Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: This Newbery Honor Book tells of Marquerite, a young French orphan, who is 'bound out' for six years in exchange for food, shelter, and clothing to the Sargent family, settlers in the New World.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Calico Bush
(339 available copies)
| Page 1 of 14 |
|
|
Calico Bush
by
Rachel Field
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: A YEARLING BOOK
Date Published: 1974
Description: Good. No Jacket. Type: USED 201 PAGES. read more
|
|
Calico Bush
by
Field, Rachel
Edition: Book Club Edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: MacMillian
Date Published: 1966
ISBN-13: 9780027346107
ISBN: 0027346102
Description: Lewis, Allen. Fair in fair dust jacket. Ex-library. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. Put a Question mark on the date. This is an old Lib copy with a stamp here, a stamp there, everywhere a stamp. Still a good reading copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ChapterOneBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Calico Bush (a Newbery Honor Book)
by
Rachel Field
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Doubleday Dell Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780440801504
ISBN: 0440801508
Description: Good. read more
|
|
Calico Bush-Newbery Promo '99
by
Rachel Field; Illustrator-Allen Lewis
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Aladdin
Date Published: 1999-06-01
ISBN-13: 9780689829680
ISBN: 068982968X
Description: Good. Edges of book slightly worn, otherwise book in good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cheryls-Books,
AL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Calico Bush
by
Rachel Field
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Dell
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780440801504
ISBN: 0440801508
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Calico Bush
by
Field, Rachel
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Yearling Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780440403685
ISBN: 0440403685
Description: Fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patrick Schuman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Calico Bush
by
Field, Rachel
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Dell
ISBN-13: 9780440801504
ISBN: 0440801508
Description: Fine. 0440801508 Excellent condition Soft cover book, clean pages, No creases to spine, mild edge rubs, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Calico Bush
by
Field, Rachel
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Aladdin
ISBN-13: 9780689822858
ISBN: 0689822855
Description: Good. 0689822855 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Calico Bush-Newbery Promo '99
by
Field, Rachel
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Aladdin
ISBN-13: 9780689829680
ISBN: 068982968X
Description: Very Good. 068982968X. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Calico Bush
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780440403685
ISBN: 0440403685
Description: Good. May have library marks/stickers Exterior pages turned brown due to age. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Calico Bush
by
Rachel Field
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Yearling
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780440403685
ISBN: 0440403685
Description: Very Good. First Edition. -First (number Line with 1 present)---Publish Place: New York, New York, U.S.A. -Size: read more
|
|
Calico Bush-Newbery Promo '99
by
Rachel Field
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Aladdin
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780689829680
ISBN: 068982968X
Description: Very Good. Paperback, 201 pages, VERY GOOD. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
D & D Galleries,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Calico Bush
by
Rachel Field
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780440403685
ISBN: 0440403685
Description: Fair. Ex-library. 1990. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. read more
|
|
Calico Bush
by
Field, Rachel
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Dell
ISBN-13: 9780440801504
ISBN: 0440801508
Description: Good. 0440801508 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more
|
|
Calico Bush-Newbery Promo '99
by
Rachel Field; Illustrator-Allen Lewis
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Aladdin
Date Published: 1999-06-01
ISBN-13: 9780689829680
ISBN: 068982968X
Description: New. Brand New; Never Read; Excellent Condition; Pages are tight and clean; No Markings. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Totally Tori,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Calico Bush
by
Field, Rachel
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Dell (Yearling), New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780440801504
ISBN: 0440801508
Description: Good + Rear cover creased. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Williams Books,
WV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Calico Bush
by
Rachel Field
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780440410058
ISBN: 0440410053
Description: 1976. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more
|
|
Calico Bush
by
Rachel Field
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dell
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780440801504
ISBN: 0440801508
Description: Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. Cover shows some wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Center,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Calico Bush
by
Rachel Field
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780440801504
ISBN: 0440801508
Description: 1990. Paperback. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. read more
|
|
Calico Bush
by
Rachel Field
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780440801504
ISBN: 0440801508
Description: 1990. Paperback. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. UNMARKED; tan pages; minor cover wear; 278JL. read more
|
|
Calico Bush
by
Rachel Field
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780440801504
ISBN: 0440801508
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Dell Pub Date: 01/1990 Binding: Paperback Pages: 0. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Calico Bush
by
Field, Rachel
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Dell
ISBN-13: 9780440801504
ISBN: 0440801508
Description: Good. 0440801508 Nice copy, ex-library, some cover wear. 100% satisfaction guarantee with every purchase! Part of the proceeds from all sales benefit the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis area as well as Hurricane Katrina victims and neglected animals across the nation. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beyond Pages,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Calico Bush
by
Field, Rachel
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Yearling
Date Published: 10/1/1990
ISBN-13: 9780440403685
ISBN: 0440403685
Description: Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
the3purrs Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Calico Bush
by
Rachel Field
Binding: Softcover
Description: 1974. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Substantial aging/yellowing of text pages. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has substantial wear on edges. read more
|
|
Calico Bush
by
Field, Rachel
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Yearling Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780440403685
ISBN: 0440403685
Description: Lewis, Allen. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. No marks on cover or pages. Text and pages in very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bks-4-U,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=886967&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|