» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Evaluating Practice: Guidelines for the Accountable Professional

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Evaluating Practice: Guidelines for the Accountable Professional

by Joel Fischer, John G Orme, Professor Martin Bloom

About this title: Evaluating Practicecontinues to be the most comprehensive practice evaluation text available. Focusing on single-system designs, Evaluating Practice, Fifth Edition, presents clear guidelines on conceptualizing and measuring problems, developing practice-oriented evaluation designs, understanding and analyzing data, and ethical guidelines for practice evaluation. Specifically written for students and practitioners in all the human services, including social work, psychology, counseling, nursing and psychiatry. Unsurpassed among human service evaluation texts for bringing clarity to ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Evaluating Practice: Guidelines for the Accountable Professional (5th Edition) used book

Evaluating Practice: Guidelines for the Accountable Professional (5th Edition)

by Bloom, Martin; Fischer, Joel; Orme, John G.

price: $17.50

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon ISBN-13: 9780205466986 ISBN: 0205466982

Description: Good. 0205466982 CD included. Good condition, some cover wear, with NO writing or highlights. EVERY order receives DELIVERY CONFIRMATION----FAST shipping! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jeffrey Wasilewski, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Evaluating Practice: Guidelines for the Accountable Professional (5th Edition) used book

Evaluating Practice: Guidelines for the Accountable Professional (5th Edition)

by Martin J. Bloom|Joel Fischer|John G. Orme

price: $45.29

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780205466986 ISBN: 0205466982

Description: TextbooksRus #8994341. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Evaluating Practice: Guidelines for the Accountable Professional used book

Evaluating Practice: Guidelines for the Accountable Professional

by Fischer, Joel, and Orme, John G, and Bloom, Martin, Professor

price: $70.19

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Other Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780205466986 ISBN: 0205466982

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Evaluating Practice: Guidelines for the Accountable Professional used book

Evaluating Practice: Guidelines for the Accountable Professional

by Fischer, Joel, and Orme, John G, and Bloom, Martin, Professor

price: $71.43

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Other Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780205466986 ISBN: 0205466982

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Evaluating Practice: Guidelines for the Accountable Professional (5th Edition) new book

Evaluating Practice: Guidelines for the Accountable Professional (5th Edition)

by Bloom, Martin; Fischer, Joel; Orme, John G.

price: $79.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon ISBN-13: 9780205466986 ISBN: 0205466982

Description: New. 0205466982 Minor cover wear, pages clean no marks. Customer satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book-joint, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Evaluating Practice: Guidelines for the Accountable Professional (5th Edition) used book

Evaluating Practice: Guidelines for the Accountable Professional (5th Edition)

by Bloom, Martin; Fischer, Joel; Orme, John G.

price: $79.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon ISBN-13: 9780205466986 ISBN: 0205466982

Description: Fine. 0205466982 NEVER USED! . There are no highlights, No pen marks, No missing pages. The binding is sturdy. This book may have slight shelf wear. Upgraded shipping on orders over $49.99. Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book-joint, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Evaluating Practice: Guidelines for the Accountable Professional (5th Edition) used book

Evaluating Practice: Guidelines for the Accountable Professional (5th Edition)

by Bloom, Martin; Fischer, Joel; Orme, John G.

price: $79.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon ISBN-13: 9780205466986 ISBN: 0205466982

Description: Fine. 0205466982 NEVER USED! . There are no highlights, No pen marks, No missing pages. The binding is sturdy. This book may have slight shelf wear. Upgraded shipping on orders over $49.99. Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book-joint, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Evaluating Practice: Guidelines for the Accountable Professional (5th Edition) used book

Evaluating Practice: Guidelines for the Accountable Professional (5th Edition)

by Bloom, Martin; Fischer, Joel; Orme, John G.

price: $79.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon ISBN-13: 9780205466986 ISBN: 0205466982

Description: Fine. 0205466982 NEVER USED! . There are no highlights, No pen marks, No missing pages. The binding is sturdy. This book may have slight shelf wear. Upgraded shipping on orders over $49.99. Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book-joint, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Evaluating Practice: Guidelines for the Accountable Professional (5th Edition) used book

Evaluating Practice: Guidelines for the Accountable Professional (5th Edition)

by Bloom, Martin; Fischer, Joel; Orme, John G.

price: $79.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon ISBN-13: 9780205466986 ISBN: 0205466982

Description: Fine. 0205466982 NEVER USED! . There are no highlights, No pen marks, No missing pages. The binding is sturdy. This book may have slight shelf wear. Upgraded shipping on orders over $49.99. Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book-joint, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Evaluating Practice: Guidelines for the Accountable Professional (5th Edition) new book

Evaluating Practice: Guidelines for the Accountable Professional (5th Edition)

by Martin J. Bloom; Joel Fischer; John G. Orme

price: $124.70

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 2005-07-25 ISBN-13: 9780205466986 ISBN: 0205466982

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Evaluating Practice: Guidelines for the Accountable Professional (5th Edition) new book

Evaluating Practice: Guidelines for the Accountable Professional (5th Edition)

by Martin J. Bloom; Joel Fischer; John G. Orme

price: $145.39

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 2005-07-25 ISBN-13: 9780205466986 ISBN: 0205466982

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Evaluating Practice: Guidelines for the Accountable Professional (5th Edition) new book

Evaluating Practice: Guidelines for the Accountable Professional (5th Edition)

by Martin Bloom; Joel Fischer; John G. Orme

price: $145.39

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 2005-07-25 ISBN-13: 9780205466986 ISBN: 0205466982

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Evaluating Practice: Guidelines for the Accountable Professional (5th Edition) used book

Evaluating Practice: Guidelines for the Accountable Professional (5th Edition)

by Martin J. Bloom, Joel Fischer, John G. Orme

price: $16.38

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780205466986 ISBN: 0205466982

Description: Acceptable. Highlighting/Underlining/Notes etc. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmans, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Evaluating Practice: Guidelines for the Accountable Professional (5th Edition) used book

Evaluating Practice: Guidelines for the Accountable Professional (5th Edition)

by Martin Bloom, Joel Fischer, John G. Orme

price: $17.20

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780205466986 ISBN: 0205466982

Description: Good. Covers scuffed, slightly worn edges, unopened cd-rom, fifth edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Half Price Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Evaluating Practice: Guidelines for the Accountable Professional (5th Edition) used book

Evaluating Practice: Guidelines for the Accountable Professional (5th Edition)

by Martin Bloom, Joel Fischer, John G. Orme

price: $17.20

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780205466986 ISBN: 0205466982

Description: Good. Includes unopened CD, moderate shelf wear, edges slightly bent, covers slightly scuffed, 5th ed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Half Price Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Evaluating Practice: Guidelines for the Accountable Professional (5th Edition) used book

Evaluating Practice: Guidelines for the Accountable Professional (5th Edition)

by Martin Bloom, Joel Fischer, John G. Orme

price: $17.50

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780205466986 ISBN: 0205466982

Description: Acceptable. Worn corners. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Evaluating Practice: Guidelines for the Accountable Professional (5th Edition) used book

Evaluating Practice: Guidelines for the Accountable Professional (5th Edition)

by Martin Bloom; Joel Fischer; John G. Orme

price: $17.55

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 2005-07-25 ISBN-13: 9780205466986 ISBN: 0205466982

Description: Good. Moderate wear to outside. Moderate writing/highlighting inside. Includes CD-ROM. Ships next business day. Outstanding customer service and unconditional return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dealspy Inc., CA, USA

Reliability: High

Evaluating Practice: Guidelines for the Accountable Professional (5th Edition) used book

Evaluating Practice: Guidelines for the Accountable Professional (5th Edition)

by Martin Bloom; Joel Fischer; John G. Orme

price: $17.55

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 2005-07-25 ISBN-13: 9780205466986 ISBN: 0205466982

Description: Good. No CD-ROM. Moderate wear to outside. Overall solid. Ships next business day. Outstanding customer service and unconditional return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dealspy Inc., CA, USA

Reliability: High

Evaluating Practice: Guidelines for the Accountable Professional (5th Edition) used book

Evaluating Practice: Guidelines for the Accountable Professional (5th Edition)

by Bloom, Martin; Fischer, Joel; Orme, John G.

price: $21.18

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Allyn & Bacon ISBN-13: 9780205466986 ISBN: 0205466982

Description: Good. 0205466982 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Evaluating Practice: Guidelines for the Accountable Professional used book

Evaluating Practice: Guidelines for the Accountable Professional

by Bloom, Martin, Fischer, Joel, Orme, John G.

price: $52.45

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780205466986 ISBN: 0205466982

Description: Fair. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Evaluating Practice: Guidelines for the Accountable Professional (5th Edition) used book

Evaluating Practice: Guidelines for the Accountable Professional (5th Edition)

by Martin Bloom

price: $78.34

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780205466986 ISBN: 0205466982

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Evaluating Practice: Guidelines for the Accountable Professional (5th Edition) used book

Evaluating Practice: Guidelines for the Accountable Professional (5th Edition)

by Bloom, Martin; Fischer, Joel; Orme, John G.

price: $83.96

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Allyn & Bacon ISBN-13: 9780205466986 ISBN: 0205466982

Description: Very Good. 0205466982 Great Condition for a Used Book! No CD. Minimal Wear. Fast Shipping. Free USPS Tracking Number. Excellent Customer Service. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BERLINBOOKSUSA, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Evaluating Practice: Guidelines for the Accountable Professional (5th Edition) used book

Evaluating Practice: Guidelines for the Accountable Professional (5th Edition)

by Bloom, Martin; Fischer, Joel; Orme, John G.

price: $111.34

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Allyn & Bacon ISBN-13: 9780205466986 ISBN: 0205466982

Description: Good. 0205466982 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Evaluating Practice: Guidelines for the Accountable Professional new book

Evaluating Practice: Guidelines for the Accountable Professional

by Bloom, Martin J. Fischer, Joelorme, John G.

price: $124.94

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780205466986 ISBN: 0205466982

Description: BRAND NEW. 0205466982. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Evaluating Practice: Guidelines for the Accountable Professional (5th Edition) new book

Evaluating Practice: Guidelines for the Accountable Professional (5th Edition)

by Bloom, Martin; Fischer, Joel; Orme, John G.

price: $180.10

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Allyn & Bacon ISBN-13: 9780205466986 ISBN: 0205466982

Description: New. 0205466982 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.