» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

My Boyfriend's Back: True Stories of Rediscovering Love with a Long-Lost Sweetheart

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

My Boyfriend's Back: True Stories of Rediscovering Love with a Long-Lost Sweetheart

by Donna Hanover

About this title: In this poignant book, Hanover--First Lady of New York City from 1994-2001--writes of her reunion and subsequent marriage to her high school sweetheart, and chronicles dozens of similar reunions in what experts are calling a 21st-century relationship trend.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
My Boyfriend's Back: True Stories of Rediscovering Love With a Long-Lost Sweetheart used book

My Boyfriend's Back: True Stories of Rediscovering Love With a Long-Lost Sweetheart

by Hanover, Donna

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thorndike Press Date Published: 07/2005 ISBN-13: 9780786276653 ISBN: 0786276657

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 439 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

My Boyfriend's Back: True Stories of Rediscovering Love With a Long-Lost Sweetheart used book

My Boyfriend's Back: True Stories of Rediscovering Love With a Long-Lost Sweetheart

by Hanover, Donna

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hudson Street Press Date Published: 01/2005 ISBN-13: 9781594630101 ISBN: 1594630100

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 278 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

My Boyfriend's Back: True Stories of Rediscovering Love With a Long-Lost Sweetheart used book

My Boyfriend's Back: True Stories of Rediscovering Love With a Long-Lost Sweetheart

by Hanover, Donna

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hudson Street Press Date Published: 01/2005 ISBN-13: 9781594630101 ISBN: 1594630100

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 278 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

My Boyfriend's Back: True Stories of Rediscovering Love With Long-Lost Sweetheart used book

My Boyfriend's Back: True Stories of Rediscovering Love With Long-Lost Sweetheart

by Hanover, Donna

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hudson st Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781594630101 ISBN: 1594630100

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

My Boyfriend's Back used book

My Boyfriend's Back

by Donna Hanover

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hudson Street Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781594630101 ISBN: 1594630100

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

My Boyfriend's Back used book

My Boyfriend's Back

by Donna Hanover

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hudson Street Press ISBN-13: 9781594630101 ISBN: 1594630100

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

My Boyfriend's Back used book

My Boyfriend's Back

by Donna Hanover

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Hudson Street Press Date Published: 1/13/2005 ISBN-13: 9781594630101 ISBN: 1594630100

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

My Boyfriend's Back used book

My Boyfriend's Back

by Donna Hanover

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Hudson Street Press Date Published: 1/13/2005 ISBN-13: 9781594630101 ISBN: 1594630100

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

My Boyfriend's Back used book

My Boyfriend's Back

by Donna Hanover

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Hudson Street Press Date Published: 1/13/2005 ISBN-13: 9781594630101 ISBN: 1594630100

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

My Boyfriend's Back used book

My Boyfriend's Back

by Donna Hanover

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781594630101 ISBN: 1594630100

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

My Boyfriend's Back used book

My Boyfriend's Back

by Donna Hanover

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hudson Street Press Date Published: 2005-01-13 ISBN-13: 9781594630101 ISBN: 1594630100

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

My Boyfriend's Back used book

My Boyfriend's Back

by Donna Hanover

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hudson Street Press Date Published: 2005-01-13 ISBN-13: 9781594630101 ISBN: 1594630100

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

My Boyfriend's Back: True Stories of Rediscovering Love With a Long-Lost Sweetheart used book

My Boyfriend's Back: True Stories of Rediscovering Love With a Long-Lost Sweetheart

by Donna Hanover

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thorndike Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780786276653 ISBN: 0786276657

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Ex-Library Book; Writing Present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

My Boyfriend's Back used book

My Boyfriend's Back

by Hanover, Donna

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hudson Street Press ISBN-13: 9781594630101 ISBN: 1594630100

Description: Very Good in VG jacket. 1594630100 some wear to covers and edges, DJ has some scuffing books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

My Boyfriend's Back used book

My Boyfriend's Back

by Hanover, Donna

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hudson Street Press ISBN-13: 9781594630101 ISBN: 1594630100

Description: Fine. 1594630100. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

My Boyfriend's Back used book

My Boyfriend's Back

by Hanover, Donna

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hudson Street Press ISBN-13: 9781594630101 ISBN: 1594630100

Description: Fine. 1594630100. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

My Boyfriend's Back used book

My Boyfriend's Back

by Hanover, Donna

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hudson Street Press ISBN-13: 9781594630101 ISBN: 1594630100

Description: Fine. 1594630100. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

My Boyfriend's Back

by Hanover, Donna

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Fine. B000EHRN3Q. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

My Boyfriend's Back used book

My Boyfriend's Back

by Donna Hanover

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781594630101 ISBN: 1594630100

Description: Good. 2005-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

My Boyfriend's Back used book

My Boyfriend's Back

by Hanover, Donna

price: $3.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hudson Street Press Date Published: 1/13/2005 ISBN-13: 9781594630101 ISBN: 1594630100

Description: Fine. 1594630100 Not a used book-Anew & unread copy that may have minor creases /scuffs or small tears or price sticker on bookIn-Stock NOW FAST Secure Packaging & Delivery. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: mybookmarket, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

My Boyfriend's Back used book

My Boyfriend's Back

by Hanover, Donna

price: $4.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hudson Street Press, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781594630101 ISBN: 1594630100

Description: Near Fine. Very Good+ DJ. 12mo = 7-9" 278pp. True stories of rediscovering love with a long-lost sweet heart. Jacket has small creases at edges, binding is tight and pages are clean without marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heritage Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

My Boyfriend's Back used book

My Boyfriend's Back

by Donna Hanover

price: $4.88

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hudson Street Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781594630101 ISBN: 1594630100

Description: Very Good. Near fine book & jacket 1st prtg. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

My Boyfriend's Back used book

My Boyfriend's Back

by Hanover, Donna

price: $5.35

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hudson Street Press ISBN-13: 9781594630101 ISBN: 1594630100

Description: Fine. 1594630100 Excellent Condition FIRST EDITION ~ 1ST Printing Hard Cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, no writing in book, dust jacket great with no tears, dust jacket price states $23.95, This book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

My Boyfriend's Back: True Stories of Rediscovering Love With a Long-Lost Sweetheart ( Large Print ) used book

My Boyfriend's Back: True Stories of Rediscovering Love With a Long-Lost Sweetheart ( Large Print )

by Hanover, Donna

price: $6.10

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Large Print edition Binding: hardcover pictorial Publisher: Thorndike Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780786276653 ISBN: 0786276657

Description: Good 445 pages. ex-library/associated marks/stickers, otherwise clean text; general wear; Large Print; Unabridged; Hanover-First Lady of New York City from 1994-2001-writes of her reunion and subsequent marriage to her high school sweetheart, and chronicles dozens of similar reunions in what experts are calling a 21st-century relationship trend.; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frank Seipel, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

My Boyfriend's Back used book

My Boyfriend's Back

by Hanover, Donna

price: $6.69

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hudson Street Press ISBN-13: 9781594630101 ISBN: 1594630100

Description: Very Good. 1594630100 First print, very good condition hardcover, light shelf wear to dust jacket. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Mar 1, 2009
By Valory, Fairfield, CA

"If you know me very well at all, you know why I loved this book..."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Oct 21, 2008
By Leticia, The United States

"No I didn't read this so I could find my long, lost boyfriend, but if you are looking for a fun book about relationships and love, this is a good read."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 1 out of 5 1 out of 5
Jan 20, 2008
By Judy, Las Vegas, NV

"Unless your desperate, don't bother. You might like it if your single, widowed, divorced or board."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4.2 out of 5 4.2 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  6 out of 6

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
8 of 9 (89%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.