» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Planetary Citizenship: Your Values, Beliefs and Actions Can Shape a Sustainable World

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Planetary Citizenship: Your Values, Beliefs and Actions Can Shape a Sustainable World

by Daisaku Ikeda, Hazel Henderson

About this title: Two world-renowned global activists explore the rise of grassroots globalists -- citizens all over the world who are taking responsibility to build a more peaceful, harmonious, and sustainable future -- in this wide-ranging dialogue. They discuss their own backgrounds and what led them individually to activism on a world-wide scale. At the same ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Planetary Citizenship: Your Values, Beliefs and Actions Can Shape a Sustainable World used book

Planetary Citizenship: Your Values, Beliefs and Actions Can Shape a Sustainable World

by Henderson, Hazel; Ikeda, Daisaku

price: $6.89

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Middleway Press ISBN-13: 9780972326728 ISBN: 0972326723

Description: Very Good. 0972326723 **Hardcover**--Exact ISBN Match--Dust Jacket has extremely minor shelf wear at tips of corners. No personalizations, writing or marks in the text. Clean, Tight and Neat. Ships Quickly-IN STOCK-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hawking Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Planetary Citizenship: Your Values, Beliefs and Actions Can Shape a Sustainable World used book

Planetary Citizenship: Your Values, Beliefs and Actions Can Shape a Sustainable World

by Hazel Henderson, Daisaku Ikeda

price: $6.89

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780972326728 ISBN: 0972326723

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Planetary Citizenship: Your Values, Beliefs and Actions Can Shape a Sustainable World used book

Planetary Citizenship: Your Values, Beliefs and Actions Can Shape a Sustainable World

by Henderson, Hazel; Ikeda, Daisaku

price: $10.24

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Middleway Press Date Published: 6/1/2004 ISBN-13: 9780972326728 ISBN: 0972326723

Description: Very Good. 0972326723 May show signs of shelf wear. Choose EXPEDITED shipping, receive in 2-5 business days. Please email with questions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book_seller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Planetary Citizenship: Your Values, Beliefs and Actions Can Shape a Sustainable World used book

Planetary Citizenship: Your Values, Beliefs and Actions Can Shape a Sustainable World

by Hazel Henderson, Daisaku Ikeda

price: $20.30

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780972326728 ISBN: 0972326723

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Middleway Press Pub Date: 6/1/2004 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 200. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Planetary Citizenship: Your Values, Beliefs and Actions Can Shape a Sustainable World used book

Planetary Citizenship: Your Values, Beliefs and Actions Can Shape a Sustainable World

by Ikeda, Daisaku

price: $12.07

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Middleway Press ISBN-13: 9780972326728 ISBN: 0972326723

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Planetary Citizenship: Your Values, Beliefs and Actions Can Shape a Sustainable World used book

Planetary Citizenship: Your Values, Beliefs and Actions Can Shape a Sustainable World

by Ikeda, Daisaku

price: $13.22

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Middleway Press ISBN-13: 9780972326728 ISBN: 0972326723

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Planetary Citizenship: Your Values, Beliefs and Actions Can Shape a Sustainable World used book

Planetary Citizenship: Your Values, Beliefs and Actions Can Shape a Sustainable World

by Ikeda, Daisaku

price: $13.22

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Middleway Press ISBN-13: 9780972326728 ISBN: 0972326723

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Planetary Citizenship: Your Values, Beliefs and Actions Can Shape a Sustainable World new book

Planetary Citizenship: Your Values, Beliefs and Actions Can Shape a Sustainable World

by Henderson, Hazel, Ikeda, Daisaku

price: $14.44

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780972326728 ISBN: 0972326723

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Planetary Citizenship new book

Planetary Citizenship

by Hazel Henderson

price: $14.79

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780972326728 ISBN: 0972326723

Description: BRAND NEW. 0972326723. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Planetary Citizenship: Your Values, Beliefs and Actions Can Shape a Sustainable World new book

Planetary Citizenship: Your Values, Beliefs and Actions Can Shape a Sustainable World

by Hazel Henderson, Daisaku Ikeda

price: $30.81

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780972326728 ISBN: 0972326723

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Planetary Citizenship: Your Values, Beliefs & Actions Can Shape a Sustainable World new book

Planetary Citizenship: Your Values, Beliefs & Actions Can Shape a Sustainable World

by Hazel Henderson; Daisaku Ikeda

price: $39.90

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Middleway Press ISBN-13: 9780972326728 ISBN: 0972326723

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Planetary Citizenship: Your Values, Beliefs and Actions Can Shape a Sustainable World new book

Planetary Citizenship: Your Values, Beliefs and Actions Can Shape a Sustainable World

by Daisaku Ikeda, Hazel Henderson

price: $49.92

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Publisher: Middleway Press ISBN-13: 9780972326728 ISBN: 0972326723

Description: New. We are no longer able to guarantee delivery by Christmas. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. Two world-renowned global activists explore the rise of grassroots globalists— citizens all over the world who are taking responsibility to build a more peaceful harmonious, and sustainable future— in this wide-ranging dialogue. They discuss their own backgrounds and what ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Planetary Citizenship: Your Values, Beliefs and Actions Can Shape a Sustainable World used book

Planetary Citizenship: Your Values, Beliefs and Actions Can Shape a Sustainable World

by Hazel Henderson

price: $57.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Middleway Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780972326728 ISBN: 0972326723

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Planetary Citizenship: Your Values, Beliefs and Actions Can Shape a Sustainable World new book

Planetary Citizenship: Your Values, Beliefs and Actions Can Shape a Sustainable World

by Hazel Henderson

price: $66.22

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Middleway Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780972326728 ISBN: 0972326723

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Planetary Citizenship: Your Values, Beliefs, and Actions Can Shape a Sustainable World used book

Planetary Citizenship: Your Values, Beliefs, and Actions Can Shape a Sustainable World

by Ikeda, Daisaku

price: $11.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Middleway Pr, Santa Monica, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780972326728 ISBN: 0972326723

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. A very clean copy with some mild shelf wear to the corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salamander Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Average

Planetary Citizenship: Your Values, Beliefs and Actions Can Shape a Sustainable World new book

Planetary Citizenship: Your Values, Beliefs and Actions Can Shape a Sustainable World

by Daisaku Ikeda, Hazel Henderson

price: $43.05

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Middleway Press ISBN-13: 9780972326728 ISBN: 0972326723

Description: New. We are no longer able to guarantee delivery by Christmas. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. Two world-renowned global activists explore the rise of grassroots globalists— citizens all over the world who are taking responsibility to build a more peaceful harmonious, and sustainable future— in this wide-ranging dialogue. They discuss their own backgrounds and what led them ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PremierBook, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

Planetary Citizenship: Your Values, Beliefs & Actions Can Shape a Sustainable World new book

Planetary Citizenship: Your Values, Beliefs & Actions Can Shape a Sustainable World

by Hazel Henderson; Daisaku Ikeda

price: $44.91

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Middleway Press ISBN-13: 9780972326728 ISBN: 0972326723

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail International Priority mail. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.