» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Rococo

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Rococo

by Adriana Trigiani

About this title: An interior decorator named Bartolomeo di Crespi (known, for perhaps obvious reasons, as B) lives in the town of Our Lady of Fatima, New Jersey, where he gets a juicy commission: to completely redecorate the parish church. This project forms the bulk of Adriana Trigiani's cuddly novel, as B travels the world in search of just the right chandelier (he buys it from Monica Vitti in England), the perfect rococo details, and a most unconventional fresco restoration. As the renovation takes shape, B's friendship with his longtime pal Capri Mandelbaum threatens to turn to romance--but is B's ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 9   change currency
sort by
Rococo: a Novel used book

Rococo: a Novel

by Adriana Trigiani

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780812967814 ISBN: 081296781X

Description: GOOD. USED Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rococo: a Novel used book

Rococo: a Novel

by Adriana Trigiani

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780812967814 ISBN: 081296781X

Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover; Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rococo used book

Rococo

by Trigiani, Adriana

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780812967814 ISBN: 081296781X

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 283 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Happy Books Plus, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rococo used book

Rococo

by Adriana Trigiani

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743495882 ISBN: 0743495888

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rococo: a Novel used book

Rococo: a Novel

by Trigiani, Adriana

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780812967814 ISBN: 081296781X

Description: Good. 081296781X All orders same/next day. Orders before 2: 00 PM EST same day. Satisfaction or your money back. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snoring Dog Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rococo: a Novel used book

Rococo: a Novel

by Adriana Trigiani

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780812967814 ISBN: 081296781X

Description: GOOD. USED Writing Present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rococo used book

Rococo

by Adriana Trigiani

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon And Schuster Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743263672 ISBN: 0743263677

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rococo used book

Rococo

by Trigiani, Adriana

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400060078 ISBN: 1400060079

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FindBooksToRead, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rococo: a Novel used book

Rococo: a Novel

by Adriana Trigiani

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400060078 ISBN: 1400060079

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rococo used book

Rococo

by Trigiani, Adriana

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780812967814 ISBN: 081296781X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rococo used book

Rococo

by Trigiani, Adriana

price: $2.36

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Publishing Group Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780812967814 ISBN: 081296781X

Description: Grade: C. Catalog: Fiction Contemporary Synopsis: 272 pages. Trigiani, beloved by millions of readers around the world for her humor, warmth, and captivating storytelling in the Big Stone Gap trilogy... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: 1stChoiceUsedBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rococo: a Novel used book

Rococo: a Novel

by Adriana Trigiani

price: $2.48

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2006-04-25 ISBN-13: 9780812967814 ISBN: 081296781X

Description: Very Good. Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rococo: a Novel new book

Rococo: a Novel

by Adriana Trigiani

price: $2.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400060078 ISBN: 1400060079

Description: New. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rococo: a Novel used book

Rococo: a Novel

by Adriana Trigiani

price: $2.82

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780812967814 ISBN: 081296781X

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rococo: a Novel used book

Rococo: a Novel

by Trigiani, Adriana

price: $2.89

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9781400060078 ISBN: 1400060079

Description: Very Good. 1400060079 May show signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rococo: a Novel used book

Rococo: a Novel

price: $2.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781400060078 ISBN: 1400060079

Description: Acceptable. Ex-library copy w/ marks & stickers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rococo: a Novel used book

Rococo: a Novel

price: $2.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781400060078 ISBN: 1400060079

Description: Good. This copy has some library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rococo used book

Rococo

by Trigiani, Adriana

price: $2.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400060078 ISBN: 1400060079

Description: NF in NF jacket. Complete number line. The price is printed on the dust jacket. No stains, tears, writing, or remainder mark. Covered in mylar. Books are shipped in padded envelopes, or boxes, for multiple orders. Shipping insurance, if requested, is provided by USPS at an extra charge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marty Neda, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rococo used book

Rococo

by Trigiani, Adriana

price: $3.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition. Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400060078 ISBN: 1400060079

Description: Random House 6/21/2005. Used hardcover. First Edition. Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fiction Addiction, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rococo: a Novel used book

Rococo: a Novel

by Adriana Trigiani

price: $3.24

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2005-06-21 ISBN-13: 9781400060078 ISBN: 1400060079

Description: Good. A former library book in protective mylar cover with the usual library markings. (Even though we list all former library books as only good, most are Good+ or VG condition! ) No writing or highlighting noted inside. Good Binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BD Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rococo: a Novel used book

Rococo: a Novel

by Adriana Trigiani

price: $3.60

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780812967814 ISBN: 081296781X

Description: Fine. Minor shelf wear. Dedication on front page may be by the author but not sure GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rococo: a Novel new book

Rococo: a Novel

by Trigiani, Adriana

price: $3.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780812967814 ISBN: 081296781X

Description: New. New Book, Never Read. Trade Paperback book. We bought this book along with about 200 others from our local bookstore. Though the book is new, it's been handled by customers and has a bit of shelfwear, so it's not quite up to bookstore quality, that's why we got the deal on this lot and that's why we can sell this never read book so inexpensively. Spine is tight and perfect, pages are fresh and clean. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bootleg Press, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rococo used book

Rococo

by Trigiani, Adriana

price: $3.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover ISBN-13: 9781400060078 ISBN: 1400060079

Description: Random House 2005. Loose Binding. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rococo used book

Rococo

by Adriana Trigiani

price: $4.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743495882 ISBN: 0743495888

Description: Very Good. 6th Printing Trade Paperback = very good, minor edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mercer Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rococo: a Novel used book

Rococo: a Novel

by Adriana Trigiani

price: $4.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2005-06-21 ISBN-13: 9781400060078 ISBN: 1400060079

Description: Good. A former library book in protective mylar cover with the usual library markings. (Even though we list all former library books as only good, most are Good+ or VG condition! ) No writing or highlighting noted inside. Good Binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BD Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 9: 1 2 3 4