» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available
Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

California Design 1910

by Andersen, Timothy J., Eudorah M. Moore, And Robert W. Winter, Editors

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Peregrine Smith Books, Salt Lake City Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780879050559 ISBN: 0879050551

Description: Third revised edition, with a new foreword. Near fine condition. Some fading to front and back wrap. Reprint of the 1974 edition published in Pasadena to accompany an exhibition about the California Arts and Crafts movement. An index has been added to this edition. 141 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warwick Books, member IOBA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

California Design 1910

by Timothy Andersen And Eudorah M. Moore And Robert W. Winter

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Peregrine Smith Books, Salt Lake City Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780879050559 ISBN: 0879050551

Description: Fine. 0879050551. Oversize Volume. A clean copy! ; 0.69 x 11.98 x 9.02 Inches; 104 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gerry Kleier Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

California Design 1910

by Anderson, Timothy J, Et Al

price: $22.63

Ships from SA, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Gibbs-Smith Publisher, Salt Lake City Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780879050559 ISBN: 0879050551

Description: Quarto. Very Good in pictorial softcovers. Wrappers lightly creased. Black & white illustrations.143 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beulah Park Books, SA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

California Design 1910

by Anderson, Timothy J.

price: $24.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Peregrine Smith Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780879050559 ISBN: 0879050551

Description: Very Good- 0879050551. Crease in cover.; 143 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan Grobe Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

California Design 1910

by Timothy; Moore, Eudorah M.; Winter, Robert W. Andersen

price: $24.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gibbs Smith Publisher Date Published: 1990

Description: Good. Ex-library, library rebind to hardcover, G+, shipping within the US only, no expedited or priority delivery. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Penn & Ink, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

California Design, 1910

by Andersen, Timothy, Editor

price: $45.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: SMITH Date Published: 1980

Description: 3RD ED. PAPER COPY WITH 140PP; CALIFORNIA ARCHITECTURE, ART AND CRAFT AS IT EXISTED IN 1910. PROFUSE B&W ILLS. VERY GOOD COPY. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kenneth Starosciak, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

California Design 1910

by Andersen, Timothy J., And Moore, Eudorah M., And Winter, Robert, And California Design (Firm)

price: $14.52

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Wraps Publisher: Peregrine Smith, Santa Barbara Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780879050559 ISBN: 0879050551

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 144 p. : ill.; 31 cm. Includes Illustrations. Catalog of an exhibition held by California Design October 15-December 1, 1974. Reprint of the 1974 ed. published by California Design Publications, Pasadena, with index added. Book Condition: Very Good. DJ Condition: Number Interior pages are clean. Tight binding. Sharp corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Editions of America Inc, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

California Design 1910

by Andersen, Timothy

price: $17.19

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Peregrine Smith Books ISBN-13: 9780879050559 ISBN: 0879050551

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

California Design 1910

by Andersen, Timothy

price: $17.19

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Peregrine Smith Books ISBN-13: 9780879050559 ISBN: 0879050551

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

California Design 1910

by Timothy Andersen; Eudorah M. Moore; Robert W. Winter

price: $19.92

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Peregrine Smith Books Date Published: 1989-03 ISBN-13: 9780879050559 ISBN: 0879050551

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

California Design 1910

by Timothy Andersen

price: $21.92

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 15 Anv Binding: Paperback Publisher: Peregrine Smith Books Date Published: 1989-03 ISBN-13: 9780879050559 ISBN: 0879050551

Description: Good. 0879050551. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

California Design 1910

by Andersen, Timothy J.; Eudorah M. Moore; Robert W. Winter

price: $23.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Peregrine, Salt Lake City, UT Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780879050559 ISBN: 0879050551

Description: Good. Oversized Softcover Pages clean. binding good but a bit loose. edge wear. corners dented & creased. top half of front cover appears a bit faded. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: after-words bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

California Design 1910

by Anderson, Timothy

price: $24.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Layton, UT, U.S.A. : Gibbs Smith Publisher, 1980 ISBN-13: 9780879050559 ISBN: 0879050551

Description: FINE. A FINE FIRST OF THIS EDITION. 4TO. Profusely illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vagabond Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

California Design 1910

by Anderson, Timothy; Moore, Eurorah; Winter, Robert (Editors)

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Gibbs-smith/peregrine Smith, Salt Lake City Date Published: 1980

Description: Baer, Morley (photographs) Near Very Good. No Jacket. 1980 reprint of the 1974 edition. Profusely illustrated. Spine is sunned, and there is a small oval price-sticker label on the rear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pages Antiquarian Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

California Design 1910

by Andersen, Timothy J., Eudorah M. Moore & Robert W. Winter

price: $25.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Peregrine Smith Books, Salt Lake City, UT Date Published: 1980

Description: Baer, Morley, Photographer. Very Good- No Jacket. 12 Inches By 9 Inches. Catalog Orig. ed. 1974. 12" x 9", 143 pages, paperback. B/W photos, index. Bottom front outer corner slightly creased, bottom back outer corner is definitely creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Moon Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

California Design 1910

by Andersen, Timothy

price: $31.60

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Glossy Pictorial Wraps Publisher: Gibbs/Peregrine Smith, Salt Lake City, UT Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780879050559 ISBN: 0879050551

Description: Fine in Wraps. Tight, bright and unmarred. 4to. 104pp. Illus. (b/w plates). Index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lux Mentis, Booksellers, ME, USA

Reliability: High

used book

California Design 1910

by Andersen, Timothy J., Eudorah M. Moore, Robert W. Winter (Editors)

price: $40.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Peregrine Smith, Inc, Santa Barbara & Salt Lake City Date Published: 1980

Description: Good in None jacket. Softcover Reprint of original 1974 edition. Includes paintings, pottery, ceramics, metalwork, household furnishings, and architecture. 144 pages illustrated in b&w. A clean, unmarked copy. The top layer of paper has been scraped away on front bottom right corner on cover (the size of a dime). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monroe Street Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

California Design 1910

by Edited By Andersen, J., Moore, Eudorah M., Winter, Robert W.

price: $42.38

Ships from GLOS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: , two colour design to laminated card binding Publisher: Published by California Design Publications, , Pasadena, California, USA Date Published: , 1980 ISBN-13: 9780879050559 ISBN: 0879050551

Description: , Photographer Morley Baer. , rubbing to spine and corners, slightly sun faded spine top and right edge, book in good+ condition. Paperback. 144 pages, illustrated throughout with black and white photographs and reproductions of paintings. 31x23cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joseph Keogh, GLOS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

California Design 1910

by Timothy Andersen

price: $66.40

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Peregrine Smith Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780879050559 ISBN: 0879050551

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

California Design 1910

by (Arts & Crafts Movement) Anderson Et Al (Eds)

price: $74.81

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PB Publisher: Peregrine Smith Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780879050559 ISBN: 0879050551

Description: Fine. All the arts and crafts celebrated here with beautifull b&w illustrations. Includes Ernest Batchelder, Arthur and Lucia Mathews, Charles and Henry Greene, Irving Gill and Thomas Moran. 305x230, 144pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bruce Holdsworth Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

California Design 1910

by Andersen, Timothy J. Et Al. (Eds. )

price: $100.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st thus Binding: hardcover Publisher: Gibbs-Smith, Salt Lake City Date Published: 1980

Description: Well-illustrated. Fine copy in nearly fine dust jacket. 4to, 143 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Abacus Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

California Design 1910

price: $62.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780879051525 ISBN: 0879051523

Description: Soft cover, 12"x9", 144 pages, profusely illustrated in black and white, owner's signature and light stain on title page, moderate exterior soiling and wear, good condition. 0300.3. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Muz Art and Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

California Design 1910

by Andersen, Timothy J.; Moore, Eudorah M.; And Winter, Robert W.

price: $83.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Gibbs-Smith, Salt Lake City, Ut Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780879051525 ISBN: 0879051523

Description: Good/Vg in Vg jacket. Slight Tear at Front Top Right Corner. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MAB Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

California Design 1910

price: $112.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780879051525 ISBN: 0879051523

Description: Hardback with dust jacket in Mylar, 12 1/4"x9 1/4", 143 pages, profusely illustrated in black and white, ex-library with 4 small stickers and a stamp, good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Muz Art and Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.