» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

True Power of Water: Healing and Discovering Ourselves

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

True Power of Water: Healing and Discovering Ourselves

by Masaru Emoto, Noriko Hosoyamada (Translator)

About this title: Following the release of Dr Emoto's best selling book The Hidden Messages in Water, The True Power Of Water takes an in-depth look at how water can be used to improve our health and everyday lives. After Dr. Emoto's discovery that molecules of water are affected by thoughts, words, and feelings, his extensive research has yielded groundbreaking discoveries. Dr Emoto discusses how water has the capability to transcribe the information of illness, and how people's names and pictures even carry the information of their illness. Dr Emoto also explaines the limitations of Western medicine, and ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
The True Power of Water used book

The True Power of Water

by Masaru Emoto

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781582701288 ISBN: 1582701288

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The True Power of Water used book

The True Power of Water

by Masaru Emoto

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: illustrated edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Beyond Words Publishing Date Published: 2005-03-10 ISBN-13: 9781582701288 ISBN: 1582701288

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The True Power of Water used book

The True Power of Water

by Masaru Emoto

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: illustrated edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Beyond Words Publishing Date Published: 2005-03-10 ISBN-13: 9781582701288 ISBN: 1582701288

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The True Power of Water: Healing and Discovering Ourselves used book

The True Power of Water: Healing and Discovering Ourselves

by Masaru Emoto

price: $2.18

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Atria ISBN-13: 9780743289818 ISBN: 0743289811

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The True Power of Water: Healing and Discovering Ourselves used book

The True Power of Water: Healing and Discovering Ourselves

by Masaru Emoto

price: $2.18

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Atria ISBN-13: 9780743289818 ISBN: 0743289811

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The True Power of Water: Healing and Discovering Ourselves used book

The True Power of Water: Healing and Discovering Ourselves

by Masaru Emoto

price: $2.18

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Atria ISBN-13: 9780743289818 ISBN: 0743289811

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The True Power of Water used book

The True Power of Water

by Masaru Emoto

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781582701288 ISBN: 1582701288

Description: Good. 2005-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The True Power of Water used book

The True Power of Water

by Emoto, Masaru

price: $2.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Beyond Words Publishing ISBN-13: 9781582701288 ISBN: 1582701288

Description: Fine. 1582701288 Minor cover wear, pages clean no marks. Customer satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Book-joint, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The True Power of Water new book

The True Power of Water

by Masaru Emoto

price: $3.23

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: illustrated edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Beyond Words Publishing Date Published: 2005-03-10 ISBN-13: 9781582701288 ISBN: 1582701288

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The True Power of Water: Healing and Discovering Ourselves used book

The True Power of Water: Healing and Discovering Ourselves

by Masaru Emoto

price: $3.48

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Atria Books Trade Pbk. Ed Binding: Paperback Publisher: Atria Date Published: 2005-09-20 ISBN-13: 9780743289818 ISBN: 0743289811

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The True Power of Water: Healing and Discovering Ourselves used book

The True Power of Water: Healing and Discovering Ourselves

by Emoto, Masaru

price: $3.85

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Atria ISBN-13: 9780743289818 ISBN: 0743289811

Description: Good. 0743289811 Standard used condition ie. These are good quality new books from the publisher with a bump, shelf wear, or some sunfading to outer edges of book. Has remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Amazingsalebooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The True Power of Water: Healing and Discovering Ourselves new book

The True Power of Water: Healing and Discovering Ourselves

by Masaru Emoto

price: $4.10

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Atria Books Trade Pbk. Ed Binding: Paperback Publisher: Atria Date Published: 2005-09-20 ISBN-13: 9780743289818 ISBN: 0743289811

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The True Power of Water: Healing and Discovering Ourselves new book

The True Power of Water: Healing and Discovering Ourselves

by Masaru Emoto

price: $4.54

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Atria Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743289818 ISBN: 0743289811

Description: New. First Atria books trade paperback edition September 2005----First printing 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. Slight shelf wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The True Power of Water: Healing and Discovering Ourselves used book

The True Power of Water: Healing and Discovering Ourselves

by Masaru Emoto

price: $4.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Atria Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743289818 ISBN: 0743289811

Description: Very Good. Paperback, Very Good, clean, tight, unmarked, light cover edge wear, tiny tear in lower right corner of back cover, cover creasing of back cover. All orders are shipped by kbooks every business day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: kbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The True Power of Water: Healing and Discovering Ourselves used book

The True Power of Water: Healing and Discovering Ourselves

by Emoto, Masaru

price: $6.95

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Unstated Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Beyond Words Pub Co, Hillsboro, Oregon, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781582701288 ISBN: 1582701288

Description: Very Good- As issued No Jacket. Slight spine lean, minor corner bump, some light scratches to the rear cover, and other light shopwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

The True Power of Water: Healing and Discovering Ourselves used book

The True Power of Water: Healing and Discovering Ourselves

by Emoto, Masaru, and Thayne, David A (Translated by)

price: $6.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Atria Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743289818 ISBN: 0743289811

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 179 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The True Power of Water new book

The True Power of Water

by Emoto, Masaru

price: $7.63

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 9/1/2005 ISBN-13: 9780743289818 ISBN: 0743289811

Description: New. Psychology. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Rivertown Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

True Power of Water: Healing and Discovering Ourselves used book

True Power of Water: Healing and Discovering Ourselves

by Emoto, Masaru, and Hosoyamada, Noriko (Translated by)

price: $7.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Beyond Words Publishing Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781582701288 ISBN: 1582701288

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 179 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Like new, gift quality, clean, crisp, unmarked, uncreased copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Happy, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

True Power of Water: Healing and Discovering Ourselves used book

True Power of Water: Healing and Discovering Ourselves

by Emoto, Masaru

price: $8.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Beyond Words Pub Co, Hillsboro, OR, USA Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781582701288 ISBN: 1582701288

Description: Very Good. 1-58270-128-8 Used 179 pages, color photos throughout. Clean inside & out but for label placed over owners name on first page. Contents include: Process of Discovery; Getting to Know Water Will Change Your Mind and Body; Water Revives Life Force; Using the True Power of Water in Your Life; As We Live, Let's Dialogue with Water. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Timeless Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

True Power of Water: Healing and Discovering Ourselves new book

True Power of Water: Healing and Discovering Ourselves

by Emoto, Masaru, and Hosoyamada, Noriko (Translated by)

price: $9.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Beyond Words Publishing Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781582701288 ISBN: 1582701288

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback w/ overlap covers as w/ DJ flaps. Glued binding. 179 p. Two color photo sections. Audience: General/trade. Author of "The Hidden Messages in Water", here the Japanese scientist further supports a philosophy of water and health. Using high speed close-up photography he captures the moment of freezing, and the differences when destructive thoughts are in play. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Hedgehog's Whimsey Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

True Power of Water: Healing and Discovering Ourselves used book

True Power of Water: Healing and Discovering Ourselves

by Emoto, Masaru, and Hosoyamada, Noriko (Translated by)

price: $9.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Beyond Words Publishing Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781582701288 ISBN: 1582701288

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 179 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Dog ear to one page. Otherwise fine/as new condition. Clean inside and out. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Georgia L. Uremovic, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

True Power of Water: Healing and Discovering Ourselves new book

True Power of Water: Healing and Discovering Ourselves

by Emoto, Masaru, and Hosoyamada, Noriko (Translated by)

price: $9.95

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Beyond Words Publishing Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781582701288 ISBN: 1582701288

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 179 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Jennifer Hickey, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

The True Power of Water new book

The True Power of Water

by Emoto, Masaru

price: $9.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Beyond Words Publishing Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781582701288 ISBN: 1582701288

Description: New. This item is new and gift quality. Perfect inside and out! Book Description: Internationally known researcher Dr. Masaru Emoto challenged prevailing ideas of illness with his previous book The Hidden Messages in Water, which demonstrated that molecules of water are affected by thoughts, words, and feelings, and that water contains extraordinary therapeutic powers unrecognized by Western medicine. In this follow-up, he takes that research one step further by exploring the healing power of ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Desktop Music, LLC, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The True Power of Water: Healing and Discovering Ourselves used book

The True Power of Water: Healing and Discovering Ourselves

by Emoto, Masaru

price: $10.35

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Atria Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743289818 ISBN: 0743289811

Description: Photo Illustrated. Fine. This 5 x 7.5 softcover has 165 pages. There is a gift inscription inside the cover. In this book you will learn of the unique properties of water and its ability to improve your health and your life. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The True Power of Water new book

The True Power of Water

by Masaru Emoto

price: $10.75

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Beyond Words Publishing Date Published: 2005-03-10 ISBN-13: 9781582701288 ISBN: 1582701288

Description: New. Gift condition, Priority Shipping recommended for prompt delivery by USPS when offered, Delivery Confirmation on all domestic items where available. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Grafton Street Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Sep 21, 2009
By Julie, Avon, CO

"Astonishing book! Very interesting research about water and our relationship. Wonderful images and explanations about this essential, healing resource.

I appreciate his thoughts. "We must pay respect to water, feel love and gratitude, and receive vibrations with a positive attitude. Then, water changes, you change, and I change. Because both you and I are water," says author, Mr. Emoto.

Read this book!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jul 22, 2009
By Sophia, Hilo, HI

"power of positivity!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jul 17, 2009
By Maly, Gilbert, AZ

"I find this book very interesting. This is his second book that I've read."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jun 26, 2009
By Kojahe, Surabaya, Indonesia

"Keren liat hasil lab air-nya ^^"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 20    Next page  
See all reviews of True Power of Water: Healing and Discovering Ourselves by Masaru Emoto, Noriko Hosoyamada (Translator)

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.2 out of 5 4.2 out of 5
18 of 20 (90%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.