Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Once a classroom staple, the Dick and Jane series of books helped countless children learn how to read. This collection of classic and more recent Dick and Jane stories includes such favorites as WE LOOK AND SEE, WE COME AND GO, and THE NEW WE WORK AND PLAY. Color illustrations accompany the text.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Storybook Treasury of Dick and Jane and Friends
(40 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Storybook Treasury of Dick and Jane and Friends
by
Unknown, And Grosset & Dunlap (Creator)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
Date Published: 09/2003
ISBN-13: 9780448433400
ISBN: 0448433400
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Storybook Treasury of Dick and Jane and Friends (Dick and Jane)
by
William S. Gray
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780448433400
ISBN: 0448433400
Description: Acceptable. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more
|
|
Storybook Treasury of Dick and Jane and Friends (Dick and Jane)
by
William S. Gray
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780448433400
ISBN: 0448433400
Description: Good. Text is clean with some moderate exterior wear. read more
|
|
Storybook Treasury of Dick and Jane and Friends (Dick and Jane)
by
William S. Gray
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780448433400
ISBN: 0448433400
Description: 2003. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. read more
|
|
Storybook Treasury of Dick and Jane and Friends (Dick and Jane)
by
William S. Gray
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780448433400
ISBN: 0448433400
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED personal inscription. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Storybook Treasury of Dick and Jane and Friends (Dick and Jane)
by
William S. Gray
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780448433400
ISBN: 0448433400
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Storybook Treasury of Dick and Jane and Friends (Dick and Jane)
by
Gray, William S.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
ISBN-13: 9780448433400
ISBN: 0448433400
Description: Very Good. 0448433400. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Storybook Treasury of Dick and Jane and Friends
by
Grosset & Dunlap
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780448433400
ISBN: 0448433400
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
All Books For Less,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Storybook Treasury of Dick and Jane and Friends (Dick and Jane)
by
Gray, William S.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
ISBN-13: 9780448433400
ISBN: 0448433400
Description: Good. 0448433400 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Storybook Treasury of Dick and Jane Friends
Edition: 1st Thus
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780448433400
ISBN: 0448433400
Description: VG+ No Jacket as Issued. The book is square format with glossy illustrated boards. No defects to note. Front covers pictures Dick and Jane; Mother and Father; Spot and Puff. All the stories those of a certain age grew up reading. Colored illustrations. read more
|
|
Storybook Treasury of Dick and Jane Friends
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Glossy Pictorial Boards
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780448433400
ISBN: 0448433400
Description: Almost New. No Jacket. Reader As new but for bumped corner. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
funyettabooks,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Storybook Treasury of Dick and Jane Friends
by
Gray, William S. Et Al
Binding: Board Book
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780448433400
ISBN: 0448433400
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Cover has marks, edgewear, light dents, sticker residue, creases-marks on edge of book-ffep has gift inscription & pos--- read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Storybook Treasury of Dick and Jane and Friends
by
Gray, William S.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
ISBN-13: 9780448433400
ISBN: 0448433400
Description: VG/NONE. Small stain on blank front end page.; 0.7 x 9.1 x 9.1 Inches; 200 pp; 0448433400; 2003. read more
|
|
Storybook Treasury of Dick and Jane and Friends (Dick and Jane)
by
William S. Gray
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
Date Published: 2003-09-15
ISBN-13: 9780448433400
ISBN: 0448433400
Description: Good. This is a hardcover book without a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Center,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Storybook Treasury of Dick and Jane Friends
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780448433400
ISBN: 0448433400
Description: Hardcover, pictorial boards, no DJ. Near fine condition, top and bottom of spine lightly bumped. Includes We Look and See, We Come and Go, We Work and Play. For the beginning reader. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Faerie,
NM,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Storybook Treasury of Dick and Jane Friends
Binding: Glossy Hardback
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780448433400
ISBN: 0448433400
Description: Very Good+ 0448433400 Oversized 193pp Cute Dick and Jane illustrations Previous owner's inscription on front facing page, otherwise book is AS NEW. read more
|
|
Storybook Treasury of Dick and Jane Friends
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780448433400
ISBN: 0448433400
Description: Good. No Jacket. Tight clean & unmarked Text. Light Waear to Spine and Edges. This book will stimulate your child's natural development and growth of intelligence. CHILDRENS BOOK Young children can now enjoy reading with this short, easy-to-read text written just for them. With photos and eye-catching illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ROGELIO C.,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Storybook Treasury of Dick and Jane and Friends
by
Grosset & Dunlap
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
Date Published: 1984
Description: Acceptable. (Airport Place Books does not ship on Saturdays and Sundays. We are unable to ship to "The Republic of Korea". ) read more
|
|
Storybook Treasury of Dick and Jane and Friends
by
Grosset & Dunlap
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
Date Published: 1984
Description: Acceptable. (Airport Place Books does not ship on Saturdays and Sundays. We are unable to ship to "The Republic of Korea". ) read more
|
|
Storybook Treasury of Dick and Jane and Friends (Dick and Jane)
by
William S. Gray
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780448433400
ISBN: 0448433400
Description: Very Good. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Elistics,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Storybook Treasury of Dick and Jane and Friends
by
Grosset & Dunlap
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780448433400
ISBN: 0448433400
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Closeouts,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Storybook Treasury of Dick and Jane Friends
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780448433400
ISBN: 0448433400
Description: Fine. Pages are clean binding is tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GWM Craig Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Storybook Treasury of Dick and Jane and Friends (Dick and Jane)
by
William S. Gray
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780448433400
ISBN: 0448433400
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Storybook Treasury of Dick and Jane and Friends (Dick and Jane)
by
William S. Gray
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780448433400
ISBN: 0448433400
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Storybook Treasury of Dick and Jane and Friends (Dick and Jane)
by
William S. Gray
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780448433400
ISBN: 0448433400
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=8879373&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|