» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Me and Juliet

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: 8 vocal selections, including: The Big Black Giant * I'm Your Girl * It's Me * Keep It Gay * Marriage Type Love * No Other Love * That's the Way It Happens * A Very Special Day.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Me and Juliet By Rodgers, Richard

by Richard Rodgers

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1953

Description: Good. Hardcover; New York; Random House; 1953; Good with no DJ; Music by Richard Rodgers, book and lyrics by Oscar Hammerstein. Nice clean copy with light shelf wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Me and Juliet

by Rodgers, Richard

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House

Description: Good. B0007DR73I No DJ, hard cover in good condition, tanning to pages, name of previous owner on first page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Excelsior Bay Company, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Me and Juliet used book

Me and Juliet

price: $3.74

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hal Leonard Corporation Date Published: 12/1/1986 ISBN-13: 9780881886016 ISBN: 0881886017

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Me and Juliet new book

Me and Juliet

price: $5.86

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hal Leonard Corporation Date Published: 12/1/1986 ISBN-13: 9780881886016 ISBN: 0881886017

Description: New. 0881886017 Paperback Edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: KRISTINA PRICE, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Me and Juliet: Vocal Selections used book

Me and Juliet: Vocal Selections

by Richard Rodgers (Music); Oscar Hammerstein 2nd (Book & Lyrics)

price: $6.26

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hal Leonard Corporation, Milwaukee, Wisconsin, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780881886016 ISBN: 0881886017

Description: VG. Paperback, stapled booklet with words and music for 8 songs from the show. Ex-library with usual markings. Wear along spine, else VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books on High, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Me and Juliet

by Rodgers, Richard

price: $6.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House

Description: GOOD in Acceptable jacket. USED Dust Jacket 1953. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Me and Juliet

by Hammerstein, Oscar

price: $7.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: NY: Random 1953, HB, Fireside Theatre Series, vg condition gray cloth hardbound with B&W photo on cover and stage photos in center of book, no dustjacket, name stamp on front end page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sage Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Me and Juliet [Libretto only]

by Rodgers, Richard and Oscar Hammerstein II

price: $7.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ptg. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1953

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Book as new; light edgewear. DJ whole, clean; spine faded; a few tiny closed tears upper rear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Duet Productions, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Me and Juliet

by Rodgers, Richard, And Hammerstein, Oscar

price: $8.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: c1953

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Text clean & tight, eps foxed. Gray cloth boards overall soiled, edges rubbed, corners & spined ends frayed. Unknown printing. 142 p. : ill. ; 21 cm. B&W photos of stage production, B&W photo paste-down on front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rogersbooks, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Me and Juliet

by Hammerstein, Oscar & Rodgers, Richard

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, NY Date Published: 1953

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Terra Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Me and Juliet, a Random House Play

by Richard; Hammerstein, Oscar Rodgers

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1953

Description: Good. No dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Me and Juliet new book

Me and Juliet

by Rodgers, Richard (Composer), and Hammerstein, Oscar (Composer)

price: $10.38

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hal Leonard Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780881886016 ISBN: 0881886017

Description: New. 38 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Me and Juliet (Piano Selection No Lyrics)

by Rodgers, Richard (Music); Oscar Hammerstein 2nd (Book & Lyrics)

price: $17.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S Paperback Publisher: Williamson Music, Inc., NY Date Published: 1953

Description: VG. Paperback, sheet music, PIANO MUSIC ONLY (no lyrics! ), 13 pages. Pictorial front cover frames title information, tears at bottom and top of spine repaired with archival tape, VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books on High, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Me and Juliet a New Musical Comedy

by Rodgers, Richard & Oscar Hammerstein, 2nd

price: $19.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, NY Date Published: 1953

Description: VG/VG. Small closed tear to an unclipped (2.50) dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Me and Juliet, a New Musical Comedy

by Rodgers, Richard; Oscar Hammerstein, 2nd

price: $20.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Hardback 5 1/4"x8" Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1953

Description: 2 Photographs. VG-, corners/spine ends a little worn, endpapers a little brown, DJ VG 142pp. DJ spine ends and corners slightly worn, back is soiled some. fore-edge & a few pages a little soiled, "Rodgers and Hammerstein's Valentine to show business". Opened March 28, 1953 at the Majestic Theatre with Ray Walston in the cast and Shirley MacLaine in the dance ensemble. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fireside Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Me and Juliet

by Rodgers, Richard, And Oscar Hammerstein II

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing (stated) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, NY Date Published: 1953

Description: Fine, in mostly fine, priced dust jacket lightly soiled on rear panel. No remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dewydell Books and Prints, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Me and Juliet

by Rogers, Richard And Hammerstein, Oscar

price: $26.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc, New York Date Published: 1953

Description: Very Good to Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Book edges have yellowed slightly. Dj shows light foxing on white background. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Guardian, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Me and Juliet

by Rodgers, Richard, Music And Oscar Hammertsien 2nd, Books And Lyrics

price: $27.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House

Description: Me and Juliet. By Rodgers, Richard, music and Oscar Hammerstein 2nd, books and lyrics. 1st edition 1953 Random House. 142pp, production stills. HB, no dj, is VG+ (tipped-in pictorial label, slight fraying top/bottom spine), weighs 2 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: hudsonpix, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Me and Juliet (No Other Love)

by Richard Rodgers And Oscar Hammerstein

price: $30.70

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Sheet Music Publisher: Williamson Music, Inc., New York Date Published: 1953

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. SHEET MUSIC. Rodgers & Hammerstein present a new musical play. Production directed by George Abbott, dances and musical numbers staged by robert Alton. Lt. creases and clean text. Six pages total. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rose City Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Me and Juliet used book

Me and Juliet

by Rodgers, Richard & Oscar Hammerstein II

price: $40.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, Random House Date Published: 1953

Description: First edition. A musical from this very successful Broadway team. A bright about near fine copy with pen notations to the back paste down in a clean near fine dust jacket that is folded slightly off center. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Me and Juliet, a New Musical Comedy

by Rogers, Richard Music & Hammerstein, Oscar Book & Lyrics By

price: $50.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: BkClubEd Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Random House Publisher, ny Date Published: 1953

Description: Glossy Photos(2) VERY GOOD Condition in Very Good Dust Jacket. 5x8" VERY GOOD DJ 142pg Romantic Setting. Popular Author. This Is A Text Version It Does Not Have The Musical Score. Very Nice Unclipt Dust Jacket...Gold Spine Titles On Red Title Box. Cover Has Pasted On Photo Scene From Play.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderful Books By Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Me and Juliet: a New Musical Comedy

by Rodgers, Richard; Hammerstein, 2nd, Oscar

price: $50.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition. First Printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1953

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo. 142 pages. Illustrated with photographs. Tight binding, clean pages. A touch of very light shelf wear to price clipped dustjacket, with a tiny(! ) chip to mildly darkened spine. Previous owner's bookplate to front endpaper, and a tear to bottom of page 25, otherwise an excellent copy now protected in a new Mylar cover. No inscriptions. Not ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eliabooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Me and Juliet

by Richard Rodgers And Oscar Hammerstein The Second

price: $99.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket A Random House Play. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Me and Juliet

by Richard, And Oscar Hammerstein II Rodgers

price: $124.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1953-01-01

Description: Very Good. Hardback book in very good condition, clean and tightly bound. Cover has picture of man with woman looking over his shoulder in center. Ceam colored boards with reddish trim around picture. Pages slightly tanned. Edge of spine of book slightly faded. Ships next business day from Oklahoma. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Priority mail available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abbyz Attic, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Me and Juliet used book

Me and Juliet

by Rodgers, Richard And Oscar Hammerstein, 2nd

price: $150.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: (1953)

Description: First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper, a lovely copy with the delicate red lettering on the spine, just slightly faded. A scarce musical. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.