» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Skinny-Dipping

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Skinny-Dipping

by Melissa de La Cruz

About this title: Your favourite bikini-clad au pairs - good-girl-turned-It-Girl Mara, spoiled Eliza and Brazilian bombshell Jacqui - are back for another season of skinny-dipping in Georgica Pond, tanning on Main Beach, and oh yeah, baby-sitting for the Perry kids too.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Skinny-Dipping used book

Skinny-Dipping

by De La Cruz, Melissa

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Simon Pulse Date Published: 05/2006 ISBN-13: 9781416903833 ISBN: 1416903836

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Skinny-Dipping used book

Skinny-Dipping

by De La Cruz, Melissa

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Simon Pulse Date Published: 05/2006 ISBN-13: 9781416903833 ISBN: 1416903836

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Skinny-Dipping used book

Skinny-Dipping

by De La Cruz, Melissa

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing Date Published: 05/2005 ISBN-13: 9781416903826 ISBN: 1416903828

Description: Very Good. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Skinny-Dipping used book

Skinny-Dipping

by De La Cruz, Melissa

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Simon Pulse Date Published: 05/2006 ISBN-13: 9781416903833 ISBN: 1416903836

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Skinny-Dipping used book

Skinny-Dipping

by De La Cruz, Melissa

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Simon Pulse Date Published: 05/2006 ISBN-13: 9781416903833 ISBN: 1416903836

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Skinny-Dipping used book

Skinny-Dipping

by De La Cruz, Melissa

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Simon Pulse Date Published: 05/2006 ISBN-13: 9781416903833 ISBN: 1416903836

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Skinny-Dipping (Au Pairs) new book

Skinny-Dipping (Au Pairs)

by Melissa De La Cruz

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publ Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781416903833 ISBN: 1416903836

Description: New. Slight edge wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Skinny-Dipping (Au Pairs) used book

Skinny-Dipping (Au Pairs)

by Melissa De La Cruz

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781416903833 ISBN: 1416903836

Description: Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Skinny-Dipping used book

Skinny-Dipping

by de La Cruz, Melissa

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781416903826 ISBN: 1416903828

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. Au Pairs (Hardcover), 2. Intended for a juvenile audience. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Skinny-Dipping (Au Pairs) used book

Skinny-Dipping (Au Pairs)

by Melissa De La Cruz

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon Pulse ISBN-13: 9781416903833 ISBN: 1416903836

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Skinny-Dipping (Au Pairs) used book

Skinny-Dipping (Au Pairs)

by Melissa De La Cruz

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon Pulse ISBN-13: 9781416903833 ISBN: 1416903836

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Skinny-Dipping (Au Pairs) used book

Skinny-Dipping (Au Pairs)

by Melissa De La Cruz

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing ISBN-13: 9781416903826 ISBN: 1416903828

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Skinny-Dipping (Au Pairs) used book

Skinny-Dipping (Au Pairs)

by Melissa De La Cruz

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing ISBN-13: 9781416903826 ISBN: 1416903828

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Skinny-Dipping (Au Pairs) used book

Skinny-Dipping (Au Pairs)

by Melissa De La Cruz

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon Pulse ISBN-13: 9781416903833 ISBN: 1416903836

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Skinny-Dipping (Au Pairs) used book

Skinny-Dipping (Au Pairs)

by Melissa De La Cruz

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon Pulse ISBN-13: 9781416903833 ISBN: 1416903836

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Skinny-Dipping (Au Pairs) used book

Skinny-Dipping (Au Pairs)

by Melissa De La Cruz

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781416903833 ISBN: 1416903836

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Skinny-Dipping (Au Pairs) used book

Skinny-Dipping (Au Pairs)

by Melissa De La Cruz

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781416903826 ISBN: 1416903828

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Skinny-Dipping (Au Pairs) used book

Skinny-Dipping (Au Pairs)

by Melissa De La Cruz

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781416903833 ISBN: 1416903836

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Skinny-Dipping (Au Pairs) used book

Skinny-Dipping (Au Pairs)

by Melissa De La Cruz

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781416903826 ISBN: 1416903828

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Skinny-Dipping (Au Pairs) used book

Skinny-Dipping (Au Pairs)

by Melissa De La Cruz

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781416903833 ISBN: 1416903836

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Skinny-Dipping (Au Pairs) used book

Skinny-Dipping (Au Pairs)

by Melissa De La Cruz

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781416903826 ISBN: 1416903828

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Skinny-Dipping used book

Skinny-Dipping

by de La Cruz, Melissa

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Simon Pulse Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781416903833 ISBN: 1416903836

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Au Pairs (Paperback), 2. Intended for a juvenile audience. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Skinny-Dipping used book

Skinny-Dipping

by de La Cruz, Melissa

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781416903826 ISBN: 1416903828

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. Au Pairs (Hardcover), 2. Intended for a juvenile audience. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Skinny-Dipping (Au Pairs) used book

Skinny-Dipping (Au Pairs)

by Melissa De La Cruz

price: $1.99

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing Date Published: 2005-05-31 ISBN-13: 9781416903826 ISBN: 1416903828

Description: Very Good. Very good condition. Clean cover & pages. Spine might have creases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm's Attic, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

Skinny-Dipping (Au Pairs) used book

Skinny-Dipping (Au Pairs)

by Melissa De La Cruz

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing ISBN-13: 9781416903826 ISBN: 1416903828

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Nov 25, 2009
By Joy, Lehi, UT

"A very easy but very young adult book. Fun to read"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Oct 17, 2009
By Yasmine, The United States

"Part two is an excellent book because the girls get to reunite after having a winter vacation away from each other...then you get to read about what happened with their relationships over the winter time...also you get the more wild sides of them because the girls are older now so part 2 really caught ma attention..."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jul 4, 2009
By Cari, Houston, TX

"The second book in The Au Pair series brings back Jaquie, Mara, and Liza along with the hot boys, crazy celebutants, and all the fun the Hampton has to offer. Melissa de la Cruz gives the girls new roles and puts them through a lot of ups and downs. I was not happy where somethings were going but at the end Melissa did not disappoint. I love this series!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
May 16, 2009
By Katerina, Santa Clara, CA

"(:"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 18    Next page  
See all reviews of Skinny-Dipping by Melissa de La Cruz

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.9 out of 5 3.9 out of 5
17 of 18 (94%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Sun-Kissed

Sun-Kissed

by Melissa de La Cruz

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Crazy Hot

Crazy Hot

by Melissa de La Cruz

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.38!

The Insiders

The Insiders

by J Minter

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Sloppy Firsts

Sloppy Firsts

by Megan McCafferty

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.52!

French Kiss

French Kiss

by Aimee Friedman

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Second Helpings

Second Helpings

by Megan McCafferty

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.99!