New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Complete Lyrics of Irving Berlin

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Complete Lyrics of Irving Berlin

by Irving Berlin, Robert Kimball (Editor), Linda Emmet (Editor)

About this title: Spanning 81 years, Berlin's complete lyrics weigh in at 558 pages and provide a panoramic view of American song, and American life, stretching through most of the 20th century.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Complete Lyrics of Irving Berlin new book

The Complete Lyrics of Irving Berlin

by Kimball, Robert

price: $7.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780679419433 ISBN: 0679419438

Description: New book, may have small remainder mark, slight shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Hudson Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Complete Lyrics of Irving Berlin new book

The Complete Lyrics of Irving Berlin

by Kimball, Robert

price: $7.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780679419433 ISBN: 0679419438

Description: New book, may have small remainder mark, slight shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Hudson Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Complete Lyrics of Irving Berlin used book

The Complete Lyrics of Irving Berlin

price: $29.95

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780679419433 ISBN: 0679419438

Description: Fine. First Edition. Excellent condition; No remainer notes; No highlights. Some shelf wear. small cut on bottom of dust jacket. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Complete Lyrics of Irving Berlin used book

The Complete Lyrics of Irving Berlin

by Berlin, Irving. Edited By Robert Kimball And Linda Emmet

price: $30.00

Ships from AZ, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780679419433 ISBN: 0679419438

Description: Fine. A Fine hardback Stated First Edition First Printing in a Very Good++ Dust Jacket with mild stains. 4to. xxviii, 530 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: By The Book L C, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Complete Lyrics of Irving Berlin

by Berlin, Irving (Robert Kimball And Linda Emmet, Editors)

price: $35.00

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Large Hard Cover Publisher: Alfred A Knopf Inc, N.Y. Date Published: 2001

Description: Fine/Fine Dust Jacket. 4to-11.5" X 10.5" 530 PAGES, INDEX, ILLUSTRATIONS. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Balcony Books and Music, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Complete Lyrics of Irving Berlin used book

The Complete Lyrics of Irving Berlin

by Robert Kimball

price: $35.00

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 09 October, 2001 ISBN-13: 9780679419433 ISBN: 0679419438

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. Hardcover in Near Fine condition w/ Near Fine DJ., 530 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Complete Lyrics of Irving Berlin used book

The Complete Lyrics of Irving Berlin

by Kimball, Robert (Ed. ), And Emmet, Linda (Ed. )

price: $50.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Trade pb Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 21/10/2001 ISBN-13: 9780679419433 ISBN: 0679419438

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. VG+. Unknown printing. Illustrated by. 530 p. ; Uncorrected Proof-Softcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ziggy's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Complete Lyrics of Irving Berlin new book

Complete Lyrics of Irving Berlin

by Robert Kimball

price: $77.30

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780679419433 ISBN: 0679419438

Description: New Hardcover, 560 pages. Knopf Publishing Group (2001) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Complete Lyrics of Irving Berlin used book

The Complete Lyrics of Irving Berlin

by Robert Kimball

price: $5.20

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679419433 ISBN: 0679419438

Description: Very Good. 1st Edition. 2001 Hardcover. Orders usually ship on or before next business day. May have highlighting. We send best copy available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bunches of Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Complete Lyrics of Irving Berlin used book

The Complete Lyrics of Irving Berlin

by Robert Kimball

price: $5.45

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679419433 ISBN: 0679419438

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Complete Lyrics of Irving Berlin used book

The Complete Lyrics of Irving Berlin

by Berlin, Irving; Kimball, Robert And Emmet, Linda [Editors].

price: $20.00

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: First Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780679419433 ISBN: 0679419438

Description: Large quarto in mauve boards w/ black cloth spine, silver lettering. Pale yellow dj w/ red and black lettering. VG+/VG+: minor shelfwear, minor bumping to head and tail of spine, bar code sticker affixed to rear DJ cover. 530 pp. ISBN 0679419438. Binding strong and text clean. DJ protected by Brodart. Shelve Music/Popular Composers Music. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Story Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Complete Lyrics of Irving Berlin used book

The Complete Lyrics of Irving Berlin

by Kimball, Robert

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780679419433 ISBN: 0679419438

Description: Very Good. 0679419438 Near fine bookin near fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Complete Lyrics of Irving Berlin used book

The Complete Lyrics of Irving Berlin

by Kimball, Robert; Emmet, Linda

price: $31.50

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679419433 ISBN: 0679419438

Description: Like New. Alfred A. Knopf. New York, 2001. Cloth. 4to. Book is Fine. D-j is Fine. First Edition. 530 Pages, with 72 Photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Complete Lyrics of Irving Berlin used book

The Complete Lyrics of Irving Berlin

by Berlin, Irving

price: $40.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780679419433 ISBN: 0679419438

Description: Very Good. Large quarto in dust jacket, xxviii, 530 pp., b/w photos and illustrations, index of first lines. Edited by Robert Kimball and Linda Emmet. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Henry Hollander Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Complete Lyrics of Irving Berlin new book

The Complete Lyrics of Irving Berlin

by Kimball, Robert

price: $41.50

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679419433 ISBN: 0679419438

Description: BRAND NEW. 0679419438. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Complete Lyrics of Irving Berlin used book

The Complete Lyrics of Irving Berlin

price: $45.18

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780679419433 ISBN: 0679419438

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Complete Lyrics of Irving Berlin used book

The Complete Lyrics of Irving Berlin

by Berlin, Irving

price: $48.30

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf ISBN-13: 9780679419433 ISBN: 0679419438

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Complete Lyrics of Irving Berlin used book

The Complete Lyrics of Irving Berlin

by Kimball, Robert And Emmet, Linda; Editors

price: $50.00

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A Knopf, New Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780679419433 ISBN: 0679419438

Description: Stated First Edition; Review Copy. Quarto. Raspberry hardcover with black cloth spine. Virtually no edgewear. Top corner of front board has taken the tiniest of bumps; barely noticeable, as has the bottom corner of the back board. Text is pristine and tight. Blue review slip included. Cream, photographic DJ has only one tiny flaw; upper edge of front wrap has a tiny wrinkle. It is unclipped and in new mylar. 530pp. Fine/Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderland Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Complete Lyrics of Irving Berlin new book

The Complete Lyrics of Irving Berlin

by Kimball, Robert; Berlin, Irving; Emmet, Linda

price: $54.50

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780679419433 ISBN: 0679419438

Description: New in New jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Raspberry paper covered boards w/gitlt stamped lettering centered on upper quarter, black cloth quater binding, new pictorial unclipped jacket, no names or markings, Frontis Portrait on title, Foreword, Introduction, Chronology, Acknowledgments, Epilogue & Index. Profusely & WONDERFULLY Illustrated on high quality coated paper stock. GIFT QUALITY. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Julie's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Complete Lyrics of Irving Berlin, the used book

Complete Lyrics of Irving Berlin, the

by Berlin, Irving

price: $75.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780679419433 ISBN: 0679419438

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 530pp Illus Edited by Robert Kimball and Linda Emmet. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Austin Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Complete Lyrics of Irving Berlin used book

The Complete Lyrics of Irving Berlin

price: $78.01

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780679419433 ISBN: 0679419438

Description: Fine read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Complete Lyrics of Irving Berlin new book

The Complete Lyrics of Irving Berlin

by Berlin, Irving, and Kimball, Robert (Editor), and Emmet, Linda (Editor)

price: $74.32

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780679419433 ISBN: 0679419438

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 560 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Millions of Peaches, OK, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.