» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Strategic Management and Competitive Advantage: Concepts and Cases

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Strategic Management and Competitive Advantage: Concepts and Cases

by Jay B Barney, William Hesterly

About this title: For courses in strategy/strategic management. For professors who want students to see connections between big ideas in strategy (thus understanding vs. memorizing), Barney/Hesterly provides an organizing framework (VRIO) as the foundation of the text. Students have a clear decision-making framework to use in analyzing cases and business ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Strategic Management and Competitive Advantage: Concepts and Cases used book

Strategic Management and Competitive Advantage: Concepts and Cases

by Jay Barney

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 7/7/2005 ISBN-13: 9780131542747 ISBN: 0131542745

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Strategic Management and Competitive Advantage: Concepts and Cases used book

Strategic Management and Competitive Advantage: Concepts and Cases

by Jay Barney, William Hesterly

price: $2.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780131542747 ISBN: 0131542745

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Strategic Management and Competitive Advantage: Concepts and Cases (2nd Edition) used book

Strategic Management and Competitive Advantage: Concepts and Cases (2nd Edition)

by Jay Barney, William S Hesterly

price: $21.36

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780132338233 ISBN: 0132338238

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Strategic Management and Competitive Advantage: Concepts and Cases new book

Strategic Management and Competitive Advantage: Concepts and Cases

by Jay Barney; William Hesterly

price: $24.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2005-07-07 ISBN-13: 9780131542747 ISBN: 0131542745

Description: New. Still in original plastic. Includes manual sampler extra. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books4Cause, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Strategic Management and Competitive Advantage: Concepts and Cases (2nd Edition) used book

Strategic Management and Competitive Advantage: Concepts and Cases (2nd Edition)

by Jay Barney; William S Hesterly

price: $25.48

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2007-06-28 ISBN-13: 9780132338233 ISBN: 0132338238

Description: Very Good. Excellent clean condition. All pages and cover are clean. Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scouter Page's Book Shop, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

STRATEGIC MANAGEMENT CONCEPTS CASES 2006 0131542745 G used book

STRATEGIC MANAGEMENT CONCEPTS CASES 2006 0131542745 G

by Barney, Jay, and Hesterly, William

price: $27.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, 3862 Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780131542747 ISBN: 0131542745

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. I have for sale a GOOD CONDITION large format hardbound textbook of 368 pages titled " STRATEGIC MANAGEMENT AND COMPETITIVE ADVANTAGE CONCEPTS AND CASES " written by Jay B. Barney and William S. Hesterly and published in 2006 by Pearson Education ( ISBN 0-13-1542745 ). This textbook does not appear to have come with a CD ROM. (3862) This textbook has minimal cover, corner ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roy Haws Bargain Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

STRATEGIC MANAGEMENT CONCEPTS CASES 2006 0131542745 G used book

STRATEGIC MANAGEMENT CONCEPTS CASES 2006 0131542745 G

by Barney, Jay, and Hesterly, William

price: $27.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, 11500 Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780131542747 ISBN: 0131542745

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. I have for sale a GOOD CONDITION large format hardbound textbook of 368 pages titled " STRATEGIC MANAGEMENT AND COMPETITIVE ADVANTAGE CONCEPTS AND CASES " written by Jay B. Barney and William S. Hesterly and published in 2006 by Pearson Education ( ISBN 0-13-1542745 ). This textbook does not appear to have come with a CD ROM. (11500) This textbook has minor cover, corner ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roy Haws Bargain Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

STRATEGIC MANAGEMENT CONCEPTS CASES 2006 0131542745 VG used book

STRATEGIC MANAGEMENT CONCEPTS CASES 2006 0131542745 VG

by Barney, Jay, and Hesterly, William

price: $27.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, 3860 Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780131542747 ISBN: 0131542745

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. I have for sale a VERY GOOD CONDITION large format hardbound textbook of 368 pages titled " STRATEGIC MANAGEMENT AND COMPETITIVE ADVANTAGE CONCEPTS AND CASES " written by Jay B. Barney and William S. Hesterly and published in 2006 by Pearson Education ( ISBN 0-13-1542745 ). This textbook does not appear to have come with a CD ROM. (3860) This textbook has minimal cover, ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roy Haws Bargain Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Strategic Management and Competitive Advantage: Concepts and Cases used book

Strategic Management and Competitive Advantage: Concepts and Cases

by Jay Barney; William Hesterly

price: $28.75

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2005-07-07 ISBN-13: 9780131542747 ISBN: 0131542745

Description: Very Good. Hard Cover has minor wear, tips slightly bent...Pages are in excellent shape, minor marks on edges... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: johnsjungle, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Strategic Management and Competitive Advantage: Concepts and Cases (2nd Edition) used book

Strategic Management and Competitive Advantage: Concepts and Cases (2nd Edition)

by Barney, Jay; Hesterly, William S

price: $39.59

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 6/28/2007 ISBN-13: 9780132338233 ISBN: 0132338238

Description: Good. 0132338238 Unmarked text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Strategic Management and Competitive Advantage: Concepts and Cases used book

Strategic Management and Competitive Advantage: Concepts and Cases

by Jay Barney; William Hesterly

price: $53.15

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2005-07-07 ISBN-13: 9780131542747 ISBN: 0131542745

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. Prompt Customer Service. Buy with confidence. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Strategic Management and Competitive Advantage: Concepts and Cases used book

Strategic Management and Competitive Advantage: Concepts and Cases

by Barney, Jay, and Hesterly, William

price: $65.33

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780131542747 ISBN: 0131542745

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. (A120_5/9)Book is in good condition. Binding showing wear on corners. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TomThumb'sBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Strategic Management and Competitive Advantage: Concepts and Cases used book

Strategic Management and Competitive Advantage: Concepts and Cases

by Barney, Jay; Hesterly, William

price: $92.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780131542747 ISBN: 0131542745

Description: Used Very Good. Has minimal markings and highlights. Has minor shelf and corner wear. Binding is in very good condition. Has stickers on spine and back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Strategic Management and Competitive Advantage: Concepts and Cases (International Edition)

by Jay B. Barney, William S. Hesterly

price: $94.24

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780131355026 ISBN: 0131355023

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Pearson Pub Date: 1/1/2008 Binding: Paperback Pages: 380. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Strategic Management and Competitive Advantage: Concepts and Cases (International Edition)

by Jay B. Barney, William S. Hesterly

price: $94.24

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780131355026 ISBN: 0131355023

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: YES ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] small tear at bottom of front cover Publisher: Pearson Pub Date: 1/1/2008 Binding: Paperback Pages: 380. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Strategic Management and Competitive Advantage: Concepts and Cases used book

Strategic Management and Competitive Advantage: Concepts and Cases

by Barney, Jay; Hesterly, William

price: $94.95

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780131542747 ISBN: 0131542745

Description: Used Very Good. Has minimal markings. Has minor shelf and corner wear. Binding is in very good condition. Has sticker on back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Strategic Management and Competitive Advantage: Concepts and Cases used book

Strategic Management and Competitive Advantage: Concepts and Cases

by Barney, Jay; Hesterly, William

price: $94.95

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780131542747 ISBN: 0131542745

Description: Used Very Good. Has light highlighting. Has minor shelf and corner wear. Binding is in very good condition. Has sticker on back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Strategic Management and Competitive Advantage: Concepts and Cases used book

Strategic Management and Competitive Advantage: Concepts and Cases

by Barney, Jay; Hesterly, William

price: $99.95

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780131542747 ISBN: 0131542745

Description: Used Very Good. Appears to have clean text. Has minor corner wear. Has stickers on spine and back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Strategic Management and Competitive Advantage: Concepts used book

Strategic Management and Competitive Advantage: Concepts

by Barney, Jay; Hesterly, William

price: $104.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780131542747 ISBN: 0131542745

Description: Used Good. The text appears clean, the cover has light wear with light lower front corner wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Strategic Management and Competitive Advantage: Concepts used book

Strategic Management and Competitive Advantage: Concepts

by Barney, Jay; Hesterly, William

price: $108.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780131542747 ISBN: 0131542745

Description: Used Very Good. The text appears clean, the cover has minor wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Strategic Management and Competitive Advantage: Concepts used book

Strategic Management and Competitive Advantage: Concepts

by Barney, Jay; Hesterly, William

price: $112.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780131542747 ISBN: 0131542745

Description: Like New. Book appears new and unused. Has a Sticker on the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Strategic Management and Competitve Advantage: Concepts and Cases (Instructor's Edition) used book

Strategic Management and Competitve Advantage: Concepts and Cases (Instructor's Edition)

by Jay Barney, William Hesterly, William S Hesterly

price: $148.61

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: second Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780132338233 ISBN: 0132338238

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Large sticker over cover of book. Publisher: Prentice Hall Pub Date: 7/1/2007 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 380. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Strategic Management and Competitive Advantage: Concepts and Cases (2nd Edition) new book

Strategic Management and Competitive Advantage: Concepts and Cases (2nd Edition)

by Jay Barney; William S Hesterly

price: $180.28

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2007-06-28 ISBN-13: 9780132338233 ISBN: 0132338238

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Strategic Management and Competitive Advantage: Concepts and Cases (2nd Edition) new book

Strategic Management and Competitive Advantage: Concepts and Cases (2nd Edition)

by Jay Barney; William S Hesterly

price: $180.54

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2007-06-28 ISBN-13: 9780132338233 ISBN: 0132338238

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Strategic Management and Competitive Advantage: Concepts and Cases new book

Strategic Management and Competitive Advantage: Concepts and Cases

by Jay Barney; William Hesterly

price: $187.27

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2005-07-07 ISBN-13: 9780131542747 ISBN: 0131542745

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.