» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Bobbi Brown Teenage Beauty

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Bobbi Brown Teenage Beauty

by Bobbi Brown, Annemarie Iverson

About this title: A make-up mogul pens a fun, no-nonsense make-up guide for teenagers to help them look great and feel confident. Illustrations.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
used book

Bobbi Brown Teenage Beauty: Everything You Need to Look Prety, Natural, Sexy & Awesome

by Brown, Bobbi; Iverson, Annemarie

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Inc, New York, NY U.S. A Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439297370 ISBN: 0439297370

Description: Very Good. 1ST SCHOLASTIC PRINTING, FEB. 2001, EXCELLENT CONDITION, NICE CLEAN UNMARKED TEXT, VERY MINOR IF ANY COVER WEAR, 201 PGS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: READFORTHEFUNOFIT, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Bobbi Brown Teenage Beauty used book

Bobbi Brown Teenage Beauty

by Brown, Bobbi, and Iverson, Annemarie

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060957247 ISBN: 0060957247

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. A moderate amount of wear on Cover and interior pages. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warner Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Bobbi Brown Teenage Beauty: Everything You Need to Look Pretty, Natural, Sexy and Awesome used book

Bobbi Brown Teenage Beauty: Everything You Need to Look Pretty, Natural, Sexy and Awesome

by Bobbi Brown, Annemarie Iverson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Collins ISBN-13: 9780060957247 ISBN: 0060957247

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bobbi Brown Teenage Beauty: Everything You Need to Look Pretty, Natural, Sexy and Awesome used book

Bobbi Brown Teenage Beauty: Everything You Need to Look Pretty, Natural, Sexy and Awesome

by Bobbi Brown, Annemarie Iverson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Collins ISBN-13: 9780060957247 ISBN: 0060957247

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bobbi Brown Teenage Beauty: Everything You Need to Look Pretty, Natural, Sexy and Awesome used book

Bobbi Brown Teenage Beauty: Everything You Need to Look Pretty, Natural, Sexy and Awesome

by Bobbi Brown, Annemarie Iverson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Collins ISBN-13: 9780060957247 ISBN: 0060957247

Description: Fair. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bobbi Brown Teenage Beauty

by Bobbi Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ebury Press ISBN-13: 9780439297370 ISBN: 0439297370

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bobbi Brown Teenage Beauty: Everything You Need to Look Pretty, Natural, Sexy and Awesome used book

Bobbi Brown Teenage Beauty: Everything You Need to Look Pretty, Natural, Sexy and Awesome

by Bobbi Brown, Annemarie Iverson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Collins ISBN-13: 9780060957247 ISBN: 0060957247

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bobbi Brown Teenage Beauty

by Bobbi Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ebury Press ISBN-13: 9780439297370 ISBN: 0439297370

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bobbi Brown Teenage Beauty

by Brown, Bobbi

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: EBURY PRESS (RAND) ISBN-13: 9780439297370 ISBN: 0439297370

Description: Good. 0439297370 LOOKS IN GOOD CONDITION COVERS HAVE SOME WEAR, NO WRITINGS. (STOCK#: NOENN-LA6) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liquidation Book Lots, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bobbi Brown Teenage Beauty

by Bobbi Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: EBURY PRESS (RAND) Date Published: 10/5/2000 ISBN-13: 9780439297370 ISBN: 0439297370

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Bobbi Brown Teenage Beauty: Everything You Need to Look Pretty, Natural, Sexy and Awesome used book

Bobbi Brown Teenage Beauty: Everything You Need to Look Pretty, Natural, Sexy and Awesome

by Bobbi Brown, Annemarie Iverson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060957247 ISBN: 0060957247

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Bobbi Brown Teenage Beauty: Everything You Need to Look Pretty, Natural, Sexy and Awesome used book

Bobbi Brown Teenage Beauty: Everything You Need to Look Pretty, Natural, Sexy and Awesome

by Bobbi Brown, Annemarie Iverson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060957247 ISBN: 0060957247

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bobbi Brown Teenage Beauty

by Bobbi Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780439297370 ISBN: 0439297370

Description: Very Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bobbi Brown Teenage Beauty

by Bobbi Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780439297370 ISBN: 0439297370

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Bobbi Brown Teenage Beauty used book

Bobbi Brown Teenage Beauty

by Brown, Bobbi, and Iverson, Annemarie

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060957247 ISBN: 0060957247

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bobbi Brown Teenage Beauty: Everything You Need to Look Pretty, Natural, Sexy and Awesome used book

Bobbi Brown Teenage Beauty: Everything You Need to Look Pretty, Natural, Sexy and Awesome

by Brown, Bobbi; Iverson, Annemarie

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 10/2/2001 ISBN-13: 9780060957247 ISBN: 0060957247

Description: Very Good. 0060957247 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y46V. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bobbi Brown Teenage Beauty

by Bobbi Brown

price: $4.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: EBURY PRESS (RAND) Date Published: 2000-10-05 ISBN-13: 9780439297370 ISBN: 0439297370

Description: Like New. Normal shelf wear and few scratches on cover, excellent otherwise. We ship 6 days a week on same/next day. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PDQ Shipping, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bobbi Brown Teenage Beauty

by Bobbi Brown

price: $5.45

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ebury Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780439297370 ISBN: 0439297370

Description: Good. Light cover and edgewear, spine crease, no markings, pages clean and binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Dragon Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Bobbi Brown Teenage Beauty: Everything You Need to Look Pretty, Natural, Sexy and Awesome used book

Bobbi Brown Teenage Beauty: Everything You Need to Look Pretty, Natural, Sexy and Awesome

by Brown, Bobbi; Annemarie Iverson

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Collins Date Published: 02 October, 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060957247 ISBN: 0060957247

Description: Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bobbi Brown Teenage Beauty: Everything You Need to Look Pretty, Natural, Sexy and Awesome used book

Bobbi Brown Teenage Beauty: Everything You Need to Look Pretty, Natural, Sexy and Awesome

by Brown, Bobbi; Annemarie Iverson

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Collins Date Published: 02 October, 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060957247 ISBN: 0060957247

Description: Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bobbi Brown Teenage Beauty

by Brown, Bobbi and Iverson, Annemarie

price: $6.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Inc.

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Book in tiptop condition, almost new. Includes illustrations. Everything you need to look pretty, natural and awesome read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Big Cat Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Bobbi Brown Teenage Beauty: Everything You Need to Look Pretty, Natural, Sexy and Awesome used book

Bobbi Brown Teenage Beauty: Everything You Need to Look Pretty, Natural, Sexy and Awesome

by Brown, Bobbi/Iverson, Annemarie

price: $7.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS PUBS Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060957247 ISBN: 0060957247

Description: Vg. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bobby Brown Teenage Beauty used book

Bobby Brown Teenage Beauty

by Brown, Bobbi & Annemarie Iverson

price: $8.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: SEVENTH PRINT Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Resource, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060957247 ISBN: 0060957247

Description: Very Good. BEAUTY. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. WHITE SPINE. 204 PAGES. THERE IS A CREASE AT BOTTOM REAR OF BACK COVER. 1/4 INCH TEAR AT BOTTOM FRONT EDGE OF COVER. BOOK INTERIOR IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. COLOR PHOTOS. EVERYTHING YOU NEED TO KNOW TO LOOK PRETTY, NATURAL SEXY AND AWESOME. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bobbi Brown Teenage Beauty: Everything You Need to Look Pretty, Natural, Sexy & Awesome used book

Bobbi Brown Teenage Beauty: Everything You Need to Look Pretty, Natural, Sexy & Awesome

by Brown, Bobbi; Iverson, Annemarie

price: $10.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harper Resource, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060957247 ISBN: 0060957247

Description: Good. Cover has marks, plastic is peeling, edgewear, bumping, marks-Marks on edge-Bumped / dogeared pgs-Marks on edges-Marks on some pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Bobbi Brown Teenage Beauty: Everything You Need to Look Pretty, Natural, Sexy and Awesome used book

Bobbi Brown Teenage Beauty: Everything You Need to Look Pretty, Natural, Sexy and Awesome

by Bobbi Brown, Annemarie Iverson

price: $10.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060957247 ISBN: 0060957247

Description: Very Good. Clean text; no names or marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jan 19, 2009
By McKenna, Ogden, UT

"It was very "teenager" and I liked that because all the other beauty book I have looked at were more grown up styles. Good tips and stuff!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Dec 25, 2008
By Jasmine, Detroit, MI

"perfect for pre-teens.
i remember bringing this book to my friend's houses before we went out. that was back in 9th grade when we went to the mall and looked at boys.

i like that bobbi focuses more on natural beauty and confidence. she stresses being comfortable with who you are and using makeup only as a compliment to the inner beauty that radiates through."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Dec 12, 2008
By Zoni, The United States

"This book explains inner beauty of young woman."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jul 30, 2008
By BCL, Beaverton, OR

"Ever wonder what the best way to wear YOUR hair is? Or what colors to choose? Or if anyone else thinks that "supermodels" are way too skinny and unreal? Bobbi Brown (the famous professional make-up artist!) is your woman. Find out the tricks of the trade in a way that you can wear everyday in the style that's best for YOU -- whether you're a girly girl, a sporty girl, a goth girl, or more!

I admit that I hate beauty books. No one should tell you how to look like the best you! But even I thought this book was awesome. The tips are down-to-earth and the make-up stuff was cool (colors, application, etc.). She totally encourages experimentating with your look and just letting YOU shine through, not pounds of make-up and hairspray.

Read this if you always wanted to try something new with your look, but didn't know who to ask for good advice.

--Courtney"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 7    Next page  
See all reviews of Bobbi Brown Teenage Beauty by Bobbi Brown, Annemarie Iverson

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
11 of 13 (85%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.