, unread copy with a mild bump to the foot of the spine in acetate dust jacket. Signed by Thom Mayne on the title page. Soft cover, unpaginated (about 400 profusely illustrated pages), projects, appendices, notes, credits. A uniquely designed and organized book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: modern-ISM, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Morphosis: Buildings and Projects Volume 3 new book

Morphosis: Buildings and Projects Volume 3

by Thom Mayne

price: $103.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rizzoli International Publications, USA ISBN-13: 9780847820740 ISBN: 0847820742

Description: We are no longer able to guarantee delivery by Christmas. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. Winners of numerous awards and the subject of exhibitions from Tokyo to Berlin, Morphosis is one of the most influential American architecture firms of the last two decades. Rizzoli has published the firm's highly successful first two monographs; like its predecessors, "Morphosis: Buildings and Projects, ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PremierBook, MI, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.