» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Making Most of Kitchens

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Making Most of Kitchens

by Gilly Love

About this title: Any kitchen--rustic or modern, wood and stone, stainless steel or tile--can be effectively transformed into an efficient and comfortable workplace where friends and family are eager to gather and meals are a pleasure to prepare and serve. This book shows how, with innovative ideas for storage options, window treatments, countertops, flooring, appliances, lighting, and more. 85 color illustrations.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Making Most of Kitchens used book

Making Most of Kitchens

by Love, Gilly

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rizzoli Publications Date Published: 08/1997 ISBN-13: 9780847820313 ISBN: 0847820319

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 80 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Making the Most of Kitchens used book

Making the Most of Kitchens

by Gilly Love

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rizzoli International Publicatio Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780847820313 ISBN: 0847820319

Description: Good. Good Condition Overall. Has dust jacket. Hardcover edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Making the Most of Kitchens used book

Making the Most of Kitchens

by Gilly Love

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rizzoli International Publications Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780847820313 ISBN: 0847820319

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Making the Most of Kitchens used book

Making the Most of Kitchens

by Gilly Love

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rizzoli International Publications ISBN-13: 9780847820313 ISBN: 0847820319

Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Making Most of Kitchens used book

Making Most of Kitchens

by Gilly Love

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780847820313 ISBN: 0847820319

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Making Most of Kitchens used book

Making Most of Kitchens

by Love, Gilly

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rizzoli International Publications Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780847820313 ISBN: 0847820319

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 80 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Making the Most of Kitchens used book

Making the Most of Kitchens

by Gilly Love

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780847820313 ISBN: 0847820319

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Making the Most of Kitchens used book

Making the Most of Kitchens

by Gilly Love

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780847820313 ISBN: 0847820319

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Making the Most of Kitchens used book

Making the Most of Kitchens

by Love, Gilly

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rizzoli International Publications ISBN-13: 9780847820313 ISBN: 0847820319

Description: Very Good. 0847820319 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, spine tight, dust jacket books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Making the Most of Kitchens used book

Making the Most of Kitchens

by Love, Gilly

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rizzoli International Publications ISBN-13: 9780847820313 ISBN: 0847820319

Description: Fair in ACCEPTABLE jacket. 0847820319 books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Making the Most of Kitchens new book

Making the Most of Kitchens

by Love, Gilly

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rizzoli International Publications Date Published: 8/15/1997 ISBN-13: 9780847820313 ISBN: 0847820319

Description: New. 0847820319 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZE59. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Making the Most of Kitchens used book

Making the Most of Kitchens

by Love, Gilly

price: $6.90

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rizzoli International Publications, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780847820313 ISBN: 0847820319

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 0847820319 Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Making the Most of Kitchens used book

Making the Most of Kitchens

by Gilly Love

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rizzoli International Publications ISBN-13: 9780847820313 ISBN: 0847820319

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Making the Most of Kitchens used book

Making the Most of Kitchens

by Gilly Love

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rizzoli International Publications ISBN-13: 9780847820313 ISBN: 0847820319

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Making the Most of Kitchens new book

Making the Most of Kitchens

by Gilly Love

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780847820313 ISBN: 0847820319

Description: New Book and Cover in Excellent Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Horizon Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Making the Most of Kitchens used book

Making the Most of Kitchens

by Gilly Love

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780847820313 ISBN: 0847820319

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1997. Hardcover. Used, good. Good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Making Most of Kitchens used book

Making Most of Kitchens

by Love, Gilly

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780847820313 ISBN: 0847820319

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Dotcom liquidators / dc1, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Making the Most of Kitchens used book

Making the Most of Kitchens

by Love, Gilly

price: $8.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rizzoli Intl Pubns, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780847820313 ISBN: 0847820319

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo. Nice oblong hardcover. Sound & nice copy, light edgewear, stamped. Jacket is bright & clean, light rubbing/edgewear. May not be available for international shipment at usual rates due to size. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Making the Most of Kitchens used book

Making the Most of Kitchens

by Love, Gilly

price: $8.91

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Rizzoli International Publications ISBN-13: 9780847820313 ISBN: 0847820319

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Making the Most of Kitchens used book

Making the Most of Kitchens

by Love, Gilly

price: $10.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780847820313 ISBN: 0847820319

Description: FINE. Hardcover-0847820319 D [LOVE, GILLY] MAKING THE MOST OF KITCHENS. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: hookedonbooksadventure, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Making the Most of Kitchens used book

Making the Most of Kitchens

by Love, Gilly

price: $10.29

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Rizzoli International Publications ISBN-13: 9780847820313 ISBN: 0847820319

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Making the Most of Kitchens new book

Making the Most of Kitchens

by Gilly Love

price: $15.03

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rizzoli International Publications Date Published: 1997-08-15 ISBN-13: 9780847820313 ISBN: 0847820319

Description: New. New Book. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Making the Most of Kitchens used book

Making the Most of Kitchens

by Love, Gilly

price: $19.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rizzoli International Publications, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780847820313 ISBN: 0847820319

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The kitchen, no matter how small and dingy, is often the heart of the home; no wonder it's one of the most often remodeled rooms. This slim book shows some beautiful kitchens--not just spotless, unused gourmet kitchens but attractive, functional, often small rooms where you can see the dishtowels and trash can. The beautiful photographs provide tips for remodeling and show how to rearrange your kitchen gear to improve functionality and atmosphere. ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Making the Most of Kitchens used book

Making the Most of Kitchens

by Gilly Love

price: $27.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780847820313 ISBN: 0847820319

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Making the Most of Kitchens new book

Making the Most of Kitchens

price: $30.01

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780847820313 ISBN: 0847820319

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.