Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The MacMillan Company, New York
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780025831506ISBN:002583150X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Western Novel. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book: Very Good. Minor wear. Jacket: Very Good. Minor wear. 209 pages clean and bright, binding tight. "Into the free-for-all landscape that was California in the last century, comes a fifteen year old heroine who rides out her personal "Manifest Destiny" to a final sweet vendetta..." read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Macmillan Company, N. Y.
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780025831506ISBN:002583150X
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The hard cover has very light shelf wear................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books USA
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780679721680ISBN:0679721681
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean cover with light corner bumps. No markings inside. Small indentation mark on back. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Good. Only good, with more than average condition problems for its age. Book has been read but remains straight, clean, and tight. No internal markings but for former owner's name inside front cover. Hardback. Good/Good. ISBN: 002583150. Bumping Very Light Spine; Marked Very Light Edge of Pages; Edgewear Light Cover; Edgewear Light Cover; Yellowing Very Light Spine; Hardcover. 1980 Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more
Edition: Cp 1980 First Print 1980
Binding: HC Brown Top Corners Bumped
Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Co., Inc., NY
ISBN-13:9780025831506ISBN:002583150X
Description: Jacket, Titlepg. G/ Tight Hc. DJ Wrinkle Damp Area Inside. 8.5 By 5.75" HC 209 Pgs. Dj inside back cover. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Dell Books, New York
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780440009313ISBN:0440009316
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. (111906) 1st edition Mass market Paperback is in VG condition with light crease in spine, rubbing frcov, bacov has water stains (none penetrate to any inside pgs), bk store stamp inside frcov, light overall wear. paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: 1st Printing.
Binding: Hardbound,
Publisher: Macmillan, New York
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780025831506ISBN:002583150X
Description: 8vo (about 8'' to 9.5'' tall), 209 pages. Description: Dust jacket art by Neil Waldman. paper covered boards with cloth at the spine; a Good book, with a Good dust jacket; the dj is not price clipped. read more
Edition: First Edition, First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Co
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780025831506ISBN:002583150X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall; Stated First Printing, Slight wear to heel and head of spine, upper corners rubbed, lower corners have slight bumping, pages toned, Dust Jacket has slight wear to edges, tiny chips to upper corner, is not price clipped, toned at edges. Subtitle reads: One of thos elife and death, love and infinity sagas set in the mountains and on the beaches of the Pacific...with horses. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.