» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Handbook of Thermal Conductivity, Volume 1:: Organic Compounds C1 to C4

by Carl L Yaws

About this title: This reference provides engineers with values for thermal conductivity as a function of temperature for the major organic compounds.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
new book

Handbook of Thermal Conductivity, V.1: Organiccompounds C1 to C4

by Yaws, Carl L.

price: $86.18

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780884153825 ISBN: 0884153827

Description: New in new dust jacket. New Books Only. US Edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Smart Book Solutions, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handbook of Thermal Conductivity-Volume 1: Organic Compounds C1 to C4

by Yaws, Carl L.

price: $37.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gulf Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780884153825 ISBN: 0884153827

Description: Fine. Large Format. A new copy, but with "editorial department" stamped on front endpaper, otherwise flawless. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Brett's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Handbook of Thermal Conductivity-Volume 1: Organic Compounds C1 to C4

by Yaws, Carl L.

price: $65.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gulf Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780884153825 ISBN: 0884153827

Description: New. Large Format. A flawless, new copy. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Brett's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Handbook of Thermal Conductivity, Vol. 1-Organic Compounds C1 to C4

by Yaws Carl L.

price: $129.33

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Elsevier Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780884153825 ISBN: 0884153827

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 28cm, pp. 356. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Handbook of Thermal Conductivity, Volume 1:: Organic Compounds C1 to C4

by Yaws, Carl L

price: $31.89

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gulf Professional Publishing Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780884153825 ISBN: 0884153827

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 356 p. Contains: Illustrations. Handbook of Thermal Conductivity, 1. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Handbook of Thermal Conductivity, Volume 1:: Organic Compounds C1 to C4

by Yaws, Carl L

price: $31.89

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gulf Professional Publishing Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780884153825 ISBN: 0884153827

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 356 p. Contains: Illustrations. Handbook of Thermal Conductivity, 1. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

used book

Handbook of Thermal Conductivity, Volume 1: Organic Compounds C1 to C4 (Library of Physico-Chemical Property Data)

by Carl L. Yaws

price: $47.33

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gulf Professional Publishing Date Published: 1995/05/03 ISBN-13: 9780884153825 ISBN: 0884153827

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Handbook of Thermal Conductivity, Volume 1:: Organic Compounds C1 to C4

by Yaws, Carl L

price: $47.33

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gulf Professional Publishing Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780884153825 ISBN: 0884153827

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 356 p. Contains: Illustrations. Handbook of Thermal Conductivity, 1. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

used book

Handbook of Thermal Conductivity, Volume 1:: Organic Compounds C1 to C4

by Yaws, Carl L

price: $48.33

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gulf Professional Publishing Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780884153825 ISBN: 0884153827

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 356 p. Contains: Illustrations. Handbook of Thermal Conductivity, 1. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.