» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Ezekiel Option

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Ezekiel Option

by Joel C Rosenberg

About this title: A new Axis of Evil is emerging, led by Moscow and Tehran. Jon Bennett and Erin McCoy, two senior White House advisors, find themselves facing the most chilling question of their lives. Is the world rushing to the brink of an apocalypse prophesied more than 2,500 years ago?

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
The Ezekiel Option used book

The Ezekiel Option

by Joel C. Rosenberg

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781414303444 ISBN: 1414303440

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ezekiel Option (Political Thrillers Series #3) used book

The Ezekiel Option (Political Thrillers Series #3)

by Joel C. Rosenberg

price: $3.98

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 2006-03-06 ISBN-13: 9781414303444 ISBN: 1414303440

Description: Very Good. Clean pages, no spine or page creases, no writing, minor shelf-wear to cover, 2 light bumps along front cover long edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Enjoy It Again, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ezekiel Option used book

The Ezekiel Option

by Rosenberg, Joel C.

price: $3.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Tyndale House Pub Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781414303444 ISBN: 1414303440

Description: Very Good. Nice unmarked copy. We use delivery confirmation for all domestic orders where available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Desert Pueblo Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ezekiel Option used book

The Ezekiel Option

by Rosenberg, Joel C

price: $4.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781414303444 ISBN: 1414303440

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. sd Hardly used, almost like new! Clean, unmarked pages. Some shelfwear/rubbing on cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 413 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ab-bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ezekiel Option (Political Thrillers Option #3) used book

The Ezekiel Option (Political Thrillers Option #3)

by Joel C. Rosenberg

price: $5.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780786282340 ISBN: 0786282347

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Ezekiel Option used book

Ezekiel Option

by Rosenberg, Joel C.

price: $6.24

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: TYNDALE HSE Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781414303444 ISBN: 1414303440

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ezekiel Option (Political Thrillers Series #3) used book

The Ezekiel Option (Political Thrillers Series #3)

by Joel C. Rosenberg

price: $6.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers, Inc Date Published: 2006-03-06 ISBN-13: 9781414303444 ISBN: 1414303440

Description: Like New. Clean copy! No highlighting or underlining! Gently read once! You're gonna love this book! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Audrey's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ezekiel Option used book

The Ezekiel Option

by Rosenberg, Joel C

price: $7.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers, Carol Stream, IL Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781414303444 ISBN: 1414303440

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 413 p. Audience: General/trade. Excitement reigns as Joel, unknowingly predicts the future. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairlie Pasfield, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ezekiel Option used book

The Ezekiel Option

by Rosenberg, Joel C

price: $7.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781414303437 ISBN: 1414303432

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Spine reader tilt, binding tight, no reader/remainder marks, EX-LIB w/typical stamps/stickers, covers/pgs flat w/sharp corners, mild shelf wear. 413 numbered pgs., Audience: General/trade. Photos/other info available by e-mail. Daily(M-F)orders/e-mail responses. E-mail confirmation of shipment. Books stored in smoke-free, climate controlled environment. Check our feedback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hand To Hand Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ezekiel Option new audio book

The Ezekiel Option

by Rosenberg, Joel C. / Lawlor, Patrick (Nrt)

price: $7.61

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Brilliance Audio Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781441826503 ISBN: 1441826505

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ezekiel Option new audio book

The Ezekiel Option

by Rosenberg, Joel C, and Lawlor, Patrick (Read by)

list price: $9.99

our price: $8.01

you save: $1.98 (20%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Abridged. Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Brilliance Corporation Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781441826503 ISBN: 1441826505

Description: New. 5 CDs. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Ezekiel Option (Political Thrillers Option #3) used book

The Ezekiel Option (Political Thrillers Option #3)

by Joel C. Rosenberg

price: $8.05

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thorndike Press Date Published: 2006-01-06 ISBN-13: 9780786282340 ISBN: 0786282347

Description: Very Good. This is a 2006 X/LIBRARY hardcover. LARGE PRINT. Illustrated front cover; no DJ. All clean crisp text pages with a nice tight binding. Daily shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PAPER44, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ezekiel Option new audio book

The Ezekiel Option

by Joel C. Rosenberg

price: $8.96

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Brilliance Audio on CD Value Pri Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781441826503 ISBN: 1441826505

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ezekiel Option (Political Thrillers Option #3) new book

The Ezekiel Option (Political Thrillers Option #3)

by Joel C. Rosenberg

price: $9.44

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781414303444 ISBN: 1414303440

Description: New. GREAT BUY. Brand New From US Distributor. WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 3, 500, 000 BOOKS SOLD. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ezekiel Option (Political Thrillers Option #3) used audio book

The Ezekiel Option (Political Thrillers Option #3)

by Rosenberg, Joel C.

price: $10.20

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Brilliance Audio ISBN-13: 9781596003088 ISBN: 1596003081

Description: Very Good. 1596003081 Ex lib copy with appropriate markings, still nice overall! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Uncommon Artifacts, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ezekiel Option new book

The Ezekiel Option

by Rosenberg, Joel C

list price: $14.99

our price: $13.49

you save: $1.50 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781414303444 ISBN: 1414303440

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 413 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Ezekiel Option new book

The Ezekiel Option

by Rosenberg, Joel C.

price: $14.31

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tyndale House Pub Date Published: 2006-04-01 ISBN-13: 9781414303444 ISBN: 1414303440

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781414303444. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ezekiel Option new book

The Ezekiel Option

by Joel C. Rosenberg

price: $14.93

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781414303444 ISBN: 1414303440

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ezekiel Option (Political Thrillers Option #3) new book

The Ezekiel Option (Political Thrillers Option #3)

price: $15.10

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781414303437 ISBN: 1414303432

Description: New. Brand new item. Perfect condition. Hardcover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ezekiel Option (Political Thrillers Option #3) used audio book

The Ezekiel Option (Political Thrillers Option #3)

by Joel C. Rosenberg

price: $16.94

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MP3 CD Publisher: Brilliance Audio Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781593359973 ISBN: 1593359977

Description: Fine. FAST DELIVERY! -Fully Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: digitaldogpound, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ezekiel Option new book

The Ezekiel Option

by Rosenberg, Joel C

price: $17.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781414303444 ISBN: 1414303440

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 413 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ezekiel Option used book

The Ezekiel Option

by Rosenberg, Joel C

price: $17.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781414303444 ISBN: 1414303440

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 413 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ezekiel Option (Political Thrillers Option #3) used audio book

The Ezekiel Option (Political Thrillers Option #3)

by Joel C. Rosenberg; Narrator-Patrick G. Lawlor

price: $17.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio Cassette Publisher: Brilliance Audio Date Published: 6/28/2005 ISBN-13: 9781596003057 ISBN: 1596003057

Description: Very Good. Only minor box wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 86 Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ezekiel Option (Political Thrillers Option #3) new book

The Ezekiel Option (Political Thrillers Option #3)

by Joel C. Rosenberg

price: $17.62

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781414303437 ISBN: 1414303432

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ezekiel Option: a Novel used book

The Ezekiel Option: a Novel

by Rosenberg, Joel C

price: $18.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781414303437 ISBN: 1414303432

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Downtown Booksellers, MI, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Aug 14, 2009
By Mary, The United States

"The action just keeps going with the third book in a five book series. The first book is The Last Jihad and the last book is Dead Heat. It's a great mix of espionage and political intrigue. It reads as if it could be cut from the current headlines. It's a Robert Ludlum type read but with biblical undercurrents."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jul 12, 2009
By Jim, Plano, TX

"Excellent interpretation of the early days of the Tribulation Period relating to the Russian - Islamic attack on Israel. Similar to the approach taken by Tim LeHaye and Jenkins in the Left Behind Series."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
May 13, 2009
By Mickey, Great Neck, NY

"As far as Christian fiction goes The Ezekiel Option is very good. The problem I seem to have with Christian fiction in general is that I find it hard to believe. I know the end times scenarios described in books like this and the Left Behind series are going to happen and are laid out in scripture but when it is actually put down in print combined with real political and world event storylines it loses me a bit. This is clearly a reflection on me and not the author or the book."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
May 5, 2009
By Lola4, Pawleys Island, SC

"I loved this whole series and this was my favorite book in the series, but I can understand it's limited appeal. I recommend it only to my friends who are very into end times prophecy."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 22    Next page  
See all reviews of The Ezekiel Option by Joel C Rosenberg

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.1 out of 5 4.1 out of 5
23 of 23 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.