About this title: For courses in strategy/strategic management. For professors who want students to see connections between big ideas in strategy (thus understanding vs. memorizing), Barney/Hesterly provides an organizing framework (VRIO) as the foundation of the text. Students have a clear decision-making framework to use in analyzing cases and business ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. I have for sale a GOOD CONDITION large format hardbound textbook of 368 pages titled " STRATEGIC MANAGEMENT AND COMPETITIVE ADVANTAGE CONCEPTS AND CASES " written by Jay B. Barney and William S. Hesterly and published in 2006 by Pearson Education ( ISBN 0-13-1542745 ). This textbook does not appear to have come with a CD ROM. (3862) This textbook has minimal cover, corner ... read more
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. I have for sale a GOOD CONDITION large format hardbound textbook of 368 pages titled " STRATEGIC MANAGEMENT AND COMPETITIVE ADVANTAGE CONCEPTS AND CASES " written by Jay B. Barney and William S. Hesterly and published in 2006 by Pearson Education ( ISBN 0-13-1542745 ). This textbook does not appear to have come with a CD ROM. (11500) This textbook has minor cover, corner ... read more
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. I have for sale a VERY GOOD CONDITION large format hardbound textbook of 368 pages titled " STRATEGIC MANAGEMENT AND COMPETITIVE ADVANTAGE CONCEPTS AND CASES " written by Jay B. Barney and William S. Hesterly and published in 2006 by Pearson Education ( ISBN 0-13-1542745 ). This textbook does not appear to have come with a CD ROM. (3860) This textbook has minimal cover, ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780131542747ISBN:0131542745
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. (A120_5/9)Book is in good condition. Binding showing wear on corners. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780131542747ISBN:0131542745
Description: Used Very Good. Has minimal markings and highlights. Has minor shelf and corner wear. Binding is in very good condition. Has stickers on spine and back cover. read more
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: YES ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] small tear at bottom of front cover Publisher: Pearson Pub Date: 1/1/2008 Binding: Paperback Pages: 380. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780131542747ISBN:0131542745
Description: Used Very Good. Has minimal markings. Has minor shelf and corner wear. Binding is in very good condition. Has sticker on back cover. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780131542747ISBN:0131542745
Description: Used Very Good. Has light highlighting. Has minor shelf and corner wear. Binding is in very good condition. Has sticker on back cover. read more
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Large sticker over cover of book. Publisher: Prentice Hall Pub Date: 7/1/2007 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 380. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.