New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Evidence That Demands a Verdict, 1

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Evidence That Demands a Verdict, 1

by Josh McDowell

About this title: This text provides scholarly, intelligent, well-grounded answers to questions about the Christian faith. McDowells conclusions are backed by solid evidence that will satisfy those who are willing to honestly consider the Bible's claims.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Evidence That Demands a Verdict, Volume 1: Historical Evidences for the Christian Faith (Evidence That Demands a Verdict) used book

Evidence That Demands a Verdict, Volume 1: Historical Evidences for the Christian Faith (Evidence That Demands a Verdict)

by McDowell, Josh

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson, San Bernardino, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780840743787 ISBN: 0840743785

Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0840743785 book is in good used condition, softcover, edges worn, covers creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Evidence That Demands a Verdict, Volume 1: Historical Evidences for the Christian Faith (Evidence That Demands a Verdict) used book

Evidence That Demands a Verdict, Volume 1: Historical Evidences for the Christian Faith (Evidence That Demands a Verdict)

by Josh McDowell

price: $3.95

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 1992-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780840743787 ISBN: 0840743785

Description: Good. In good shape-pages clean-2 pages have underlining-binding is broke in 2 spots but still firmly attached-shelf wear on cover-one crease on spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Antmse's Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Evidence That Demands a Verdict, Volume 1: Historical Evidences for the Christian Faith (Evidence That Demands a Verdict) used book

Evidence That Demands a Verdict, Volume 1: Historical Evidences for the Christian Faith (Evidence That Demands a Verdict)

price: $4.18

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780840743787 ISBN: 0840743785

Description: Good. Paperback. cover and corner wear. underlining. lightly soiled book edge. creased covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books & More, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Evidence That Demands a Verdict, 1 used book

Evidence That Demands a Verdict, 1

by McDowell, Josh

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Nelson Reference & Electronic Publishing Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780840743787 ISBN: 0840743785

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 408 p. Contains: Illustrations. Evidence That Demands a Verdict, 1. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: teolamedia, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Evidence That Demands a Verdict, Volume 1: Historical Evidences for the Christian Faith (Evidence That Demands a Verdict) used book

Evidence That Demands a Verdict, Volume 1: Historical Evidences for the Christian Faith (Evidence That Demands a Verdict)

by Josh McDowell

price: $6.30

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 1992-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780840743787 ISBN: 0840743785

Description: Good. Binding tight. Pages not marked by notes or highlighting. Spine is a little cocked. Normal shelf rubbings to cover. This book looks very good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sunny Day, Rainy Day Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Evidence That Demands a Verdict: Historical Evidences for the Christian Faith used book

Evidence That Demands a Verdict: Historical Evidences for the Christian Faith

by McDowell, Josh

price: $7.00

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Here's Life Publishers, San Bernardino, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780840743787 ISBN: 0840743785

Description: Near Fine. A nice, tight and clean copy. Minor edgewear. Volume 1. New User's Guide included. Among important books in the defense of Christianity, this one has few equals. Evidence That Demands a Verdict is an easy-to-read, front-line defense for Christians facing the tough questions of critics and skeptics. Using secular evidences and other historical sources, Josh McDowell's faith-building book is a "must read" for every Christian. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Long Island Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Evidence That Demands a Verdict, Volume 1: Historical Evidences for the Christian Faith (Evidence That Demands a Verdict) used book

Evidence That Demands a Verdict, Volume 1: Historical Evidences for the Christian Faith (Evidence That Demands a Verdict)

by McDowell, Josh

price: $7.88

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780840743787 ISBN: 0840743785

Description: Good. 0840743785 TITLE: Evidence That Demands A Verdict Vol.1AUTHOR: Mcdowell, JoshISBN 10: 0840743785ISBN 13: 9780840743787BINDING: PaperbackPUBLICATION DATE: 1979PAGES: NADESCRIPTION: Used book in good or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Evidence That Demands a Verdict, Volume 1 used book

Evidence That Demands a Verdict, Volume 1

by McDowell, Josh

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Campus Crusade for Christ Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Here's Life Publishers, Inc. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780840743787 ISBN: 0840743785

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Bright, tight, solid, unmarked. Some yellowing to bottom edge of pageblock/pages, text unaffected. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 387 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Historical Evidences for the Christian Faith. New User's Guide included. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RPM Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Evidence That Demands a Verdict used book

Evidence That Demands a Verdict

by McDowell, Josh

price: $8.57

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Journal ISBN-13: 9780840743787 ISBN: 0840743785

Description: Near fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Told Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Evidence That Demands a Verdict, 1 new book

Evidence That Demands a Verdict, 1

by McDowell, Josh

price: $12.80

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Nelson Reference & Electronic Publishing Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780840743787 ISBN: 0840743785

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 408 p. Contains: Illustrations. Evidence That Demands a Verdict, 1. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Mike & Sons Books & More, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Evidence That Demands a Verdict: Historical Evidences for the Christian Faith (2 Volumes) used book

Evidence That Demands a Verdict: Historical Evidences for the Christian Faith (2 Volumes)

by McDowell, Josh

price: $18.95

Ships from AL, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780840743787 ISBN: 0840743785

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. "Historical Evidences for the Christian Faith. " Clean text. Cover have light wear. 387/389 pages. 2 volumes for $18.95. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Evidence That Demands a Verdict, Volume 1: Historical Evidences for the Christian Faith (Evidence That Demands a Verdict) used book

Evidence That Demands a Verdict, Volume 1: Historical Evidences for the Christian Faith (Evidence That Demands a Verdict)

by Josh McDowell

price: $20.95

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 1992-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780840743787 ISBN: 0840743785

Description: Like New in None jacket. Excellent condition. Slight shelf wear. Free Tracking information available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Readers_Anonymous, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Evidence That Demands a Verdict, 1 (Evidence That Demands a Verdict) new book

Evidence That Demands a Verdict, 1 (Evidence That Demands a Verdict)

by Josh McDowell

price: $33.42

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 1999-03-02 ISBN-13: 9780785243038 ISBN: 0785243038

Description: New. Brand New. Gift Quality. Book is in perfect condition. FREE Tracking # INCLUDED! We ship on the same or next day you place an order. 100 % Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Empire, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Evidence That Demands a Verdict, Volume 1: Historical Evidences for the Christian Faith (Evidence That Demands a Verdict) used book

Evidence That Demands a Verdict, Volume 1: Historical Evidences for the Christian Faith (Evidence That Demands a Verdict)

by Josh McDowell

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Nelson Reference Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780840743787 ISBN: 0840743785

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Evidence That Demands a Verdict, Volume 1: Historical Evidences for the Christian Faith (Evidence That Demands a Verdict) used book

Evidence That Demands a Verdict, Volume 1: Historical Evidences for the Christian Faith (Evidence That Demands a Verdict)

by Josh McDowell

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Nelson Reference Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780840743787 ISBN: 0840743785

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Evidence That Demands a Verdict, Volume 1: Historical Evidences for the Christian Faith (Evidence That Demands a Verdict) used book

Evidence That Demands a Verdict, Volume 1: Historical Evidences for the Christian Faith (Evidence That Demands a Verdict)

by Josh McDowell

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780840743787 ISBN: 0840743785

Description: Acceptable. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Evidence That Demands a Verdict, Volume 1: Historical Evidences for the Christian Faith (Evidence That Demands a Verdict) used book

Evidence That Demands a Verdict, Volume 1: Historical Evidences for the Christian Faith (Evidence That Demands a Verdict)

by Josh McDowell

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780840743787 ISBN: 0840743785

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Evidence That Demands a Verdict, Volume 1: Historical Evidences for the Christian Faith (Evidence That Demands a Verdict) used book

Evidence That Demands a Verdict, Volume 1: Historical Evidences for the Christian Faith (Evidence That Demands a Verdict)

by Josh McDowell

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Nelson Reference Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780840743787 ISBN: 0840743785

Description: Good. Text is clean with some moderate exterior wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Evidence That Demands a Verdict, Volume 1: Historical Evidences for the Christian Faith (Evidence That Demands a Verdict) used book

Evidence That Demands a Verdict, Volume 1: Historical Evidences for the Christian Faith (Evidence That Demands a Verdict)

by Josh McDowell

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Nelson Reference Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780840743787 ISBN: 0840743785

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges; stained cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Evidence That Demands a Verdict, Volume 1: Historical Evidences for the Christian Faith (Evidence That Demands a Verdict) used book

Evidence That Demands a Verdict, Volume 1: Historical Evidences for the Christian Faith (Evidence That Demands a Verdict)

by Josh McDowell

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780840743787 ISBN: 0840743785

Description: Good. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Evidence That Demands a Verdict, Volume 1: Historical Evidences for the Christian Faith (Evidence That Demands a Verdict) used book

Evidence That Demands a Verdict, Volume 1: Historical Evidences for the Christian Faith (Evidence That Demands a Verdict)

by Josh McDowell

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Nelson Reference Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780840743787 ISBN: 0840743785

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Evidence That Demands a Verdict, Volume 1: Historical Evidences for the Christian Faith (Evidence That Demands a Verdict) used book

Evidence That Demands a Verdict, Volume 1: Historical Evidences for the Christian Faith (Evidence That Demands a Verdict)

by Josh McDowell

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Nelson Reference Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780840743787 ISBN: 0840743785

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Evidence That Demands a Verdict, Volume 1: Historical Evidences for the Christian Faith (Evidence That Demands a Verdict) used book

Evidence That Demands a Verdict, Volume 1: Historical Evidences for the Christian Faith (Evidence That Demands a Verdict)

by Josh McDowell

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780840743787 ISBN: 0840743785

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Evidence That Demands a Verdict, Volume 1: Historical Evidences for the Christian Faith (Evidence That Demands a Verdict) used book

Evidence That Demands a Verdict, Volume 1: Historical Evidences for the Christian Faith (Evidence That Demands a Verdict)

by Josh McDowell