New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Policy & Police Age Cromwell

by G R Elton

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Policy and Police: the Enforcement of the Reformation in the Age of Thomas...

price: $37.21

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780521083836 ISBN: 0521083834

Description: Good. Cambridge University Press 1972. Good clean reading copy. Text clean. Dust jacket intact although discoloured/faded and with 2 (two) small tears to edges. Some foxing to upper edges of pages. Pages tanned. Previous owners name on front end page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bohemian Books of London, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Policy and Police: the Enforcement of the Reformation in the Age of Thomas Cromwell

by Elton, G.R.

price: $40.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 1st ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780521083836 ISBN: 0521083834

Description: Ex-lib hardback in VG price-clipped dustjacket. This book is available for immediate despatch from UK. Dustjacket protected in removable clear film. Ex college library-stamps, remains of labels, etc., otherwise VG with clean pages & tight binding; page top fore-edge foxed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Policy and Police: the Enforcement of the Reformation in the Age of Thomas Cromwell

by G. R. Elton

price: $54.01

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780521083836 ISBN: 0521083834

Description: Very Good. Ex-Library, excellent. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books for Libraries, Inc., CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Policy and Police: the Enforcement of the Reformation in the Age of Thomas Cromwell

by G. R. Elton

price: $55.45

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780521083836 ISBN: 0521083834

Description: Fair Ex-library. 1972. Hardcover. 1. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Cover is just beginning to separate from binding. Moderate age spots/foxing on text pages. Cover has substantial wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Policy and Police: the Enforcement of the Reformation in the Age of Thomas Cromwell

by Elton, G.R.

price: $30.00

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambidge University Press, Cambridge Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780521083836 ISBN: 0521083834

Description: 0521083834 Very good in very good jacket with light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Winged Monkey Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Policy and Police: the Enforcement of the Reformation in the Age of Thomas Cromwell

by Elton, G. R.

price: $55.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press ISBN-13: 9780521083836 ISBN: 0521083834

Description: Very Good. 0521083834 Dust jacket missing. Minor wear to cover and side pages. Prev. owner's name inside front cover. Couple page corners bent. Text clean, pages crisp, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Purplefishbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Policy and Police: the Enforcement of the Reformation in the Age of Thomas Cromwell

by G. R. Elton

price: $77.11

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780521083836 ISBN: 0521083834

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Policy and Police: the Enforcement of the Reformation in the Age of Thomas Cromwell

by G. R. Elton

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780521083836 ISBN: 0521083834

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.