» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Season of Open Water

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Season of Open Water

by Dawn Clifton Tripp

About this title: From the critically acclaimed author of "Moon Tide" comes a mesmerizing novel of love and violence, family and betrayal. Tripp pens the passionate, searing story of a young woman coming of age in a New England seacoast town that is swept up in the dangerous trade of rumrunning.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Season of Open Water used book

The Season of Open Water

by Tripp, Dawn Clifton

price: $2.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wheeler Publishing Date Published: 09/2005 ISBN-13: 9781597220323 ISBN: 1597220329

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 454 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Season of Open Water used book

The Season of Open Water

by Tripp, Dawn Clifton

price: $3.25

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 06/2005 ISBN-13: 9781400061877 ISBN: 1400061873

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 289 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Season of Open Water used book

The Season of Open Water

by Dawn Clifton Tripp

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wheeler Publishing Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781597220323 ISBN: 1597220329

Description: Very Good. Former Library Book, library binding, usual stamps and stickers. Large print. pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Season of Open Water used book

The Season of Open Water

by Dawn Clifton Tripp

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wheeler Publishing Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781597220323 ISBN: 1597220329

Description: Good. Former Library Book, usual stamps and stickers Large Print Edition some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Season of Open Water: a Novel used book

The Season of Open Water: a Novel

by Dawn Clifton Tripp

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781400061877 ISBN: 1400061873

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Season of Open Water new book

The Season of Open Water

by Tripp, Dawn Clifton

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400061877 ISBN: 1400061873

Description: New in new dust jacket. unread, remainder mark. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 289 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: david beasley, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Season of Open Water used book

The Season of Open Water

by Tripp, Dawn Clifton

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Large type / large print. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wheeler Publishing Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781597220323 ISBN: 1597220329

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 454 p. Wheeler Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Season of Open Water: a Novel new book

The Season of Open Water: a Novel

by Dawn Clifton Tripp

price: $5.81

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400061877 ISBN: 1400061873

Description: New. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Season of Open Water: Dawn Clifton Tripp (Hardcover, 2005) new book

The Season of Open Water: Dawn Clifton Tripp (Hardcover, 2005)

price: $8.88

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781400061877 ISBN: 1400061873

Description: BRAND_NEW. Brand new, never read, fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Landingzonebooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Season of Open Water: a Novel used book

The Season of Open Water: a Novel

by Tripp, Dawn Clifton [Dust Wrapper Design By Allison Saltzman, Photographic Collage By Melody Cassen, Author Photo By Paul...

price: $18.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House [2005], New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400061877 ISBN: 1400061873

Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. Signed First edition. This copy has been signed by the author on the title page. "The passionate, searing story of a young woman coming of age in a New England seacoast town swept up in the dangerous trade of rum-running". 289 pages. Near Fine copy [spine heel bumping] in Fine Dust Wrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Other Worlds Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Season of Open Water: a Novel used book

The Season of Open Water: a Novel

by Tripp, Dawn Clifton

price: $31.42

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9781400061877 ISBN: 1400061873

Description: Fine. 1400061873 Excellent condition FIRST EDITION ~ 1ST Printing Hard Cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, No writing in book, dust jacket great-no tears, dust jacket price states $24.95, mild shelf rub, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Season of Open Water: a Novel used book

The Season of Open Water: a Novel

by Dawn Clifton Tripp

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781400061877 ISBN: 1400061873

Description: Good. Ex library book in nice shape with library markings, no additional markings found! ! May have a few stray marks not seen! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Drives Incorporated, CT, USA

Reliability: High

The Season of Open Water used book

The Season of Open Water

by Tripp, Dawn Clifton

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Large type / large print. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wheeler Publishing Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781597220323 ISBN: 1597220329

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 454 p. Wheeler Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Season of Open Water: a Novel used book

The Season of Open Water: a Novel

by Dawn Clifton Tripp

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400061877 ISBN: 1400061873

Description: Good. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The Season of Open Water: a Novel used book

The Season of Open Water: a Novel

by Dawn Clifton Tripp

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400061877 ISBN: 1400061873

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: High

The Season of Open Water: a Novel used book

The Season of Open Water: a Novel

by Dawn Clifton Tripp

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781400061877 ISBN: 1400061873

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2005. Hardcover. First Edition Ed. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Season used book

The Season

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781400061877 ISBN: 1400061873

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2005. Hardcover. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. Dust jacket in Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Season of Open Water: a Novel [Hardcover] By Tripp, Dawn Clifton used book

The Season of Open Water: a Novel [Hardcover] By Tripp, Dawn Clifton

price: $2.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781400061877 ISBN: 1400061873

Description: Good. Ex-library item. 2005 [Listed by Winston] read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Season of Open Water used book

The Season of Open Water

by Dawn Clifton Tripp

price: $3.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wheeler Publishing Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781597220323 ISBN: 1597220329

Description: Very Good. Unless specifically noted to the contrary, item may contain library markings; 100% of this purchase will support literacy programs through a nonprofit organization! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the Phoenix Library, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

The Season of Open Water used book

The Season of Open Water

by Tripp, Dawn Clifton

price: $4.02

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wheeler Publishing Date Published: 9/23/2005 ISBN-13: 9781597220323 ISBN: 1597220329

Description: Good. 1597220329 HARDCOVER LARGE PRINT. Complete + Unabridged. Ex-library book with usual markings. Clean text. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Ships in a padded envelope with free tracking. 29, 240. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK SERVICES PLUS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Season of Open Water: a Novel new book

The Season of Open Water: a Novel

by Tripp, Dawn Clifton

price: $5.28

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 6/21/2005 ISBN-13: 9781400061877 ISBN: 1400061873

Description: New. 1400061873 HARDCOVER, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A VERY TINY BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM DISPLAY OR STORAGE, CLEAN & COMPLETE PAGES & COVER, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARKS. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Season of Open Water: a Novel new book

The Season of Open Water: a Novel

by Tripp, Dawn Clifton

price: $6.87

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9781400061877 ISBN: 1400061873

Description: New. 1400061873 This item was carefully inspected & meets this sites condition standards. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: DRlegend, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Season of Open Water: a Novel used book

The Season of Open Water: a Novel

by Tripp, Dawn Clifton

price: $9.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400061877 ISBN: 1400061873

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Downtown Booksellers, MI, USA

Reliability: High

The Season of Open Water used book

The Season of Open Water

by Tripp, Dawn Clifton

price: $12.07

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9781400061877 ISBN: 1400061873

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Season of Open Water new book

The Season of Open Water

by Tripp, Dawn Clifton

price: $13.90

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400061877 ISBN: 1400061873

Description: New in new dust jacket. First Edition, 2005 Random House. Hardcover, Unclipped dustjacket, "The Season of Open Water: a Novel" by Dawn Clifton Tripp, New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: AndriaNova, MA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Born Free: A Lioness of Two Worlds

Born Free: A Lioness of Two Worlds

by Joy Adamson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.97!

Source

Source

by James A Michener

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.43!

The Yellow Admiral

The Yellow Admiral

by Patrick O'Brian

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.00!

Into Temptation

Into Temptation

by Penny Vincenzi

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.00!

No angel

No angel

by Penny Vincenzi

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Fortunes Rocks

Fortunes Rocks

by Anita Shreve

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!