» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Fossil Invertebrates

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Fossil Invertebrates

by Dr. Paul D Taylor, David N Lewis

About this title: "Fossil Invertebrates" introduces readers to the biosphere as it was hundreds of millions of years ago, when seas teemed with animal forms both familiar and strange: ammonites and corals, mollusks and sponges, crinoids and trilobites. On land, terrestrial forms were beginning to make their mark, leaving behind traces such as burrows and track ways ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Fossil Invertebrates used book

Fossil Invertebrates

by Dr. Paul D. Taylor; David N. Lewis

price: $7.79

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard University Press Date Published: 2005-10-31 ISBN-13: 9780674019720 ISBN: 0674019725

Description: Good. Ex library copy. May have a clear plastic book cover, library stamps, catalog numbers, stickers or other markings. Crayon drawing inside front cover. Some writing inside front cover. Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scouter Page's Book Shop, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fossil Invertebrates used book

Fossil Invertebrates

by Dr. Paul D. Taylor, David N. Lewis

price: $7.80

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780674019720 ISBN: 0674019725

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Fossil Invertebrates used book

Fossil Invertebrates

by Dr. Paul D. Taylor; David N. Lewis

price: $8.57

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard University Press Date Published: 2005-10-31 ISBN-13: 9780674019720 ISBN: 0674019725

Description: EX LIBRARY IN GOOD SHAPE. MYLAR JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: READNET, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Fossil Invertebrates new book

Fossil Invertebrates

by Taylor, Paul D, Dr., and Lewis, David N

list price: $24.00

our price: $21.60

you save: $2.40 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harvard University Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780674025745 ISBN: 0674025741

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Fossil Invertebrates used book

Fossil Invertebrates

by Dr. Paul D. Taylor; David N. Lewis

price: $25.19

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard University Press Date Published: 2005-10-31 ISBN-13: 9780674019720 ISBN: 0674019725

Description: Very Good + in Very Good + jacket. Excellent, clean copy. No writing, highlighting, marks, or creased page corners to text. Small bump to top of spine and another to back edge of spine. Cover corners square; binding firm. Jacket has a faint scratch across the front, and a little wrinkled area at top of spine, but overall looks very good. No tears. NOT ex-library. Items selling for $7 or more ship bubble wrapped and boxed; under $7 in a bubble mailer. All items ship with complimentary delivery ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lake Country Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Fossil Invertebrates new book

Fossil Invertebrates

by Taylor, Paul D. And David N. Lewis

price: $71.99

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Natural History Museum Publications,, London: Date Published: 2005. ISBN-13: 9780643091627 ISBN: 0643091629

Description: Quarto, dustwrapper, 208 pp., black and white and colour photographs. BRAND NEW. This book includes ammonites, corals, sponges, molluscs, crinoids and trilobites demonstrates how the fossil record can shed light on today's fauna. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Andrew Isles Natural History, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Fossil Invertebrates used book

Fossil Invertebrates

by Taylor, Dr. Paul D.; Lewis, David N.

price: $8.69

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard University Press Date Published: 10/31/2005 ISBN-13: 9780674019720 ISBN: 0674019725

Description: Good. 0674019725 Library stamps/stickers. Buy with confidence! FREE USPS tracking on every order. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jenson Online, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Fossil Invertebrates new book

Fossil Invertebrates

by Taylor, Paul D., Lewis, David N.

price: $18.11

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780674025745 ISBN: 0674025741

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Fossil Invertebrates new book

Fossil Invertebrates

by Dr. Paul D. Taylordavid N. Lewis

price: $19.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780674025745 ISBN: 0674025741

Description: BRAND NEW. 0674025741. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Fossil Invertebrates new book

Fossil Invertebrates

by Dr. Paul D. Taylor

price: $20.39

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvard University Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780674025745 ISBN: 0674025741

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Fossil Invertebrates used book

Fossil Invertebrates

by Taylor, Paul D.; Lewis, David N.

price: $27.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard University Press, Cambridge Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780674019720 ISBN: 0674019725

Description: Very Good/Very Good. . Hardcover, very good condition, w. ltly slanted sp, v. ltly bumped corners. Cln, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed--sme lt marks. A few lt wrinkles. Sme lt bending at top and bottom. Price on fr flap blacked out. In new mylar Brodart jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GeorgeCrossBooks, MA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Fossil Invertebrates

by Paul D. Taylor, David N Lewis

price: $41.38

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780565091835 ISBN: 0565091832

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Fossil Invertebrates used book

Fossil Invertebrates

by Dr. Paul D. Taylor, David N. Lewis

price: $43.20

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780674019720 ISBN: 0674019725

Description: Like New. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. This is an awesome find! Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Housing Works UBC, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Fossil Invertebrates used book

Fossil Invertebrates

by Dr. Paul D. Taylor

price: $59.52

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard University Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780674019720 ISBN: 0674019725

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fossil Invertebrates

by Taylor, Paul D. & Lewis, David N.

price: $61.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First North American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard University Press, Cambridge, Massachusetts Date Published: 2005

Description: Hardcover with dustjacket. Very good condition. Introduces readers to the biosphere as it was hundreds of millions of years ago, when seas teemed with animal forms both familiar and strange: ammonites and corals, mollusks and sponges, crinoids and trilobites. On land, terrestrial forms were beginning to make their mark, leaving behind traces such as burrows and track ways and other fossil evidence of the important transition to life on land. The plates in this book capture the incredibly ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ad Infinitum Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Fossil Invertebrates new book

Fossil Invertebrates

by Dr. Paul D. Taylor

price: $172.52

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard University Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780674019720 ISBN: 0674019725

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.