|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: A 23-year-old looks back on the horrifying details of her drinking problem, which began when she was 14 and didn't end until a blackout seven years later, when she was out of college and working in Manhattan, jolted her out of it. Koren Zailckas intends her book to be not only a record of her own torments, but a cautionary tale for other teenagers, providing grim statistics about underage drinking and its results.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Smashed: Story of a Drunken Girlhood
(170 available copies)
| Page 1 of 7 |
|
|
Smashed: Story of a Drunken Girlhood
by
Zailckas, Koren
Binding: Trade Paperback
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780091905606
ISBN: 0091905605
Description: Very Good. Book is in very good shape. read more
|
|
Smashed: Story of a Drunken Girlhood
by
Zailckas, Koren
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 1/31/2006
ISBN-13: 9780143036470
ISBN: 0143036475
Description: Fine. 0143036475 All orders from Florida daily. Es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z58S. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Smashed: Story of a Drunken Girlhood
by
Koren Zailckas
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780670033768
ISBN: 0670033766
Description: 2005. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Smashed: Story of a Drunken Girlhood
by
Koren Zailckas
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780670033768
ISBN: 0670033766
Description: Very Good. -Fourth Printing---Publish Place: New York, New York U.S.A. -Size: read more
|
|
Smashed: Story of a Drunken Girlhood
by
Koren Zailckas
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780670033768
ISBN: 0670033766
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Good dust jacket. read more
|
|
Smashed: Story of a Drunken Girlhood
by
Zailckas, Koren
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780670033768
ISBN: 0670033766
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 368 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sequoia Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Smashed: Story of a Drunken Girlhood
by
Koren Zailckas
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780143036470
ISBN: 0143036475
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Smashed: Story of a Drunken Girlhood
by
Zailckas, Koren
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
ISBN-13: 9780143036470
ISBN: 0143036475
Description: Good. 0143036475 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more
|
|
Smashed: Story of a Drunken Girlhood
by
Koren Zailckas
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
Date Published: 2005-02-07
ISBN-13: 9780670033768
ISBN: 0670033766
Description: Good. x-library w/ markings, mylar dj over original, pgs clean & tight, lean to spine, earmarks, stain to first endpageShipped in bubble mailer. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
browse4books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Smashed: Story of a Drunken Girlhood
by
Zailckas, Koren
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
ISBN-13: 9780143036470
ISBN: 0143036475
Description: Very Good. 0143036475 May have signs of shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Smashed: Story of a Drunken Girlhood
by
Zailckas, Koren
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780143036470
ISBN: 0143036475
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 342 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Benncart Books,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Smashed: Story of a Drunken Girlhood
by
Zailckas, Koren
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
ISBN-13: 9780670033768
ISBN: 0670033766
Description: Very Good. 0670033766 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Selah's Books,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Smashed: Story of a Drunken Girlhood
by
Koren Zailckas
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780670033768
ISBN: 0670033766
Description: Fine. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GoodwillnyBooks,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Smashed: Story of a Drunken Girlhood
by
Zailckas, Koren
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780143036470
ISBN: 0143036475
Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. The book has general shelf-wear but no creases, tears or writing. The first two pages have yellowed along the edges. A good reading copy. read more
|
|
Smashed: Story of a Drunken Girlhood
by
Koren Zailckas
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780670033768
ISBN: 0670033766
Description: New. Previous owner's name GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GoodwillnyBooks,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Smashed: Story of a Drunken Girlhood
by
Zailckas, Koren
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780670033768
ISBN: 0670033766
Description: Fine in Near Fine DJ. New. In lightly shelfworn jacket. read more
|
|
Smashed: Story of a Drunken Girlhood
by
Zailickas, Koren
Binding: Hard Back
Publisher: Viking Press
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780670033768
ISBN: 0670033766
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Type: BIOGRAPHIES (shelf 48d) read more
|
|
Smashed: Story of a Drunken Girlhood
by
Koren Zailckas
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780143036470
ISBN: 0143036475
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Pub Date: 1/31/2006 Binding: Paperback Pages: 368. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Smashed: Story of a Drunken Girlhood
by
Koren Zailckas
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780143036470
ISBN: 0143036475
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Pub Date: 1/31/2006 Binding: Paperback Pages: 368. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Smashed: Story of a Drunken Girlhood
by
Koren Zailckas
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780143036470
ISBN: 0143036475
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Pub Date: 1/31/2006 Binding: Paperback Pages: 368. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Smashed: Story of a Drunken Girlhood
by
Koren Zailckas
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780143036470
ISBN: 0143036475
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Pub Date: 1/31/2006 Binding: Paperback Pages: 368. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Smashed: Story of a Drunken Girlhood
by
Koren Zailckas
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780143036470
ISBN: 0143036475
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Pub Date: 1/31/2006 Binding: Paperback Pages: 368. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Smashed: Story of a Drunken Girlhood
by
Koren Zailckas
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780143036470
ISBN: 0143036475
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Pub Date: 1/31/2006 Binding: Paperback Pages: 368. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Smashed: Story of a Drunken Girlhood
by
Koren Zailckas
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780143036470
ISBN: 0143036475
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Pub Date: 1/31/2006 Binding: Paperback Pages: 368. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information: | | | | |