search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
The Constant Princess

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Constant Princess

by Philippa Gregory

About this title: Historical novelist Philippa Gregory returns to Tudor England with this tale of the challenge-strewn life of the Spanish Infanta Catalina, who became Queen Katherine, Henry VIII's first wife. Originally married to Henry's older brother, Prince Arthur, she must honor her late husband's memory and deathbed wish by denying the truth of their passionate but short-lived love. By claiming that their union was unconsummated, Catalina makes herself eligible to marry the young Henry and eventually become queen, so that she can try to carry out the plans she and the late Arthur made for England's ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
The Constant Princess used book

The Constant Princess

by Gregory, Philippa

price: $5.15

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Touchstone Books Date Published: 12/2005 ISBN-13: 9780743272483 ISBN: 074327248X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 393 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Constant Princess new audio book

The Constant Princess

by Gregory, Philippa

price: $2.49

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio ISBN-13: 9780743550284 ISBN: 0743550285

Description: New. 0743550285 S TODAY! ! ! ! ! ! BRAND NEW BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Constant Princess new audio book

The Constant Princess

by Gregory, Philippa

price: $4.46

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio ISBN-13: 9780743550284 ISBN: 0743550285

Description: New. 0743550285 *AUDIO CD Edition* BRAND NEW IN THE SEALED BOX. There is a black line across the bar code. It is otherwise fine. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Wolfcreek Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Constant Princess (Katherine of Aragorn): Audio Book

by Gregory, Philippa

price: $6.25

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Non-Book Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, NY Date Published: 2005

Description: Very Good+ 4 tapes, running time of approximately 6 hours. Read by Kate Burton, abridged. "Gregory introduces one of her most unforgettable heroines, Katherine of Aragon, daughter of Queen Isabella and King Ferdinand of Spain. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: LaPointe's Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Constant Princess

by Gregory, Philippa

price: $7.00

Ships from Mi, USA

Edition: First edition. Mass market paperback Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Touchstone Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416559184 ISBN: 1416559183

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 491 p. 1st printing Touchstone Export Edition Feb 2008. Binding tight, pages clean, umarked and uncreased. Spine creased but straight. Mild scuffing and minor edge/corner wear to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. A. Bistue, Mi, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Constant Princess used book

The Constant Princess

by Philippa Gregory

price: $7.00

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743272483 ISBN: 074327248X

Description: Very Good. Book Club Edition in great condition! Almost like new! Pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: meremc_books, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Constant Princess used book

The Constant Princess

by Gregory, Philippa

price: $7.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Date Published: 2006-08-28 ISBN-13: 9780743272490 ISBN: 0743272498

Description: Used-Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Constant Princess used book

The Constant Princess

by Gregory, Philippa

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Journal ISBN-13: 9780743272490 ISBN: 0743272498

Description: Touchstone Books, New York, 2006; Very Good; no d/j; First Touchstone Edition, First Printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Told Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Constant Princess used book

The Constant Princess

by Gregory, Philippa

price: $9.63

Ships from fl, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Touchstone Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743272483 ISBN: 074327248X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 393 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mike & Sons Books & More, fl, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Constant Princess used book

The Constant Princess

by Gregory, Philippa

price: $9.90

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743272483 ISBN: 074327248X

Description: Good. Some wear on the dj. Book inside is in good and clean condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Christina's Books n More, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Constant Princess used book

The Constant Princess

by Philippa Gregory

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Touchstone Date Published: 2005-12-06 ISBN-13: 9780743272483 ISBN: 074327248X

Description: Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. Dust Jacket shows some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Constant Princess used book

The Constant Princess

by Philippa Gregory

price: $10.00

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Date Published: 2006-08-28 ISBN-13: 9780743272490 ISBN: 0743272498

Description: Clean, tight & unmarked. in Looks unread. jacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Countless Pages Book Store, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Constant Princess new audio book

The Constant Princess

by Gregory, Philippa, and Burton, Kate (Read by)

list price: $14.99

our price: $11.68

you save: $3.31 (22%!)

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Abridged. Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780743569859 ISBN: 0743569857

Description: New. 5 CDs. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Constant Princess new book

The Constant Princess

by Gregory, Philippa

price: $11.77

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Touchstone Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743272490 ISBN: 0743272498

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 393 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Movies With A Smile, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Constant Princess new audio book

The Constant Princess

by Gregory, Philippa

price: $12.74

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio ISBN-13: 9780743569859 ISBN: 0743569857

Description: New. 0743569857 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Constant Princess new book

The Constant Princess

by Gregory, Philippa

list price: $16.00

our price: $12.80

you save: $3.20 (20%!)

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Touchstone Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743272490 ISBN: 0743272498

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 393 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Constant Princess new book

The Constant Princess

by Gregory, Philippa

price: $13.60

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Touchstone ISBN-13: 9780743272490 ISBN: 0743272498

Description: New. 0743272498 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Constant Princess new book

The Constant Princess

by Gregory, Philippa

price: $13.99

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: First edition. First Print. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Touchstone Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743272483 ISBN: 074327248X

Description: New in new dust jacket. First Edition/First Print. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 393 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cloud 9 Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Constant Princess used book

The Constant Princess

by Gregory, Philippa

price: $15.75

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743272483 ISBN: 074327248X

Description: Fine Book/NF Jacket/NF-(Brodart Protected); 390pp. --DESCRIPTION: Gift quality. Book and pages clean, binding tight. Jacket clean with minor wear. Pic available upon request. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Scriptorium Emporium, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Constant Princess used book

The Constant Princess

by Gregory, Philippa

price: $15.85

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Touchstone Books, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743272483 ISBN: 074327248X

Description: As New in Fine+ jacket. As new condition pictorial hardcover in fine+ condition dustjacket. Touchstone Books, 2005. First printing. Light bumping to dustjacket. Story of a Spanish princess and her bid to become Queen of England. 393 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Silver Bird Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Constant Princess used book

The Constant Princess

by Gregory, Philippa

price: $15.85

Ships from CT, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780743272483 ISBN: 074327248X

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0-7432-7248-X. Hardcover. Touchstone, 2005. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble-wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Constant Princess

by Gregory, Philippa

price: $16.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: c2005

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Pages bright, no internal markings or names, a solid copy, in a colorful dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Berry's Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Constant Princess; Recipes for a Perfect Marriage; Look the World in the Eye

by Gregory, Philippa, Kate Kerrigan, Alice Peterson

price: $16.79

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780276441080 ISBN: 0276441087

Description: No Date. Readers Digest. P/B. VG. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Constant Princess; Recipes for a Perfect Marriage; Look the World in the Eye

by Gregory, Philippa, Kate Kerrigan, Alice Peterson

price: $16.79

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780276441080 ISBN: 0276441087

Description: No Date. Reader's Digest. Paperback. VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Constant Princess used book

The Constant Princess

by Gregory, Philippa

price: $16.85

Ships from CT, USA