New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Calico Bush

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Calico Bush

by Rachel Field

About this title: This Newbery Honor Book tells of Marquerite, a young French orphan, who is 'bound out' for six years in exchange for food, shelter, and clothing to the Sargent family, settlers in the New World.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 14   change currency
sort by
used book

Calico Bush

by Rachel Field

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: A YEARLING BOOK Date Published: 1974

Description: Good. No Jacket. Type: USED 201 PAGES. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cerebral Deli, ND, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Calico Bush used book

Calico Bush

by Field, Rachel

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: MacMillian Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780027346107 ISBN: 0027346102

Description: Lewis, Allen. Fair in fair dust jacket. Ex-library. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. Put a Question mark on the date. This is an old Lib copy with a stamp here, a stamp there, everywhere a stamp. Still a good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: ChapterOneBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Calico Bush (a Newbery Honor Book)

by Rachel Field

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Doubleday Dell Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780440801504 ISBN: 0440801508

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Calico Bush-Newbery Promo '99 used book

Calico Bush-Newbery Promo '99

by Rachel Field; Illustrator-Allen Lewis

price: $1.99

Ships from AL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Aladdin Date Published: 1999-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780689829680 ISBN: 068982968X

Description: Good. Edges of book slightly worn, otherwise book in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheryls-Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Calico Bush

by Rachel Field

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780440801504 ISBN: 0440801508

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Calico Bush used book

Calico Bush

by Field, Rachel

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Yearling Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780440403685 ISBN: 0440403685

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Calico Bush

by Field, Rachel

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440801504 ISBN: 0440801508

Description: Fine. 0440801508 Excellent condition Soft cover book, clean pages, No creases to spine, mild edge rubs, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Calico Bush used book

Calico Bush

by Field, Rachel

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Aladdin ISBN-13: 9780689822858 ISBN: 0689822855

Description: Good. 0689822855 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Calico Bush-Newbery Promo '99 used book

Calico Bush-Newbery Promo '99

by Field, Rachel

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Aladdin ISBN-13: 9780689829680 ISBN: 068982968X

Description: Very Good. 068982968X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Calico Bush used book

Calico Bush

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780440403685 ISBN: 0440403685

Description: Good. May have library marks/stickers Exterior pages turned brown due to age. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Calico Bush used book

Calico Bush

by Rachel Field

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yearling Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780440403685 ISBN: 0440403685

Description: Very Good. First Edition. -First (number Line with 1 present)---Publish Place: New York, New York, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Calico Bush-Newbery Promo '99 used book

Calico Bush-Newbery Promo '99

by Rachel Field

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Aladdin Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780689829680 ISBN: 068982968X

Description: Very Good. Paperback, 201 pages, VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Calico Bush used book

Calico Bush

by Rachel Field

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780440403685 ISBN: 0440403685

Description: Fair. Ex-library. 1990. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Calico Bush

by Field, Rachel

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440801504 ISBN: 0440801508

Description: Good. 0440801508 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Calico Bush-Newbery Promo '99 new book

Calico Bush-Newbery Promo '99

by Rachel Field; Illustrator-Allen Lewis

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Aladdin Date Published: 1999-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780689829680 ISBN: 068982968X

Description: New. Brand New; Never Read; Excellent Condition; Pages are tight and clean; No Markings. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Totally Tori, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Calico Bush

by Field, Rachel

price: $1.99

Ships from WV, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dell (Yearling), New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780440801504 ISBN: 0440801508

Description: Good + Rear cover creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Williams Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Calico Bush

by Rachel Field

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780440410058 ISBN: 0440410053

Description: 1976. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Calico Bush

by Rachel Field

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780440801504 ISBN: 0440801508

Description: Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. Cover shows some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Calico Bush

by Rachel Field

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780440801504 ISBN: 0440801508

Description: 1990. Paperback. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Calico Bush

by Rachel Field

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780440801504 ISBN: 0440801508

Description: 1990. Paperback. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. UNMARKED; tan pages; minor cover wear; 278JL. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Calico Bush

by Rachel Field

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780440801504 ISBN: 0440801508

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Dell Pub Date: 01/1990 Binding: Paperback Pages: 0. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Calico Bush

by Field, Rachel

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440801504 ISBN: 0440801508

Description: Good. 0440801508 Nice copy, ex-library, some cover wear. 100% satisfaction guarantee with every purchase! Part of the proceeds from all sales benefit the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis area as well as Hurricane Katrina victims and neglected animals across the nation. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beyond Pages, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Calico Bush used book

Calico Bush

by Field, Rachel

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yearling Date Published: 10/1/1990 ISBN-13: 9780440403685 ISBN: 0440403685

Description: Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Calico Bush

by Rachel Field

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover

Description: 1974. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Substantial aging/yellowing of text pages. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has substantial wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Calico Bush used book

Calico Bush

by Field, Rachel

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Yearling Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780440403685 ISBN: 0440403685

Description: Lewis, Allen. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. No marks on cover or pages. Text and pages in very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bks-4-U, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 14: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.