Edition: First American edition
Binding: Decorative Cloth
Publisher: Robert M. McBride,, New York, New York:
Date Published: 1924.
Description: Good + Octavo, 9" tall, 216 pages, decorative black cloth, gilt titles. A good+, sturdy hard cover first edition with moderate shelf wear and rubbing at the corners; hinges and binding solid, paper moderately yellowed. read more
Edition: Second printing
Binding: Decorative Cloth
Publisher: Robert M. McBride,, New York, New York:
Date Published: 1925.
Description: Very Good. Octavo, 9" tall, 216 pages, decorative blue cloth, red titles. A very good, clean, sturdy hard cover edition with minor shelf wear and rubbing at the corners; hinges and binding solid, paper lightly yellowed with some light scattered foxing. Lacking dust jacket. read more
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Robert M. McBride & Company, New York
Date Published: 1924
Description: BOOK VERY GOOD+ No Dustjacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A very clean, nice copy. Very clean interior pages. Previous owner inscription on half title page. Illustrated by Paul Honore. 216 pages. 1st printing. Black cloth with decorative gilt lettering on cover. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Robert M. McBride
Date Published: 1924
Description: No Jacket. HARDBACK NODJ, 1924, stated 1st edition, Brown cloth decorated Gold Gilt minor rub, Wear & slight discoloration near Extremities Cover, Slight fade Gold Gilt Spine but it still can be Read, VG+/VG, AS-IS, NODJ, Interior Minor Fox, Couple pg creases otherwise Interior Nice, Tight Clean, 216 pgs, read more
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (252 pages) lang=english (Paperback) read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Robert M. McBride, N.Y.
Date Published: 1924
Description: Honore, Paul. Very Good. Inscribed By Author Inscribed by Author. First Edition. NF. Hardcover, black cloth, no dust jacket, 216 pp, 8 color woodcuts by Honore, light edgewear, light foxing to ffep, else a clean and crisp copy. Protected in a mylar cover. read more
Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00250 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Hardback) read more
Edition: Second Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Robert M. McBride, New York
Date Published: 1924
Description: Paul Honore. Near Fine in Very Good Minus jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Inscribed By Author Tales of the Australian bush. Gorgeous woodcut illustrations by Paul Honore; decorative endpapers. A Near Fine copy that has been INSCRIBED by the author on the half-title, along with a caricature of himself (there is a faint offset where some material had been laid in in the past). The unclipped DJ has a large (1-1/4") chip in upper right hand of the front panel and a tanned spine. In an archival ... read more
Edition: 1st edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Robert McBride, New York
Date Published: 1924
Description: Paul Honore. Very Good. No dust jacket. light shelfwear, no ownership marks. First printing. Illustrated by Paul Honore. 216 p. ; illus. ; woodcuts read more
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Robert M McBride & Co, New York
Date Published: 1924
Description: Honore, Paul (woodcuts) Good. No Jacket. Hardcover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Some edgewear and corner bumping, front hinge slightly cracked, spine slightly cocked, still good reading copy. read more
Edition: F First Edition
Binding: H Hardcover
Publisher: Robert M. McBride, New York, New York
Date Published: 1924
Description: Woodcuts By Paul Honore. Good + 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 216 pp in black cloth. Bumping to spine tips and corners. Some internal browning to pages. read more
Edition: Second printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Robert M. McBride, New York
Date Published: 1924
Description: Near Fine. Octavo. Cloth boards (hardcover); 216p; illus. Clean, tight and unmarked, lacking jacket. Illustrated with woodcuts by Paul Honore. Adventure novel, set in the Australian outback. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Robert M. McBride & Co. 1924
Description: Very Good-/N/a. 2nd Printing. FFE is torn and coming loose, rest of interior tight. Previous owner's name on inside page. Blue cloth shows very minor wear and book is ever so slightly cocked. No DJ. Beautiful color woodcut illustrations. read more
Description: Paul Honore. Finger, Charles J. BUSHRANGERS. NY: Robert M. McBride & Co., 1924. 216p, cloth, illus with woodcuts by Paul Honore, slight edge wear, corners slightly bumped, vg. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Robert M. McBride & Co., New York
Date Published: 1924
Description: Paul Honore' Good Plus. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed & Inscribed By Author Tales of the Australian bush. Black cloth, gilt-stamped lettering, gilt-stamped illustration of a smoking gun on cover, deckled edges, illustrated endpapers, frontis. ill., xvi, 216pp plus seven full page original wood-cut type illustratied plates by Paul Honore'. SIGNED & Inscribed by Author on front free endpaper. Spine slightly cocked, ends & corners very lightly bumped & rubbed, front cover has an area of ... read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.