New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Maeve Binchy: Three Complete Books: The Lilac Bus; Firefly Summer; Silver Wedding

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Maeve Binchy: Three Complete Books: The Lilac Bus; Firefly Summer; Silver Wedding

by Maeve Binchy

About this title: The New York Times calls Maeve Binchy, "a remarkably gifted writer . . . a wonderful student of human nature". Engrossing, beguiling, compassionate, and humorous, these bestsellers present an array of characters that are heartwarming and unforgettable. Includes The Lilac Bus, Firefly Summer, and Silver Wedding.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Maeve Binchy: Three Complete Books: the Lilac Bus; Firefly Summer; Silver Wedding used book

Maeve Binchy: Three Complete Books: the Lilac Bus; Firefly Summer; Silver Wedding

by Maeve Binchy

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wings Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780517148648 ISBN: 0517148641

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Maeve Binchy: Three Complete Books: the Lilac Bus; Firefly Summer; Silver Wedding used book

Maeve Binchy: Three Complete Books: the Lilac Bus; Firefly Summer; Silver Wedding

by Maeve Binchy

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wings Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780517148648 ISBN: 0517148641

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Maeve Binchy: Three Complete Books: the Lilac Bus; Firefly Summer; Silver Wedding used book

Maeve Binchy: Three Complete Books: the Lilac Bus; Firefly Summer; Silver Wedding

by Maeve Binchy

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wings Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780517148648 ISBN: 0517148641

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Stained Edges; stained cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Maeve Binchy: Three Complete Books: the Lilac Bus; Firefly Summer; Silver Wedding used book

Maeve Binchy: Three Complete Books: the Lilac Bus; Firefly Summer; Silver Wedding

by Maeve Binchy

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wings Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780517148648 ISBN: 0517148641

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Maeve Binchy: Three Complete Books: the Lilac Bus; Firefly Summer; Silver Wedding used book

Maeve Binchy: Three Complete Books: the Lilac Bus; Firefly Summer; Silver Wedding

by Maeve Binchy

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wings Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780517148648 ISBN: 0517148641

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Stained Edges; stained cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Maeve Binchy: Three Complete Books: the Lilac Bus; Firefly Summer; Silver Wedding used book

Maeve Binchy: Three Complete Books: the Lilac Bus; Firefly Summer; Silver Wedding

by Maeve Binchy

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wings Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780517148648 ISBN: 0517148641

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Maeve Binchy: Three Complete Books: the Lilac Bus; Firefly Summer; Silver Wedding used book

Maeve Binchy: Three Complete Books: the Lilac Bus; Firefly Summer; Silver Wedding

by Maeve Binchy

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wings Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780517148648 ISBN: 0517148641

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Maeve Binchy: Three Complete Books: the Lilac Bus; Firefly Summer; Silver Wedding used book

Maeve Binchy: Three Complete Books: the Lilac Bus; Firefly Summer; Silver Wedding

by Maeve Binchy

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wings Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780517148648 ISBN: 0517148641

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Maeve Binchy: Three Complete Books: the Lilac Bus; Firefly Summer; Silver Wedding used book

Maeve Binchy: Three Complete Books: the Lilac Bus; Firefly Summer; Silver Wedding

by Maeve Binchy

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wings Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780517148648 ISBN: 0517148641

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Maeve Binchy: Three Complete Books: the Lilac Bus; Firefly Summer; Silver Wedding used book

Maeve Binchy: Three Complete Books: the Lilac Bus; Firefly Summer; Silver Wedding

by Maeve Binchy

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wings Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780517148648 ISBN: 0517148641

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Maeve Binchy: Three Complete Books: the Lilac Bus; Firefly Summer; Silver Wedding used book

Maeve Binchy: Three Complete Books: the Lilac Bus; Firefly Summer; Silver Wedding

by Maeve Binchy

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517148648 ISBN: 0517148641

Description: 1995. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Maeve Binchy: Three Complete Books: the Lilac Bus; Firefly Summer; Silver Wedding used book

Maeve Binchy: Three Complete Books: the Lilac Bus; Firefly Summer; Silver Wedding

by Maeve Binchy

price: $2.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wings Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780517148648 ISBN: 0517148641

Description: Good. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Maeve Binchy: Three Complete Books: the Lilac Bus, Firefly Summer, Silver Wedding used book

Maeve Binchy: Three Complete Books: the Lilac Bus, Firefly Summer, Silver Wedding

by Binchy, Maeve

price: $3.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 11th Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Wings Press, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780517148648 ISBN: 0517148641

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 854 Pages. Measures: 6-1/2" x 9-1/2" Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. Includes the complete and unabridged texts as well as a brief biography of the author. Large, heavy book. Includes The Lilac Bus, Firefly Summer, and Silver Wedding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JP's Books and Beyond, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Three Complete Books: the Lilac Bus; Firefly Summer; Silver Wedding used book

Three Complete Books: the Lilac Bus; Firefly Summer; Silver Wedding

by Binchy, Maeve

price: $3.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Number Line: 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Wings Books, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780517148648 ISBN: 0517148641

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 854 Pages. Measures: 6-1/2" x 9-1/2" Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library book or a Book Club Edition. colorfully illustrated dust jacket. Includes three complete novels and a brief biography of the author. Large, heavy book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JP's Books and Beyond, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Maeve Binchy: Three Complete Books: the Lilac Bus; Firefly Summer; Silver Wedding used book

Maeve Binchy: Three Complete Books: the Lilac Bus; Firefly Summer; Silver Wedding

by Maeve Binchy

price: $4.72

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517148648 ISBN: 0517148641

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Maeve Binchy: Three Complete Books: the Lilac Bus; Firefly Summer; Silver Wedding used book

Maeve Binchy: Three Complete Books: the Lilac Bus; Firefly Summer; Silver Wedding

by Binchy, Maeve

price: $4.80

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wings ISBN-13: 9780517148648 ISBN: 0517148641

Description: Very Good. 0517148641 some cover wear otherwise very good condition, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Off The Cuff Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Maeve Binchy: Three Complete Books: the Lilac Bus; Firefly Summer; Silver Wedding used book

Maeve Binchy: Three Complete Books: the Lilac Bus; Firefly Summer; Silver Wedding

by Maeve Binchy

price: $4.90

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wings Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780517148648 ISBN: 0517148641

Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Maeve Binchy: Three Complete Books: the Lilac Bus; Firefly Summer; Silver Wedding used book

Maeve Binchy: Three Complete Books: the Lilac Bus; Firefly Summer; Silver Wedding

by Binchy, Maeve

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wings ISBN-13: 9780517148648 ISBN: 0517148641

Description: Good. 0517148641 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Three Complete Books (the Lilac Bus, Firefly Summer, and Silver Wedding) used book

Three Complete Books (the Lilac Bus, Firefly Summer, and Silver Wedding)

by Binchy, Maeve

price: $5.00

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: Reissue Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Wings Books, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780517148648 ISBN: 0517148641

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 854 pp. Second printing thus. Very light rubbing to the cover at the base of the spine; the binding is tight and square, and the text is clean. The jacket is lightly rubbed at the base of the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Persephone's Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Three Complete Books: the Lilac Bus; Firefly Summer; Silver Wedding used book

Three Complete Books: the Lilac Bus; Firefly Summer; Silver Wedding

by Binchy, Maeve

price: $5.01

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: Nth printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wings Books, NY Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780517148648 ISBN: 0517148641

Description: Slight spine flattening. Discard stamp on ffep else clean and tight with the DJ in a protective cover. NF/F. 8vo-854 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABI Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Maeve Binchy: Three Complete Books: The Lilac Bus; Firefly Summer; Silver Wedding new book

Maeve Binchy: Three Complete Books: The Lilac Bus; Firefly Summer; Silver Wedding

by Binchy, Maeve

price: $5.45

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Wings Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780517148648 ISBN: 0517148641

Description: New in new dust jacket. Book Seller Stamp inside front cover. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 864 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Crows Nest, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Three Complete Books: the Lilac Bus; Firefly Summer; and, Silver Wedding used book

Three Complete Books: the Lilac Bus; Firefly Summer; and, Silver Wedding

by Binchy, Maeve

price: $5.95

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Wings Press, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780517148648 ISBN: 0517148641

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Lt. yellow textured boards, red metallic spine titles, slight shelf wear. Pages fine, no marks. Dj slight edge wear. Engrossing, beguiling, compassionate, and humorous, these bestsellers present an array of characters that are heartwarming and unforgettable. Includes The Lilac Bus, Firefly Summer, and Silver Wedding. 854 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The BiblioFile, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Maeve Binchy: Three Complete Books: the Lilac Bus; Firefly Summer; Silver Wedding used book

Maeve Binchy: Three Complete Books: the Lilac Bus; Firefly Summer; Silver Wedding

by Binchy, Maeve

price: $5.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wings ISBN-13: 9780517148648 ISBN: 0517148641

Description: Very Good. 0517148641 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Maeve Binchy: Three Complete Books: The Lilac Bus; Firefly Summer; Silver Wedding used book

Maeve Binchy: Three Complete Books: The Lilac Bus; Firefly Summer; Silver Wedding

by Binchy, Maeve

price: $5.95

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Wings Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780517148648 ISBN: 0517148641

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Hardcover former library book in good condition, slight wear on dust jacket, edgewear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 854 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mission Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Lilac Bus and Firefly Summer and Silver Wedding used book

The Lilac Bus and Firefly Summer and Silver Wedding

by Binchy

price: $6.20

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: 11th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wings Books, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780517148648 ISBN: 0517148641

Description: No Illustrations. Very Good. No Jacket. TAN HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?