Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: A revised and updated version for a new generation of readers, this volume takes a look at each sign, with new sections on various astrological types, and new discoveries in astronomy. 134 illustrations.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Only Astrology Book You'll Ever Need, Second Edition
(29 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
The Only Astrology Book You'Ll Ever Need, New Edition
by
Joanna Martine...
Binding: Softcover
Description: Good. Oversized softback w/some edgewear/rub. A number of tip curls knock this down from Very Good to Good. Tight/white/clean reading area. Decent/solid used copy! read more
|
|
The Only Astrology Book You'Ll Ever Need, New Edition
by
Joanna Martine...
Binding: Softcover
Description: Good. Oversized softback w/some edgewear/rub. A number of tip curls knock this down from Very Good to Good. Tight/white/clean reading area. Decent/solid used copy! read more
|
|
The Only Astrology Book You'Ll Ever Need, New Edition
by
Joanna Martine...
Binding: Softcover
Description: Good. Oversized softback w/some edgewear/rub. A number of tip curls knock this down from Very Good to Good. Tight/white/clean reading area. Decent/solid used copy! read more
|
|
The Only Astrology Book You'Ll Ever Need, New Edition
by
Joanna Martine...
Binding: Softcover
Description: Good. Oversized softback w/some edgewear/rub. A number of tip curls knock this down from Very Good to Good. Tight/white/clean reading area. Decent/solid used copy! read more
|
|
The Only Astrology Book You'Ll Ever Need, New Edition
by
Joanna Martine...
Binding: Softcover
Description: Good. Oversized softback w/some edgewear/rub. A number of tip curls knock this down from Very Good to Good. Tight/white/clean reading area. Decent/solid used copy! read more
|
|
The Only Astrology Book You'Ll Ever Need, New Edition
by
Joanna Martine...
Binding: Softcover
Description: Good. Oversized softback w/some edgewear/rub. A number of tip curls knock this down from Very Good to Good. Tight/white/clean reading area. Decent/solid used copy! read more
|
|
The Only Astrology Book You'Ll Ever Need, New Edition
by
Joanna Martine...
Binding: Softcover
Description: Good. Oversized softback w/some edgewear/rub. A number of tip curls knock this down from Very Good to Good. Tight/white/clean reading area. Decent/solid used copy! read more
|
|
The Only Astrology Book You'Ll Ever Need
by
Woolfolk, Joanna Martine
Edition: Revised Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Madison Books, Incorporated, Lanham, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781568332314
ISBN: 1568332319
Description: 4to. Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Daedalus Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Only Astrology Book You'Ll Ever Need, New Edition
by
Joanna Martine Woolfolk
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Madison Books
Date Published: 2001-10
ISBN-13: 9781568332314
ISBN: 1568332319
Description: Very Good. Paperback. Very light wear on cover. Pages very clean, binding very tight. (ospb) read more
|
|
The Only Astrology Book You'Ll Ever Need, New Edition
by
Joanna Martine Woolfolk
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Madison Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781568332314
ISBN: 1568332319
Description: New. Clean, crisp & tight, never read. NO CD, No remainder mark! Slight shelf wear at the corners. Various soft creases on both covers. Discoloration on 2 pages. Books may have a remainder mark on bottom of text block. read more
|
|
The Only Astrology Book You'Ll Ever Need, New Edition
by
Joanna Martine Woolfolk
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Madison Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781568332314
ISBN: 1568332319
Description: New. Clean, crisp & tight, never read. NO CD, No remainder mark! Front cover and following 30 corner dented. Back cover creased from top edge in middle all the way down page. Books may have a remainder mark on bottom of text block. read more
|
|
The Only Astrology Book You'Ll Ever Need, New Edition
by
Joanna Martine Woolfolk
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Madison Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781568332314
ISBN: 1568332319
Description: New. Clean, crisp & tight, never read. NO-remainder mark; sealed CD. 12" diagonal crease on the front cover. 4" crease at the top corner of the back cover. Books may have a remainder mark on bottom of text block. read more
|
|
The Only Astrology Book You'Ll Ever Need, New Edition
by
Joanna Martine Woolfolk
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Madison Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781568332314
ISBN: 1568332319
Description: New. Clean, crisp & tight, never read. NO CD, No remainder mark! Various soft creases on both covers. Books may have a remainder mark on bottom of text block. read more
|
|
The Only Astrology Book You'll Ever Need, Second Edition
by
Woolfolk, Joanna Martine
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Madison Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781568332314
ISBN: 1568332319
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Clean and Unmarked with very light shelf wear-Excellent reading copy! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 464 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BayView Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Only Astrology Book You'Ll Ever Need. New Edition, Fully Updated and Revised
by
Woolfolk, Joanna Martine
Edition: New edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Madison Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781568332314
ISBN: 1568332319
Description: B&W illustrations. ISBN: 1568332319. Large paperback.461 pages. Very good. Bright, clean, tight. Cover corners slightly curled. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
LINCBOOK LLC,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Only Astrology Book You'Ll Ever Need, New Edition
by
Joanna Martine Woolfolk
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Madison Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781568332314
ISBN: 1568332319
Description: New. Clean, crisp & tight, never read. NO-remainder mark! Various soft creases on both covers. Books may have a remainder mark on bottom of text block. read more
|
|
The Only Astrology Book You'Ll Ever Need, New Edition
by
Joanna Martine Woolfolk
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Madison Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781568332314
ISBN: 1568332319
Description: New. Clean, crisp & tight, never read. NO-remainder mark! Books may have a remainder mark on bottom of text block. read more
|
|
The Only Astrology Book You'Ll Ever Need, New Edition
by
Joanna Martine Woolfolk
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Madison Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781568332314
ISBN: 1568332319
Description: New. Clean, crisp & tight, never read. NO-remainder mark! Various soft creases and scratches on the back cover. Books may have a remainder mark on bottom of text block. read more
|
|
The Only Astrology Book You'Ll Ever Need, New Edition
by
Joanna Martine Woolfolk
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Madison Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781568332314
ISBN: 1568332319
Description: New. Clean, crisp & tight, never read. NO-remainder mark! Various soft creases on the front cover. Slight shelf wear at the bottom corners. Books may have a remainder mark on bottom of text block. read more
|
|
The Only Astrology Book You'Ll Ever Need, New Edition
by
Joanna Martine Woolfolk
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Madison Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781568332314
ISBN: 1568332319
Description: New. Clean, crisp & tight, never read. NO-remainder mark; NO CD. Books may have a remainder mark on bottom of text block. read more
|
|
The Only Astrology Book You'Ll Ever Need, New Edition
by
Joanna Martine Woolfolk
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Madison Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781568332314
ISBN: 1568332319
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AGood_Book,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Only Astrology Book You'Ll Ever Need, New Edition
by
Joanna Martine Woolfolk
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Madison Books
Date Published: 2001-10
ISBN-13: 9781568332314
ISBN: 1568332319
Description: Like New. The book is Very Clean and Clear, the cover is a little shelfworn it is free from any foreign markings. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mary Phipps,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Only Astrology Book You'Ll Ever Need, New Edition
by
Woolfolk, Joanna Martine
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Madison Books
ISBN-13: 9781568332314
ISBN: 1568332319
Description: Very Good. 1568332319 Binding is SOFTCOVER. read more
|
|
The Only Astrology Book You'Ll Ever Need,
by
Woolfolk, Joanna Martine,
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: 2001
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781568332314
ISBN: 1568332319
Description: Very Good. ISBN 1568332319 Madison Books 2001, Softcover/very good condition; read more
|
|
Only Astrology Book Youll Ever Need 2nd Edition
by
Woolfolk, Joanna Mar
Edition: 2ND
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Madison Books
ISBN-13: 9781568332314
ISBN: 1568332319
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=8874566&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|