Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mathematical Association of America/Open Court
Description: Good. B00132E5QO 4th impression Open Court 1944 cloth hardcover. Good. Ex-training school book with a marking on the spine and card pocket removed. Other than the unobrusive markings, this book would be considered very good.. read more
Edition: Text is Free of Markings
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Open Court Publishing, La Salle, IL
Date Published: 1944
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 189 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. Light foxing top fore-edge. Owner's name on front paste down. Carus Mathematical Monographs, number one. Published for the Mathematical Association of America. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mathematical Association of America
Date Published: 1962
Description: Binding tight. Text very good. No names, notes, underlining, highlighting. Hardcover in very good condition, very good dust jacket. 1962. 1st ed. 5th impression. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: La Salle, IL: Open Court Publishing, 1962, La Salle, IL
Date Published: 1962
Description: VG. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. No Jacket; Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Ex-library with markings, pocket, date due slip and call number, read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Mathematical Association of America, La Salle, Illinois
Date Published: 1962
Description: Illustrated. Very Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library Blue cloth hardcover--Some shelf-wear, some bumping of corners, otherwise a very good, clean solid copy. read more
Description: Mathematical Association, Open Court publishing, Fifth Impression.1962; Hardback/surplus library copy with reference Numbers Taped to dust jacket; Usual stamping; otherwise In very good condition, clean Text/Tight Binding, read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Open Court
Date Published: 1925
Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. Light shelf wear to exterior; otherwise in very good condition with clean text, firm binding. Dust jacket, fading with a few small tears. Fourth, 1944. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Open Court
Date Published: 1962
Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. 5th printing. Tight copy. Owners' names to front and rear endpapers. Text is clean, binding tight. Jacket in mylar cover. read more
Edition: Fifth Impression
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Open Court Publishing Co for The Mathematical Association of America, USA
Date Published: 1962
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Cover 189 pages with index. Textblock is very clean. Binding is tight. Corners and spine are lightly bumped. Blue boards with sharp, clear gold lettering. Dust jacket is plain brown with list of The Carus Monograph Series listed on front. Jacket has little shelf wear or soil. read more
Description: Ex-Library Published by N/A in 1925. Hardback. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.