About this title: Once a classroom staple, the Dick and Jane series of books helped countless children learn how to read. This collection of classic and more recent Dick and Jane stories includes such favorites as WE LOOK AND SEE, WE COME AND GO, and THE NEW WE WORK AND PLAY. Color illustrations accompany the text.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780448433400ISBN:0448433400
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 200 p. Contains: Illustrations. Dick and Jane (Hardcover). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780448433400ISBN:0448433400
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 200 p. Contains: Illustrations. Dick and Jane (Hardcover). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780448433400ISBN:0448433400
Description: VG- No Jacket as Issued. The book is square glossy illustrated boards with illustrations of Dike, Jane, Puff and Spot and the characters that taught a few generations how to read. The only defect to note is a child's scribbled name and attempt at address inside front cover. Color illustrations with the three story of Dick and Jane. read more
Edition: Later printing(s)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: N.Y. : Grosset and Dunlap, 1984, Reprint
ISBN-13:9780448433400ISBN:0448433400
Description: Eleanor Campbell and Keith Ward. Near Fine. No Jacket as issued. -----------hardcover, a Near Fine copy, no dustjacket as issued, contains 3 stories, all colour illustrationsl, any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a generic photo. read more
Binding: Glossy Pictorial Boards
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Publishers, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780448433400ISBN:0448433400
Description: Very Good. Square 8vo. A new slightly hurt book with small vertical tear to rear board, else immaculate. Contains the three classics: We Look and See, We Come and Go, and the New We Work and Play. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
Date Published: 2003-09-15
ISBN-13:9780448433400ISBN:0448433400
Description: Good. This is a used book in good condition with normal wear and tear and may contain some writing, minor shelf wear and creases. Items are uploaded via ISBN and stock photo may be different from actual book cover. read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Binding: Large Hardcover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780448433400ISBN:0448433400
Description: Hurford, Miriam Story; Campbell, Eleanor; Very Good. No Jacket-Pictorial Cover. No dust jacket, pictorial cover, front hinge very slightly separated at inner board top joint, minor corner edge wear, pages clean, binding remains tight, overall very good. 193 pp. "These wonderful hardcover compilations of favorite stories include a mix of beloved classics as well as recent hits-sure to appeal to girls and boys alike! " read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
Date Published: 9/15/2003
ISBN-13:9781044843341ISBN:1044843349
Description: Fair. 1044843349 Ex-library book with usual markings. Clean text. Tape inside cover. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Sorry, no APO deliveries. Ships in a padded envelope with free tracking. 33, 039r. read more
Description: Good. 0448433400 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780448433400ISBN:0448433400
Description: Good. No Jacket. Tight clean & unmarked Text. Light Waear to Spine and Edges. This book will stimulate your child's natural development and growth of intelligence. CHILDRENS BOOK Young children can now enjoy reading with this short, easy-to-read text written just for them. With photos and eye-catching illustrations. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.