» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

California bloodstock

by Terry McDonell

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

California Bloodstock

by McDonell, Terry

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780025831506 ISBN: 002583150X

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. xii, 209 p. : ill.; 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

California Bloodstock

by Terry McDonell

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780025831506 ISBN: 002583150X

Description: Good in Good jacket. 1980 MacMillan Pub, very good and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QuilrdilBooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

California Bloodstock

by Terry McDonell

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1989-08-28 ISBN-13: 9780679721680 ISBN: 0679721681

Description: Like New. Pages are slightly toned, covers clean and crisp, interior is clean, binding is tight, a very nice copy throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

California Bloodstock

by Terry McDonell

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The MacMillan Company, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780025831506 ISBN: 002583150X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Western Novel. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book: Very Good. Minor wear. Jacket: Very Good. Minor wear. 209 pages clean and bright, binding tight. "Into the free-for-all landscape that was California in the last century, comes a fifteen year old heroine who rides out her personal "Manifest Destiny" to a final sweet vendetta..." read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MG Books & More, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

California Bloodstock

by McDonell, Terry

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780025831506 ISBN: 002583150X

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

California Bloodstock (Vintage Contemporaries)

by Terry McDonell

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780679721680 ISBN: 0679721681

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

California Bloodstock

by Terry McDonell

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780679721680 ISBN: 0679721681

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

California Bloodstock

by Terry McDonell

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780025831506 ISBN: 002583150X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

California Bloodstock

by Terry McDonell

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780679721680 ISBN: 0679721681

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

California Bloodstock

by McDonell, Terry

price: $2.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: BOOK: PAPER Publisher: 0-679-72168-1; Vintage Contemporaries, USA Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780679721680 ISBN: 0679721681

Description: VG+ Paperback first edition. 210 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spin On This, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

California Bloodstock

by Terry McDonell

price: $2.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780025831506 ISBN: 002583150X

Description: Very Good. Hardbound, With the DJ, VG/GOOD++. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

California Bloodstock

by Terry McDonell

price: $2.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780025831506 ISBN: 002583150X

Description: Very Good. Hardbound, with the DJ, VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

California Bloodstock

by McDonell, Terry, and McDonnell, Terry, and McDonald, Erroll (Editor)

price: $2.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780679721680 ISBN: 0679721681

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. Fine. As new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Georgia L. Uremovic, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

California Bloodstock

by McDonell, Terry

price: $2.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Company, N. Y. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780025831506 ISBN: 002583150X

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The hard cover has very light shelf wear................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

California Bloodstock

by McDonell, Terry, and McDonnell, Terry, and McDonald, Erroll (Editor)

price: $2.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780679721680 ISBN: 0679721681

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean cover with light corner bumps. No markings inside. Small indentation mark on back. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Macaver Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

California Bloodstock

by McDonell, Terry

price: $3.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper back Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780440009313 ISBN: 0440009316

Description: Good. An insane history lesson on where California once came from, mystic and a little spooky. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

California Bloodstock

by McDonell, Terry

price: $3.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780679721680 ISBN: 0679721681

Description: Very Good. 0679721681 First edition. Pages a little tan else very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

California Bloodstock

by Terry McDonell

price: $3.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780025831506 ISBN: 002583150X

Description: Good. Only good, with more than average condition problems for its age. Book has been read but remains straight, clean, and tight. No internal markings but for former owner's name inside front cover. Hardback. Good/Good. ISBN: 002583150. Bumping Very Light Spine; Marked Very Light Edge of Pages; Edgewear Light Cover; Edgewear Light Cover; Yellowing Very Light Spine; Hardcover. 1980 Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

California Bloodstock

by McDonell, Terry

price: $4.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Cp 1980 First Print 1980 Binding: HC Brown Top Corners Bumped Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Co., Inc., NY ISBN-13: 9780025831506 ISBN: 002583150X

Description: Jacket, Titlepg. G/ Tight Hc. DJ Wrinkle Damp Area Inside. 8.5 By 5.75" HC 209 Pgs. Dj inside back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wooten's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

California Bloodstock

by McDonell, Terry

price: $4.44

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell Books, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780440009313 ISBN: 0440009316

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. (111906) 1st edition Mass market Paperback is in VG condition with light crease in spine, rubbing frcov, bacov has water stains (none penetrate to any inside pgs), bk store stamp inside frcov, light overall wear. paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fabulous Fiction Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

California Bloodstock

by McDonell, Terry

price: $4.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780679721680 ISBN: 0679721681

Description: Fine. First printing, like new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fairview Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

California Bloodstock

by McDonell, Terry, and McDonnell, Terry, and McDonald, Erroll (Editor)

price: $4.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780679721680 ISBN: 0679721681

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Clean and tight-unused copy-Excellent! ! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Scholar and Poet Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

California Bloodstock: One of Those Life and Death, Love and Infinity Sagas Set in the Mountains and on the Beaches of the Pacific...With Horses

by McDonell, Terry

price: $4.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing. Binding: Hardbound, Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780025831506 ISBN: 002583150X

Description: 8vo (about 8'' to 9.5'' tall), 209 pages. Description: Dust jacket art by Neil Waldman. paper covered boards with cloth at the spine; a Good book, with a Good dust jacket; the dj is not price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm CA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

California Bloodstock

by McDonell, Terry

price: $4.63

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Co Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780025831506 ISBN: 002583150X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall; Stated First Printing, Slight wear to heel and head of spine, upper corners rubbed, lower corners have slight bumping, pages toned, Dust Jacket has slight wear to edges, tiny chips to upper corner, is not price clipped, toned at edges. Subtitle reads: One of thos elife and death, love and infinity sagas set in the mountains and on the beaches of the Pacific...with horses. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BecLyn Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

California Bloodstock

by Terry McDonell

price: $4.70

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1989-08-28 ISBN-13: 9780679721680 ISBN: 0679721681

Description: New. SHIPS FAST FROM NY. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Events Online, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.