» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Battle of Corrin

by Brian Herbert, Scott Brick (Read by)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

The Battle of Corrin

by Herbert, Brian, And Brick, Scott (Read By)

price: $5.05

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780340823378 ISBN: 0340823372

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Battle of Corrin (Legends of Dune)

by Herbert, Brian; J. Anderson, Kevin

price: $2.20

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd ISBN-13: 9780340823361 ISBN: 0340823364

Description: Very Good. 0340823364. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Battle of Corrin (Legends of Dune)

by Herbert, Brian; J. Anderson, Kevin

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd ISBN-13: 9780340823361 ISBN: 0340823364

Description: Very Good. 0340823364 Nice different cover **HARDCOVER**--Exactly as described--same text exactly-Dust Jacket has minor Shelf wear/rubbing. No tears, No personalizations, No marks in the text at all. Clean and Neat. Not a Remainder-Ships Quickly-IN STOCK-Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hawking Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Battle of Corrin (Legends of Dune)

by Herbert, Brian; Kevin J. Anderson

price: $3.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780340823378 ISBN: 0340823372

Description: Very Good. Lightly bumped corner tips of cover, one very light spine crease, and pages have a light tannish tint to them (NOT from smoke-smells fine). Otherwise excellent condition. Cover is glossy & clean. Spine is still tight & square. Pages are tight, clean, straight, & unmarked. G6d. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jenzbookbiz, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Battle of Corrin (Legends of Dune)

by Brian Herbert; Kevin J. Anderson

price: $5.86

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd Date Published: 2004-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780340823378 ISBN: 0340823372

Description: Very Good. Slight shelf wear to cover, otherwise excellent! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aimee Cutright, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used audio book

The Battle of Corrin (Dune)

by Brian Herbert; Narrator-Scott Brick

price: $6.92

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio Cassette Publisher: Books on Tape Date Published: 2004-12 ISBN-13: 9781415903902 ISBN: 1415903905

Description: Very Good. This is an ex-library audio book, it has the normal library markings! *** Audio Book will be mailed in bubble! **((((shelf # 18))))*** 13 Years of online selling experience! ! **** Customer satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: LV-BOOKMARK-IT, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Battle of Corrin (Legends of Dune)

by Brian Herbert; Kevin J. Anderson

price: $7.30

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd Date Published: 2004-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780340823361 ISBN: 0340823364

Description: New. Large tear to the dust jacket spine otherwise new and unread. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Farmer, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Battle of Corrin (Legends of Dune)

by Herbert, Brian; J. Anderson, Kevin

price: $7.69

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd ISBN-13: 9780340823361 ISBN: 0340823364

Description: Fine. 0340823364 damaged on front and back cover, might have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Battle of Corrin (Legends of Dune)

by Herbert, Brian; J. Anderson, Kevin

price: $8.01

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd ISBN-13: 9780340823361 ISBN: 0340823364

Description: New. 0340823364. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Battle of Corrin (Legends of Dune)

by Kevin J. Anderson, Brian Herbert

price: $12.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Paperbacks Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780340823385 ISBN: 0340823380

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

The Battle of Corrin (Legends of Dune)

by Brian Herbert, Kevin J Anderson

price: $12.14

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hodder Paperbacks Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780340823385 ISBN: 0340823380

Description: New. PAPERBACK BOOK-NEW-SHOP SOILED COPY-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Dune: The Battle of Corrin

by Herbert, Brian & Anderson, Kevin J.

price: $13.79

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hodder & Staughton Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780340823378 ISBN: 0340823372

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Tip of lower front wrap creased. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gloria Mulcahey, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Battle of Corrin (Legends of Dune) new book

The Battle of Corrin (Legends of Dune)

by Brian Herbert Kevin J Anderson

price: $14.08

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hodder Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780340823385 ISBN: 0340823380

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Price Cut Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

The Battle of Corrin (Legends of Dune)

by Brian Herbert; Kevin J. Anderson

price: $14.29

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd Date Published: 2004-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780340823361 ISBN: 0340823364

Description: New. Light shelf-wear otherwise new and unread. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Farmer, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

used audio book

The Battle of Corrin-Dune Series ( Audiobook ) (Unabridged) (Audio Cassette)

by Herbert, Brian And Brick, Scott (Narrator)

price: $14.75

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Audio Book edition Binding: Audiobook (cassette) Publisher: Books On Tape Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781415903902 ISBN: 1415903905

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Former public library copy with library stamps/stickers. In plastic hardshell case. Tapes, cases in good condition. Unabridged; Narrated by: Scott Brick; includes ALL 17 tapes. Each tape 1.5 hours.; Human and machine face off one last time.; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lilly's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used audio book

The Battle of Corrin (Dune)

by Brian Herbert; Narrator-Scott Brick

price: $14.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio Cassette Publisher: Books on Tape Date Published: 2004-12 ISBN-13: 9781415903902 ISBN: 1415903905

Description: Very Good. Books on Tape unabridged edition (2004). Complete, set of 17 cassette tapes. Minor wear, near new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Simpler Times, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Battle of Corrin

by Anderson, Kevin J. Herbert, Brian

price: $19.77

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HODDER & STOUGHTON GENERAL DIVISION Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780340823385 ISBN: 0340823380

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 592 pages. (640 pages) based on the vision of frank herbert, this work follows the campaigns of the butlerian jihad, the great war against the thinking machines. (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Battle of Corrin (Legends of Dune)

by Brian Herbert; Kevin J. Anderson

price: $19.77

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780340823378 ISBN: 0340823372

Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Legends of Dune 3: the Battle of Corrin

by Herbert, Brian And Anderson, Kevin J.

price: $22.75

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton, Australia Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780340823378 ISBN: 0340823372

Description: Very Good. * Very Good-Fine Octavo-230mm(9")Tall. Trade sized paperback, in a very good-fine condition throughout. Very clean copy with slight creasing to spine and uncreased covers. Probably read by only one very careful reader. We quickly respond to requests for scanned images and promptly answer any questions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksplendour, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

The Battle of Corrin ( Legends of Dune 3 ) used book

The Battle of Corrin ( Legends of Dune 3 )

by Herbert, Brian; Anderson, Kevin J.

price: $25.68

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton, London Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780340823361 ISBN: 0340823364

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean, square hardback in an unclipped d/w-622 pages. Number Line 1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2. Next post dispatch. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: YesterYear Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Battle of Corrin

by Herbert, Brian; Anderson, Kevin J.; Herbert, Frank

price: $34.14

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780340823361 ISBN: 0340823364

Description: Good in Very Good jacket. 6.25" x 9.5" H/B. 620 pages, condition is Very Good, minor edge wear to the DJ. Legends of Dune 3. Humanity can still win-if it can make the final sacrifice, The Battle of Corrin. The universal computer mind Omnius has retreated to its last stronghold, where it plots a devastating new strategy that could undo the victories of the Butlerian Jihad. The surviving Titans are creating new lieutenants to do their will when at last they return to attack the human beings they ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hanselled Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Battle of Corrin (Legends of Dune)

by Herbert, Brian; Anderson, Kevin J

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hodder Paperbacks Date Published: 28/03/2005 ISBN-13: 9780340823385 ISBN: 0340823380

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Battle of Corrin (Legends of Dune)

by Brian Herbert, Kevin J. Anderson

price: $2.96

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780340823378 ISBN: 0340823372

Description: Very Good. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Battle of Corrin (Legends of Dune)

by Herbert, Brian; J. Anderson, Kevin

price: $6.15

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd Date Published: 01/09/2004 ISBN-13: 9780340823378 ISBN: 0340823372

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dune the Battle of Corrin

by Herbert, Brian

price: $7.13

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780340823378 ISBN: 0340823372

Description: GOOD. Trade Paperback-9780340823378 [HERBERT, BRIAN] DUNE THE BATTLE OF CORRIN. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Raintree Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.