» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Lean Body Promise: Burn Away Fat and Release the Leaner, Stronger Body Inside You

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Lean Body Promise: Burn Away Fat and Release the Leaner, Stronger Body Inside You

by Lee Labrada

About this title: A "Mr. Universe" title winner and IFBB Pro Bodybuilding Hall of Famer outlines a fitness program that can be accomplished in as little as twelve weeks, drawing on the author's experience as the head of Labrada Nutrition to present a series of workouts and a metabolism-bolstering diet. 75,000 first printing.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Lean Body Promise: Burn Away Fat and Release the Leaner, Stronger Body Inside You used book

The Lean Body Promise: Burn Away Fat and Release the Leaner, Stronger Body Inside You

by Lee Labrada

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins ISBN-13: 9780060593711 ISBN: 0060593717

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lean Body Promise: Burn Away Fat and Release the Leaner, Stronger Body Inside You used book

The Lean Body Promise: Burn Away Fat and Release the Leaner, Stronger Body Inside You

by Lee Labrada

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060593711 ISBN: 0060593717

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lean Body Promise: Burn Away Fat and Release the Leaner, Stronger Body Inside You used book

The Lean Body Promise: Burn Away Fat and Release the Leaner, Stronger Body Inside You

by Lee Labrada

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060593711 ISBN: 0060593717

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lean Body Promise: Burn Away Fat and Release the Leaner, Stronger Body Inside You used audio book

The Lean Body Promise: Burn Away Fat and Release the Leaner, Stronger Body Inside You

by Labrada, Lee (Read by)

price: $2.84

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Abridged. Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: HarperAudio Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060790769 ISBN: 0060790768

Description: Fine. 3 CDs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lean Body Promise Cd: Burn Away Fat used audio book

The Lean Body Promise Cd: Burn Away Fat

by Lee Labrada

price: $3.11

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook CD ISBN-13: 9780060790769 ISBN: 0060790768

Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lean Body Promise: Burn Away Fat and Release the Leaner, Stronger Body Inside You

by Lee Labrada

price: $3.77

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HARPER COLLINS 7 WOR Date Published: 2005

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. ******PLEASE NOTE****** Orders placed after Dec. 7 cannot be guaranteed delivery before Christmas unless you select EXPEDITED shipping! Thank you & Happy Holidays! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lean Body Promise Cd: Burn Away Fat and Release the Leaner, Stronger Body Inside You new audio book

The Lean Body Promise Cd: Burn Away Fat and Release the Leaner, Stronger Body Inside You

price: $4.34

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: HarperAudio Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060790769 ISBN: 0060790768

Description: New. ABRIDGED. BRAND NEW IN SHRINKWRAP! SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Place, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lean Body Promise Cd: Burn Away Fat and Release the Leaner, Stronger Body Inside You new audio book

The Lean Body Promise Cd: Burn Away Fat and Release the Leaner, Stronger Body Inside You

price: $4.49

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: HarperAudio Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060790769 ISBN: 0060790768

Description: New. Factory sealed, remainder mark (cut mark) on box barcode, CDs are Brand new! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Outlet, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lean Body Promise: Burn Away Fat and Release the Leaner, Stronger Body Inside You used book

The Lean Body Promise: Burn Away Fat and Release the Leaner, Stronger Body Inside You

by Lee Labrada

price: $4.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060593711 ISBN: 0060593717

Description: Fine. Minor jacket wear and tear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lean Body Promise: Burn Away Fat and Release the Leaner, Stronger Body Inside You new book

The Lean Body Promise: Burn Away Fat and Release the Leaner, Stronger Body Inside You

by Lee Labrada

price: $4.96

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2005-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780060593711 ISBN: 0060593717

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lean Body Promise Cd: Burn Away Fat and Release the Leaner, Stronger Body Inside You new audio book

The Lean Body Promise Cd: Burn Away Fat and Release the Leaner, Stronger Body Inside You

by Labrada, Lee

price: $4.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: HarperAudio ISBN-13: 9780060790769 ISBN: 0060790768

Description: New. 0060790768 Brand New Sealed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lean Body Promise Cd: Burn Away Fat and Release the Leaner, Stronger Body Inside You new audio book

The Lean Body Promise Cd: Burn Away Fat and Release the Leaner, Stronger Body Inside You

by Labrada, Lee

price: $6.30

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: HarperAudio ISBN-13: 9780060790769 ISBN: 0060790768

Description: New. 0060790768 *BRAND NEW* Abridged 3 CD Set still sealed in plastic. May have remainder cut or chip on bar code. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Solomon's Mine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lean Body Promise: Burn Away Fat & Release the Leaner, Stronger Body Inside You (H) new book

Lean Body Promise: Burn Away Fat & Release the Leaner, Stronger Body Inside You (H)

by Labrada, Lee

price: $10.18

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060593711 ISBN: 0060593717

Description: Brand New. Hardcover.. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lean Body Promise: Burn Away Fat and Release the Leaner, Stronger Body in... new book

The Lean Body Promise: Burn Away Fat and Release the Leaner, Stronger Body in...

price: $14.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060593711 ISBN: 0060593717

Description: New. A Brand New Copy. Never Read. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 30 years of combined bookselling experience. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookTable, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lean Body Promise new book

The Lean Body Promise

by Lee Labrada

price: $16.45

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: book Hardcover Publisher: Harper Resource Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060593711 ISBN: 0060593717

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 243 pages. 9.50 x 7.80 x 1.00 in. 23.2 oz. Regardless of what shape you're in, your age, or how many diets and fitness programs you've tried without success, --Lee Labrada--would like to make you a promise: --There is a lean, strong body inside of you, and you have the power to release it. --In--The Lean Body Promise--, this renowned fitness authority, former Mr. Universe, and trainer to thousands introduces the ultimate ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Lean Body Promise Cd: Burn Away Fat and Release the Leaner, Stronger Body Inside You used audio book

The Lean Body Promise Cd: Burn Away Fat and Release the Leaner, Stronger Body Inside You

by Labrada, Lee

price: $3.15

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook CD ISBN-13: 9780060790769 ISBN: 0060790768

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Lean Body Promise Cd: Burn Away Fat and Release the Leaner, Stronger Body Inside You new audio book

The Lean Body Promise Cd: Burn Away Fat and Release the Leaner, Stronger Body Inside You

by Labrada, Lee

price: $3.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: HarperAudio ISBN-13: 9780060790769 ISBN: 0060790768

Description: New. 0060790768 SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! NEW Book! May have remainder mark. Most orders ship within 1 BUSINESS DAY with ORDER CONFIRMATION. Great Book at a Great Value! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book-a-lot, TN, USA

Reliability: High

The Lean Body Promise Cd: Burn Away Fat and Release the Leaner, Stronger Body Inside You new audio book

The Lean Body Promise Cd: Burn Away Fat and Release the Leaner, Stronger Body Inside You

by Lee Labrada

price: $4.13

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: HarperAudio Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060790769 ISBN: 0060790768

Description: New. New. Factory Sealed. May have a remainder mark. Corners and/or sides of the audio book box may be a little bent. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Mill Creek Hot Audio Books, LA, USA

Reliability: High

The Lean Body Promise: Burn Away Fat and Release the Leaner, Stronger Body Inside You used book

The Lean Body Promise: Burn Away Fat and Release the Leaner, Stronger Body Inside You

by Lee Labrada

price: $5.82

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Living Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060593711 ISBN: 0060593717

Description: Very Good. Light Shelf Wear. Excellent Condition! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Lean Body Promise: Burn Away Fat and Release the Leaner, Stronger Body Inside You used book

The Lean Body Promise: Burn Away Fat and Release the Leaner, Stronger Body Inside You

by Labrada, Lee

price: $5.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperResource Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060593711 ISBN: 0060593717

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Lean Body Promise: Burn Away Fat and Release the Leaner, Stronger Body Inside You used book

The Lean Body Promise: Burn Away Fat and Release the Leaner, Stronger Body Inside You

by Labrada, Lee

price: $5.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperResource Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060593711 ISBN: 0060593717

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Lean Body Promise: Burn Away Fat and Release the Leaner, Stronger Body Inside You used book

The Lean Body Promise: Burn Away Fat and Release the Leaner, Stronger Body Inside You

by Labrada, Lee

price: $6.86

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins ISBN-13: 9780060593711 ISBN: 0060593717

Description: Bargain. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books 4 Less, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Lean Body Promise: Burn Away Fat and Release the Leaner, Stronger used book

The Lean Body Promise: Burn Away Fat and Release the Leaner, Stronger

price: $7.24

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060593711 ISBN: 0060593717

Description: Very Good. Book has never been used, but does show some signs of shelf wear, and other wear and tear, which may includes missing dust cover, light scuffs, tears, and very lightly bumped corners, light soil, may have yellowing from age and ink mark (remainder mark). Ships Within 24 Hours. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Lean Body Promise: Burn Away Fat and Release the Leaner, Stronger Body Inside You used book

The Lean Body Promise: Burn Away Fat and Release the Leaner, Stronger Body Inside You

by Labrada, Lee

price: $7.69

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins ISBN-13: 9780060593711 ISBN: 0060593717

Description: Bargain. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Books 4 Less, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Lean Body Promise Cd: Burn Away Fat and Release the Leaner, Stronger Body Inside You new audio book

The Lean Body Promise Cd: Burn Away Fat and Release the Leaner, Stronger Body Inside You

by Labrada, Lee

price: $8.15

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: HarperAudio ISBN-13: 9780060790769 ISBN: 0060790768

Description: New. 0060790768 Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
2 of 2 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.