» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Color Me Beautiful's Looking Your Best: Color, Makeup and Style

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Color Me Beautiful's Looking Your Best: Color, Makeup and Style

by Mary Spillane, Christine Sherlock

About this title: Now expanded to 12 personalized color palettes, this all-new and revised edition of the book that has sold more than five million copies to date is packed with the most up-to-date information and advice on color and image, plus a complete, personal, head-to-toe image consultation.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Color Me Beautiful's Looking Your Best: Color, Makeup and Style used book

Color Me Beautiful's Looking Your Best: Color, Makeup and Style

by Spillane, Mary

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Revised edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Madison Books Date Published: 4/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9781568330372 ISBN: 1568330375

Description: Very Good. 1568330375 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 10E. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Color Me Beautiful's Looking Your Best: Color, Makeup and Style used book

Color Me Beautiful's Looking Your Best: Color, Makeup and Style

by Spillane, Mary

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Revised edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Madison Books Date Published: 4/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9781568330372 ISBN: 1568330375

Description: Very Good. 1568330375 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 31P. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Color Me Beautiful's Looking Your Best: Color, Makeup and Style used book

Color Me Beautiful's Looking Your Best: Color, Makeup and Style

by Mary Spillane

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781568330372 ISBN: 1568330375

Description: Very Good. Great Shape with typical shelf wear. 1995 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Color Me Beautiful's Looking Your Best: Color, Makeup and Style used book

Color Me Beautiful's Looking Your Best: Color, Makeup and Style

by Mary Spillane

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781568330372 ISBN: 1568330375

Description: Good. Cover has shelf wear and slightly torn/ creased cover., 1995 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Color Me Beautiful's Looking Your Best: Color, Makeup and Style used book

Color Me Beautiful's Looking Your Best: Color, Makeup and Style

by Mary Spillane

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781568330372 ISBN: 1568330375

Description: Very Good. Cover has shelf wear and slightly torn/ creased cover., 1995 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Color Me Beautiful's Looking Your Best: Color, Makeup and Style used book

Color Me Beautiful's Looking Your Best: Color, Makeup and Style

by Mary Spillane

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Madison Books Date Published: 1995-04-01 ISBN-13: 9781568330372 ISBN: 1568330375

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK: Minimal spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Color Me Beautiful's Looking Your Best: Color, Makeup and Style used book

Color Me Beautiful's Looking Your Best: Color, Makeup and Style

by Mary Spillane

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Madison Books ISBN-13: 9781568330372 ISBN: 1568330375

Description: Good. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Color Me Beautiful's Looking Your Best: Color, Makeup and Style used book

Color Me Beautiful's Looking Your Best: Color, Makeup and Style

by Mary Spillane

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Madison Books ISBN-13: 9781568330372 ISBN: 1568330375

Description: Good. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Color Me Beautiful's Looking Your Best: Color, Makeup and Style used book

Color Me Beautiful's Looking Your Best: Color, Makeup and Style

by Mary Spillane

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Madison Books ISBN-13: 9781568330372 ISBN: 1568330375

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Color Me Beautiful's Looking Your Best: Color, Makeup and Style used book

Color Me Beautiful's Looking Your Best: Color, Makeup and Style

by Mary Spillane

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781568330372 ISBN: 1568330375

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Former Library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Color Me Beautiful's Looking Your Best: Color, Makeup and Style used book

Color Me Beautiful's Looking Your Best: Color, Makeup and Style

by Mary Spillane

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781568330372 ISBN: 1568330375

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Color Me Beautiful's Looking Your Best: Color, Makeup and Style used book

Color Me Beautiful's Looking Your Best: Color, Makeup and Style

by Mary Spillane

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781568330372 ISBN: 1568330375

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Color Me Beautiful's Looking Your Best: Color, Makeup and Style new book

Color Me Beautiful's Looking Your Best: Color, Makeup and Style

by Mary Spillane

price: $2.86

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781568330372 ISBN: 1568330375

Description: New. Great Shape! 1995 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Color Me Beautiful's Looking Your Best: Color, Makeup and Style new book

Color Me Beautiful's Looking Your Best: Color, Makeup and Style

by Mary Spillane

price: $2.86

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781568330372 ISBN: 1568330375

Description: New. Great Shape! , 1995 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Color Me Beautiful's Looking Your Best: Color, Makeup and Style new book

Color Me Beautiful's Looking Your Best: Color, Makeup and Style

by Mary Spillane

price: $3.36

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Madison Books Date Published: 1995-04-01 ISBN-13: 9781568330372 ISBN: 1568330375

Description: New. Price sticker on back cover. Otherwise new. 091031B105E. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Patricia Starteller, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Color Me Beautiful's Looking Your Best: Color, Makeup and Style used book

Color Me Beautiful's Looking Your Best: Color, Makeup and Style

by Mary Spillane

price: $3.55

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781568330372 ISBN: 1568330375

Description: Like New. Like New Condition.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Color Me Beautiful's Looking Your Best: Color, Makeup and Style used book

Color Me Beautiful's Looking Your Best: Color, Makeup and Style

price: $3.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781568330372 ISBN: 1568330375

Description: Good. Book is in Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Color Me Beautiful's Looking Your Best: Color, Makeup and Style new book

Color Me Beautiful's Looking Your Best: Color, Makeup and Style

by Spillane, Mary

price: $4.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Madison Books ISBN-13: 9781568330372 ISBN: 1568330375

Description: New. 1568330375 Brand New ~ possibly slightest shelf-wear ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: CambridgeBookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Color Me Beautiful's Looking Your Best: Color, Makeup and Style new book

Color Me Beautiful's Looking Your Best: Color, Makeup and Style

by Mary Spillane

price: $5.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Madison Books Date Published: 1995-04-01 ISBN-13: 9781568330372 ISBN: 1568330375

Description: New. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Color Me Beautiful's Looking Your Best: Color, Makeup, and Style used book

Color Me Beautiful's Looking Your Best: Color, Makeup, and Style

by Spillane, Mary; Sherlock, Christine

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Madison Books, Lanham, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781568330372 ISBN: 1568330375

Description: Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Wraps have light edgewear, corners beginning to curl. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Color Me Beautiful's Looking Your Best: Color, Makeup, and Style used book

Color Me Beautiful's Looking Your Best: Color, Makeup, and Style

by Spillane, Mary / Sherlock, Christine

price: $7.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Madison Books, Lanham MD Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781568330372 ISBN: 1568330375

Description: Very Good-with no dust jacket. Style personality survey completed.; Large 8vo 9"-10" tall; 177 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Novel Ideas, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Color Me Beautiful's Looking Your Best: Color, Makeup and Style [Paperback] new book

Color Me Beautiful's Looking Your Best: Color, Makeup and Style [Paperback]

by Color Me Beautiful's Looking Your Best: Color, Makeup And Style [Paperback]

price: $10.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781568330372 ISBN: 1568330375

Description: Brand new, clean inside and out, (may contain very slight shelfwear) otherwise brand new, handled with care, DELIVERY CONFIRMATION included, 100% Money Back Guarantee, expedited, international and apo available. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Asta's Book Nook, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Color Me Beautiful's Looking Your Best: Color, Makeup, and Style used book

Color Me Beautiful's Looking Your Best: Color, Makeup, and Style

by Spillane, Mary; Sherlock, Christine

price: $14.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ivan R. Dee Publisher, Chicago, IL, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781568330372 ISBN: 1568330375

Description: Excellent. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbacks, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Color Me Beautiful's Looking Your Best: Color, Makeup and Style new book

Color Me Beautiful's Looking Your Best: Color, Makeup and Style

by Mary Spillane~Christine Sherlock

price: $14.03

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Madison Books Date Published: April, 2002 ISBN-13: 9781568330372 ISBN: 1568330375

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Color Me Beautiful's Looking Your Best: Color, Makeup and Style new book

Color Me Beautiful's Looking Your Best: Color, Makeup and Style

by Spillane, Mary, and Sherlock, Christine

list price: $17.95

our price: $16.16

you save: $1.79 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Madison Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781568330372 ISBN: 1568330375

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 184 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jul 27, 2009
By fyc, The United States

"This book was hard to follow. I think it brought out some good ideas about color and style selection but I still have no idea just what color is clear blue. Do you? The color samples weren't large enough to really get a good idea what the color looked like and several looked so similar I think they were the same color! I gleaned what I could understand and will go with it. What I didn't understand I'll ignore or call a Color Me Beautiful Consultant!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Quick Delivery, Jan 10, 2009
By smchut, Long Branch, NJ

"In mint condition - well packed and true description of the books perfect condition. Very trustworthy and reliable dealer."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Dec 7, 2008
By Deathmetalroze, The United States

"This is a great classic book with practical advice on makeup/clothing to look your best. Even though this version is from 1995 and overall, the book tries to be feminist and provide tips and support for women working professionally, it seems that it has never been updated and still includes super-old-skool-sexist, traditional gender role hilarity. (I.e. Wear pink if you are the "Petitioner in divorce court - you'll win the sympathy of everyone including your husband's laywer.") It cracks me UP!!!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
5 of 5 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.