About this title: Following the release of Dr Emoto's best selling book The Hidden Messages in Water, The True Power Of Water takes an in-depth look at how water can be used to improve our health and everyday lives. After Dr. Emoto's discovery that molecules of water are affected by thoughts, words, and feelings, his extensive research has yielded groundbreaking discoveries. Dr Emoto discusses how water has the capability to transcribe the information of illness, and how people's names and pictures even carry the information of their illness. Dr Emoto also explaines the limitations of Western medicine, and ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: illustrated edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Beyond Words Publishing
Date Published: 2005-03-10
ISBN-13:9781582701288ISBN:1582701288
Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more
Edition: illustrated edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Beyond Words Publishing
Date Published: 2005-03-10
ISBN-13:9781582701288ISBN:1582701288
Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. 2005-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
Edition: 1st Atria Books Trade Pbk. Ed
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Atria
Date Published: 2005-09-20
ISBN-13:9780743289818ISBN:0743289811
Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more
Description: Good. 0743289811 Standard used condition ie. These are good quality new books from the publisher with a bump, shelf wear, or some sunfading to outer edges of book. Has remainder mark. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Atria
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780743289818ISBN:0743289811
Description: New. First Atria books trade paperback edition September 2005----First printing 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. Slight shelf wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Atria
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780743289818ISBN:0743289811
Description: Very Good. Paperback, Very Good, clean, tight, unmarked, light cover edge wear, tiny tear in lower right corner of back cover, cover creasing of back cover. All orders are shipped by kbooks every business day. read more
Edition: Edition Unstated
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Beyond Words Pub Co, Hillsboro, Oregon, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9781582701288ISBN:1582701288
Description: Very Good- As issued No Jacket. Slight spine lean, minor corner bump, some light scratches to the rear cover, and other light shopwear. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Atria Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780743289818ISBN:0743289811
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 179 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Beyond Words Publishing
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9781582701288ISBN:1582701288
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 179 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Like new, gift quality, clean, crisp, unmarked, uncreased copy. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Beyond Words Pub Co, Hillsboro, OR, USA
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9781582701288ISBN:1582701288
Description: Very Good. 1-58270-128-8 Used 179 pages, color photos throughout. Clean inside & out but for label placed over owners name on first page. Contents include: Process of Discovery; Getting to Know Water Will Change Your Mind and Body; Water Revives Life Force; Using the True Power of Water in Your Life; As We Live, Let's Dialogue with Water. read more
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Beyond Words Publishing
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9781582701288ISBN:1582701288
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback w/ overlap covers as w/ DJ flaps. Glued binding. 179 p. Two color photo sections. Audience: General/trade. Author of "The Hidden Messages in Water", here the Japanese scientist further supports a philosophy of water and health. Using high speed close-up photography he captures the moment of freezing, and the differences when destructive thoughts are in play. read more
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Beyond Words Publishing
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9781582701288ISBN:1582701288
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 179 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Dog ear to one page. Otherwise fine/as new condition. Clean inside and out. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Beyond Words Publishing
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9781582701288ISBN:1582701288
Description: New. This item is new and gift quality. Perfect inside and out! Book Description: Internationally known researcher Dr. Masaru Emoto challenged prevailing ideas of illness with his previous book The Hidden Messages in Water, which demonstrated that molecules of water are affected by thoughts, words, and feelings, and that water contains extraordinary therapeutic powers unrecognized by Western medicine. In this follow-up, he takes that research one step further by exploring the healing power of ... read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Atria Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780743289818ISBN:0743289811
Description: Photo Illustrated. Fine. This 5 x 7.5 softcover has 165 pages. There is a gift inscription inside the cover. In this book you will learn of the unique properties of water and its ability to improve your health and your life. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Beyond Words Publishing
Date Published: 2005-03-10
ISBN-13:9781582701288ISBN:1582701288
Description: New. Gift condition, Priority Shipping recommended for prompt delivery by USPS when offered, Delivery Confirmation on all domestic items where available. read more
"Astonishing book! Very interesting research about water and our relationship. Wonderful images and explanations about this essential, healing resource.
I appreciate his thoughts. "We must pay respect to water, feel love and gratitude, and receive vibrations with a positive attitude. Then, water changes, you change, and I change. Because both you and I are water," says author, Mr. Emoto.
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.