» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Introduction to the Cellular and Molecular Biology of Cancer

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Introduction to the Cellular and Molecular Biology of Cancer

by Margaret A Knowles (Editor), Peter Selby (Editor)

About this title: This new edition of "Introduction to the Cellular and Molecular Biology of Cancer" provides a comprehensive overview of cancer biology, covering the current status of both research and treatment. For the student or new researcher the breadth of cancer research can appear daunting, yet a broad understanding is essential for translation of ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Introduction to the Cellular and Molecular Biology of Cancer used book

Introduction to the Cellular and Molecular Biology of Cancer

price: $67.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 9/15/2005 ISBN-13: 9780198525639 ISBN: 019852563X

Description: Very Good. 019852563X Very Good and Unread! ** 4th EDITION ** Text is clean and unmarked! Has a publishers mark. Has minor shelf wear (creased cover, small dent) from storage. Contents remain intact. --Be Sure to Compare Seller Engine Feedback and Ratings Before PurchasingÂ? read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to the Cellular and Molecular Biology of Cancer used book

Introduction to the Cellular and Molecular Biology of Cancer

price: $67.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 9/15/2005 ISBN-13: 9780198525639 ISBN: 019852563X

Description: Very Good. 019852563X Very Good and Unread! ** 4th EDITION ** Text is clean and unmarked! Has a publishers mark. Has minor shelf wear (scuffed edge) from storage. --Be Sure to Compare Seller Engine Feedback and Ratings Before Purchasing— read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to the Cellular and Molecular Biology of Cancer used book

Introduction to the Cellular and Molecular Biology of Cancer

price: $69.43

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780198568537 ISBN: 0198568533

Description: Fine. SHIPS WITHIN 24 HOURS-NEVER READ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: quickbooks11, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to the Cellular and Molecular Biology of Cancer used book

Introduction to the Cellular and Molecular Biology of Cancer

price: $69.47

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780198568537 ISBN: 0198568533

Description: Fine. 0198568533 *4th Edition* LIKE NEW CRISP AND CLEAN COPY. There is a black publishers' mark on the edge, and some minor wear to the cover. It is otherwise fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Wolfcreek Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to the Cellular and Molecular Biology of Cancer used book

Introduction to the Cellular and Molecular Biology of Cancer

price: $71.23

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780198568537 ISBN: 0198568533

Description: Very Good. 0198568533 New and unread! ! ! -Has a publishers ink mark. Has some minor shelf wear (scratch) from storage. -Always Compare Seller Feedback & Rank before Purchasing-**4th Edition** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to the Cellular and Molecular Biology of Cancer used book

Introduction to the Cellular and Molecular Biology of Cancer

price: $72.92

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780198568537 ISBN: 0198568533

Description: Fine. 0198568533 NEW/UNREAD BOOK! ! ! -(4th Edition)-May have some minor shelf wear, if any. Text is clean and unmarked! ! ! Has publishers ink mark on bottom edge. -Always Compare Seller Feedback and Rank Before Purchasing- read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to the Cellular and Molecular Biology of Cancer new book

Introduction to the Cellular and Molecular Biology of Cancer

by Knowles, Margaret; Selby, Peter

price: $80.05

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780198525639 ISBN: 019852563X

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 246x189 mm. (552) (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Introduction to the Cellular and Molecular Biology of Cancer new book

Introduction to the Cellular and Molecular Biology of Cancer

price: $83.44

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: OUP Oxford ISBN-13: 9780198568537 ISBN: 0198568533

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Price Cut Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Introduction to the Cellular and Molecular Biology of Cancer used book

Introduction to the Cellular and Molecular Biology of Cancer

price: $85.94

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780198568537 ISBN: 0198568533

Description: Very Good. 0198568533 Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Light shelf wear to cover from storage. --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has three small black lines on bottom/exterior edge of pages. In House Upgrade to Expedited shipping for items valued at or totaling $40.00 or more! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to the Cellular and Molecular Biology of Cancer new book

Introduction to the Cellular and Molecular Biology of Cancer

by Knowles, Margaret A. / Selby, Peter J.

price: $103.40

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr Date Published: 2005-09-15 ISBN-13: 9780198525639 ISBN: 019852563X

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780198525639. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to the Cellular and Molecular Biology of Cancer used book

Introduction to the Cellular and Molecular Biology of Cancer

price: $114.49

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780198568537 ISBN: 0198568533

Description: Very Good. 0198568533 **4th Edition** Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! May have shelf wear to cover from storage, light bruise. --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Small black line on the bottom/exterior edge of pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to the Cellular and Molecular Biology of Cancer new book

Introduction to the Cellular and Molecular Biology of Cancer

by Editor-Margaret A. Knowles; Editor-Peter J. Selby

price: $119.59

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2005-09-15 ISBN-13: 9780198525639 ISBN: 019852563X

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to the Cellular and Molecular Biology of Cancer new book

Introduction to the Cellular and Molecular Biology of Cancer

by Editor-Margaret A. Knowles; Editor-Peter J. Selby

price: $127.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2005-09-15 ISBN-13: 9780198525639 ISBN: 019852563X

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to the Cellular and Molecular Biology of Cancer new book

Introduction to the Cellular and Molecular Biology of Cancer

by Editor-Margaret A. Knowles; Editor-Peter J. Selby

price: $176.48

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2005-09-15 ISBN-13: 9780198568537 ISBN: 0198568533

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Introduction to the Cellular and Molecular Biology of Cancer new book

Introduction to the Cellular and Molecular Biology of Cancer

by Knowles, Margaret; Selby, Peter

price: $195.63

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780198568537 ISBN: 0198568533

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 246x189 mm. This book is printed on demand. (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) (554) (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Introduction to the Cellular and Molecular Biology of Cancer new book

Introduction to the Cellular and Molecular Biology of Cancer

price: $49.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780198525639 ISBN: 019852563X

Description: New. 019852563X. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Introduction to the Cellular and Molecular Biology of Cance used book

Introduction to the Cellular and Molecular Biology of Cance

by Margaret A. Knowles, Peter J. Selby,

price: $50.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780198525639 ISBN: 019852563X

Description: USED in USED jacket. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Introduction to the Cellular and Molecular Biology of Cance new book

Introduction to the Cellular and Molecular Biology of Cance

by Margaret A. Knowles, Peter J. Selby,

price: $53.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780198525639 ISBN: 019852563X

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Introduction to the Cellular and Molecular Biology of Cance used book

Introduction to the Cellular and Molecular Biology of Cance

by Margaret A. Knowles, Peter J. Selby,

price: $55.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780198525639 ISBN: 019852563X

Description: USED in USED jacket. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

Introduction to the Cellular and Molecular Biology of Cancer used book

Introduction to the Cellular and Molecular Biology of Cancer

price: $55.88

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780198525639 ISBN: 019852563X

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Introduction to the Cellular and Molecular Biology of Cance new book

Introduction to the Cellular and Molecular Biology of Cance

by Margaret A. Knowles, Peter J. Selby,

price: $57.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780198525639 ISBN: 019852563X

Description: NEW in NEW jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Introduction to the Cellular and Molecular Biology of Cancer new book

Introduction to the Cellular and Molecular Biology of Cancer

price: $77.64

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2005-09-15 ISBN-13: 9780198525639 ISBN: 019852563X

Description: New. 019852563X. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Introduction to the Cellular and Molecular Biology of Cancer new book

Introduction to the Cellular and Molecular Biology of Cancer

by Margaret Knowles; Peter Selby

price: $79.91

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: OUP Oxford ISBN-13: 9780198525639 ISBN: 019852563X

Description: PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). This new edition of Introduction to the Cellular and Molecular Biology of Cancer provides a comprehensive overview of cancer biology, covering the current status of both research and treatment. For the student or new researcher the breadth of ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Introduction to the Cellular and Molecular Biology of Cancer new book

Introduction to the Cellular and Molecular Biology of Cancer

price: $110.40

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Oxford University Press ISBN-13: 9780198568537 ISBN: 0198568533

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: snazal, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Introduction to the Cellular and Molecular Biology new book

Introduction to the Cellular and Molecular Biology

by Knowles, Margaret A. And Selby, Peter J.

price: $133.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780198525639 ISBN: 019852563X

Description: This new edition o Introduction and Molecular Biology of Cancer provides a concise yet comprehensive overview of cancer biology, covering the current status of both research and treatment. For the student or new researcher the breadth of cancer resea... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.