New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Golden Circus

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: The circus comes alive in this classic featuring colorful, fuzzy flocking that's fun to touch on the cover and throughout and the stylistic art of Caldecott medalists Alice and Martin Provensen. Full color.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Golden Circus used book

The Golden Circus

by Jackson, Kathryn, And Provensen, Alice

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Books Date Published: 02/2005 ISBN-13: 9780375832154 ISBN: 0375832157

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Golden Circus Book used book

The Golden Circus Book

by Jackson, Kathryn

price: $3.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Books ISBN-13: 9780375832154 ISBN: 0375832157

Description: Good. 0375832157 May have shelf wear, with wear to cover or DJ, All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Golden Circus: a Fuzzy Golden Book

by Kathryn Jackson

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA

Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1950

Description: Acceptable. Book is beat up, but the illustrations and text are still vibrant and fun for children. Front cover has felt border. Spine is torn and loose, though intact. Pages are clean, though hinges and binding are cracked and separating. Could be a nice book with some loving care (i. e. tape, lots of it). read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Golden Circus Book new book

The Golden Circus Book

by Jackson, Kathryn

price: $5.33

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: LIBRARY BINDING Publisher: Golden Books ISBN-13: 9780375932151 ISBN: 0375932151

Description: New. 0375932151 Item in great condition. Will in 24 Hours. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Book Drive, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Golden Circus used book

The Golden Circus

by Jackson, Kathryn; Provensen, Alice And Martin (Illustrators)

price: $6.50

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House Childrens Books, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780375832154 ISBN: 0375832157

Description: Fine. No Dust Jacket. Picture Book. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. First printing of this newly published reissue. FINE, like new. Unpag., approx. 32pp., illustrated by Alice and Martin Provensen. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Golden Circus. a Golden Fuzzy Book used book

The Golden Circus. a Golden Fuzzy Book

by Jackson, Kathryn Illustrated By Alice And Martin Provensen

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Books/Random House, Inc Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780375832154 ISBN: 0375832157

Description: ISBN 0-375-83215-7. Hardback. No dustjacket. Reprint edition. Near Fine condition. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. Boundin pictorial boards. All fuzzy's pristine and unrubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Golden Circus Book new book

The Golden Circus Book

by Kathryn Jackson

price: $12.67

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375832154 ISBN: 0375832157

Description: New. Advance Reading Copy. NEW NEW NEW; never read; never sold. Nothing more to say. A BLAD is an unbound salesman's sample consisting of a full-size full-color 1st condition dust jacket with all pages of the book in full-size full-color laid into the dj without the hard covers and not bound by staples or glue. Often, BLADs are printed on heavier and brighter paper than the production run. This, with new plates causes illustrations to often be uniquely bright, crisp and clear. Pre first ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Golden Circus Book used book

The Golden Circus Book

by Kathryn Jackson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375832154 ISBN: 0375832157

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Golden Circus Book used book

The Golden Circus Book

by Kathryn Jackson

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780375832154 ISBN: 0375832157

Description: Very Good. Top quality, accurate descriptions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Noram International, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Golden Circus Book used book

The Golden Circus Book

by Kathryn Jackson

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780375832154 ISBN: 0375832157

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Golden Circus

by Jackson, Kathryn

price: $2.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: SImon & Schuster, N.Y. Date Published: 1950

Description: Alice and Martin Provensen. READING COPY Spine Tape, Fuzzy. No Jacket. BOOKCASE 21-5. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Charles Morris, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Golden Circus Book used book

The Golden Circus Book

by Kathryn Jackson

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780375832154 ISBN: 0375832157

Description: Good. Good reading copy. May include highlighting/writing, some completed exercises, missing dustcover, crease and/or over-all wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pacific Book Exchange, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Golden Circus Book used book

The Golden Circus Book

by Kathryn Jackson

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780375832154 ISBN: 0375832157

Description: Good. Good reading copy. May include highlighting/writing, some completed exercises, missing dustcover, crease and/or over-all wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pacific Book Exchange, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Golden Circus Book used book

The Golden Circus Book

by Kathryn Jackson

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780375832154 ISBN: 0375832157

Description: Good. Good reading copy. May include highlighting/writing, some completed exercises, missing dustcover, crease and/or over-all wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pacific Book Exchange, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Golden Circus Book new book

The Golden Circus Book

by Kathryn Jackson

price: $3.49

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Books Date Published: 2005-02-08 ISBN-13: 9780375832154 ISBN: 0375832157

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Golden Circus Book used book

The Golden Circus Book

by Kathryn Jackson

price: $3.49

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Books Date Published: 2005-02-08 ISBN-13: 9780375832154 ISBN: 0375832157

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Golden Circus used book

The Golden Circus

by Jackson, Kathryn

price: $4.00

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Golden Books, New York, New York USA Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780375832154 ISBN: 0375832157

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Pictorial cover. Minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snowball Bookshop, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Golden Circus Book used book

The Golden Circus Book

by Kathryn Jackson

price: $4.44

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375832154 ISBN: 0375832157

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Golden Circus Book used book

The Golden Circus Book

by Kathryn Jackson; Alice Provensen And Martin Provensen

price: $5.20

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780375832154 ISBN: 0375832157

Description: Fine with no dust jacket; New pictorial hardcover. No remainder mark. Front board has narrow 1/4" cover nick.; . 0375832157. 0.4 x 9.58 x 6.8 Inches; 32 pages; Lions! Tigers! And a big, brown fuzzy bear! The Golden Circus is coming to town. Boys and girls will love the rollicking tale of Mr. Roly-Poly, a man who decides to start his own circus full of colorful clowns, wild furry animals, and beautiful ladies on a high trapeze. This classic reissue features colorful, fuzzy flocking that’ s ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookNest, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Golden Circus Book new book

The Golden Circus Book

by Jackson, Kathryn

price: $6.20

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Books ISBN-13: 9780375832154 ISBN: 0375832157

Description: New. 0375832157 mint with plastic. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Sadie's Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Golden Circus new book

The Golden Circus

by Jackson, Kathryn

price: $8.03

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Golden Books ISBN-13: 9780375832154 ISBN: 0375832157

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Golden Circus new book

The Golden Circus

by Jackson, Kathryn

price: $8.03

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Golden Books ISBN-13: 9780375832154 ISBN: 0375832157

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Golden Circus new book

The Golden Circus

by Jackson, Kathryn

price: $9.18

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Golden Books ISBN-13: 9780375932151 ISBN: 0375932151

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Golden Circus new book

The Golden Circus

by Jackson, Kathryn

price: $9.18

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Golden Books ISBN-13: 9780375932151 ISBN: 0375932151

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Golden Circus new book

The Golden Circus

by Jackson, Kathryn

price: $9.18

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Golden Books ISBN-13: 9780375932151 ISBN: 0375932151

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?