|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Historical novelist Philippa Gregory returns to Tudor England with this tale of the challenge-strewn life of the Spanish Infanta Catalina, who became Queen Katherine, Henry VIII's first wife. Originally married to Henry's older brother, Prince Arthur, she must honor her late husband's memory and deathbed wish by denying the truth of their passionate but short-lived love. By claiming that their union was unconsummated, Catalina makes herself eligible to marry the young Henry and eventually become queen, so that she can try to carry out the plans she and the late Arthur made for England's ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Constant Princess
(166 available copies)
| Page 1 of 7 |
|
|
The Constant Princess
by
Gregory, Philippa
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Touchstone Books
Date Published: 12/2005
ISBN-13: 9780743272483
ISBN: 074327248X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 393 p. read more
|
|
The Constant Princess
by
Gregory, Philippa
Binding: Audiobook CD
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio
ISBN-13: 9780743550284
ISBN: 0743550285
Description: New. 0743550285 S TODAY! ! ! ! ! ! BRAND NEW BOOK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
GIANTBOOKSALE,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Constant Princess
by
Gregory, Philippa
Binding: Audiobook CD
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio
ISBN-13: 9780743550284
ISBN: 0743550285
Description: New. 0743550285 *AUDIO CD Edition* BRAND NEW IN THE SEALED BOX. There is a black line across the bar code. It is otherwise fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Wolfcreek Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Constant Princess (Katherine of Aragorn): Audio Book
by
Gregory, Philippa
Binding: Non-Book
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, NY
Date Published: 2005
Description: Very Good+ 4 tapes, running time of approximately 6 hours. Read by Kate Burton, abridged. "Gregory introduces one of her most unforgettable heroines, Katherine of Aragon, daughter of Queen Isabella and King Ferdinand of Spain. " read more
|
|
The Constant Princess
by
Gregory, Philippa
Edition: First edition. Mass market paperback
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Touchstone
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9781416559184
ISBN: 1416559183
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 491 p. 1st printing Touchstone Export Edition Feb 2008. Binding tight, pages clean, umarked and uncreased. Spine creased but straight. Mild scuffing and minor edge/corner wear to cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
M. A. Bistue,
Mi,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Constant Princess
by
Philippa Gregory
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743272483
ISBN: 074327248X
Description: Very Good. Book Club Edition in great condition! Almost like new! Pages clean and unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
meremc_books,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Constant Princess
by
Gregory, Philippa
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Touchstone
Date Published: 2006-08-28
ISBN-13: 9780743272490
ISBN: 0743272498
Description: Used-Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
the3purrs Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Constant Princess
by
Gregory, Philippa
Binding: Trade Journal
ISBN-13: 9780743272490
ISBN: 0743272498
Description: Touchstone Books, New York, 2006; Very Good; no d/j; First Touchstone Edition, First Printing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Twice Told Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Constant Princess
by
Gregory, Philippa
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Touchstone Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743272483
ISBN: 074327248X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 393 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
The Constant Princess
by
Gregory, Philippa
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780743272483
ISBN: 074327248X
Description: Good. Some wear on the dj. Book inside is in good and clean condition. read more
|
|
The Constant Princess
by
Philippa Gregory
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Touchstone
Date Published: 2005-12-06
ISBN-13: 9780743272483
ISBN: 074327248X
Description: Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. Dust Jacket shows some wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Center,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Constant Princess
by
Philippa Gregory
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Touchstone
Date Published: 2006-08-28
ISBN-13: 9780743272490
ISBN: 0743272498
Description: Clean, tight & unmarked. in Looks unread. jacket. read more
|
|
The Constant Princess
by
Gregory, Philippa, and Burton, Kate (Read by)
list price: $14.99
our price: $11.68
you save: $3.31 (22%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Abridged.
Binding: Audiobook CD
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780743569859
ISBN: 0743569857
Description: New. 5 CDs. read more
|
|
The Constant Princess
by
Gregory, Philippa
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Touchstone Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780743272490
ISBN: 0743272498
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 393 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Movies With A Smile,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Constant Princess
by
Gregory, Philippa
Binding: Audiobook CD
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio
ISBN-13: 9780743569859
ISBN: 0743569857
Description: New. 0743569857 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Constant Princess
by
Gregory, Philippa
list price: $16.00
our price: $12.80
you save: $3.20 (20%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Touchstone Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780743272490
ISBN: 0743272498
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 393 p. read more
|
|
The Constant Princess
by
Gregory, Philippa
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Touchstone
ISBN-13: 9780743272490
ISBN: 0743272498
Description: New. 0743272498 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Constant Princess
by
Gregory, Philippa
Edition: First edition. First Print.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Touchstone Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743272483
ISBN: 074327248X
Description: New in new dust jacket. First Edition/First Print. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 393 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cloud 9 Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Constant Princess
by
Gregory, Philippa
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743272483
ISBN: 074327248X
Description: Fine Book/NF Jacket/NF-(Brodart Protected); 390pp. --DESCRIPTION: Gift quality. Book and pages clean, binding tight. Jacket clean with minor wear. Pic available upon request. read more
|
|
The Constant Princess
by
Gregory, Philippa
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Touchstone Books, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743272483
ISBN: 074327248X
Description: As New in Fine+ jacket. As new condition pictorial hardcover in fine+ condition dustjacket. Touchstone Books, 2005. First printing. Light bumping to dustjacket. Story of a Spanish princess and her bid to become Queen of England. 393 pages. read more
|
|
The Constant Princess
by
Gregory, Philippa
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover; First Printing
ISBN-13: 9780743272483
ISBN: 074327248X
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0-7432-7248-X. Hardcover. Touchstone, 2005. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble-wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more
|
|
Constant Princess
by
Gregory, Philippa
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: c2005
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Pages bright, no internal markings or names, a solid copy, in a colorful dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. read more
|
|
The Constant Princess; Recipes for a Perfect Marriage; Look the World in the Eye
by
Gregory, Philippa, Kate Kerrigan, Alice Peterson
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9780276441080
ISBN: 0276441087
Description: No Date. Readers Digest. P/B. VG. read more
|
|
The Constant Princess; Recipes for a Perfect Marriage; Look the World in the Eye
by
Gregory, Philippa, Kate Kerrigan, Alice Peterson
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780276441080
ISBN: 0276441087
Description: No Date. Reader's Digest. Paperback. VG. read more
|
|
The Constant Princess
by
Gregory, Philippa
| | | |