» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Margaret Atwood: Second Edition

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Margaret Atwood: Second Edition

by Coral Ann Howells

About this title: Margaret Atwood is one of the most popular and enduring literary novelists of the late twentieth century. This introduction covers Atwood's work from the 1970s to the present, drawing out her recurring themes of Canadian identity and the wilderness, the representation of women and female bodies and history and its narration. Winner of the Margaret ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Margaret Atwood, Second Edition used book

Margaret Atwood, Second Edition

by Coral Ann Howells

price: $48.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date Published: 2005-07-08 ISBN-13: 9781403922007 ISBN: 1403922004

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Margaret Atwood, Second Edition used book

Margaret Atwood, Second Edition

by Howells, Coral Ann

price: $69.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date Published: 6-16-05 ISBN-13: 9781403922007 ISBN: 1403922004

Description: GOOD. Crisp, clean, and unread harcover lacking dustjacket with light shelfwear to boards and publisher's mark to one edge-Nice. 0.88 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Margaret Atwood, Second Edition used book

Margaret Atwood, Second Edition

by Howells, Coral Ann

price: $70.35

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date Published: 6-16-05 ISBN-13: 9781403922007 ISBN: 1403922004

Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread and unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear, publisher's mark to edge, no dustjacket as issued-Very Nice! 0.88 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Margaret Atwood, Second Edition used book

Margaret Atwood, Second Edition

by Howells, Coral Ann

price: $70.35

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date Published: 6-16-05 ISBN-13: 9781403922007 ISBN: 1403922004

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear-Nice! 0.88 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Margaret Atwood: Second Edition new book

Margaret Atwood: Second Edition

by Howells, Coral Ann

price: $120.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Palgrave MacMillan Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781403922007 ISBN: 1403922004

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Margaret Atwood, Second Edition new book

Margaret Atwood, Second Edition

by Coral Ann Howells

price: $123.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date Published: 2005-07-08 ISBN-13: 9781403922007 ISBN: 1403922004

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Margaret Atwood, Second Edition new book

Margaret Atwood, Second Edition

by Howells, Coral Ann

price: $84.04

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan ISBN-13: 9781403922007 ISBN: 1403922004

Description: New. 1403922004 New slight shelf wear, remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: kaybook3, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Margaret Atwood: Second Edition new book

Margaret Atwood: Second Edition

by Howells, Coral Ann

price: $89.73

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: PALGRAVE Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781403922007 ISBN: 1403922004

Description: New. Margaret Atwood is one of the most popular and enduring literary novelists of the late twentieth century. This introduction covers Atwood's work from the 1970s to the present, drawing out her recurring themes of Canadian identity and the wilderness, ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Margaret Atwood, Second Edition new book

Margaret Atwood, Second Edition

by Howells, Coral Ann

price: $122.15

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781403922007 ISBN: 1403922004

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Margaret Atwood. Palgrave Macmillan. 2005 used book

Margaret Atwood. Palgrave Macmillan. 2005

by Howells, C.

price: $91.35

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781403922007 ISBN: 1403922004

Description: NEAR FINE. Hardback, 224pp., NEW, Margaret Atwood's appeal to a wide international readership is grounded in her versatility as a writer. Through a dazzling variety of generic forms-Gothic romance, science fiction dystopias, fictive autobiographies and historical novels-she revises the conventions of fiction. >>This approachable introduction, by one of Britain's leading Atwood critics, offers detailed analyses of Atwood's novels from the end of the 1960s to the present. With reference to the ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Herb Tandree Philosophy Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.