» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Ebay Photography the Smart Way: Creating Great Product Pictures That Will Attract Higher Bids and Sell Your Items Faster

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Ebay Photography the Smart Way: Creating Great Product Pictures That Will Attract Higher Bids and Sell Your Items Faster

by Joseph T Sinclair, Stanley Livingston, Rick Smolan (Foreword by)

About this title: If a picture is worth a thousand words, just imagine how much a picture could be worth on eBay! In "eBay Photography the Smart Way", professional eBay expert Joseph Sinclair teams up with professional product photographer Stanley Livingston to show sellers how to instantly increase their sales and ramp up their profits! The book gives readers easy ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Ebay Photography the Smart Way: Creating Great Product Pictures That Will Attract Higher Bids and Sell Your Items Faster used book

Ebay Photography the Smart Way: Creating Great Product Pictures That Will Attract Higher Bids and Sell Your Items Faster

by Joseph T. Sinclair; Stanley Livingston

price: $2.28

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: AMACOM Date Published: 2005-08-08 ISBN-13: 9780814472934 ISBN: 0814472931

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Ebay Photography the Smart Way: Creating Great Product Pictures That Will Attract Higher Bids and Sell Your Items Faster used book

Ebay Photography the Smart Way: Creating Great Product Pictures That Will Attract Higher Bids and Sell Your Items Faster

by Joseph T. Sinclair; Stanley Livingston

price: $2.29

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: AMACOM Date Published: 2005-08-08 ISBN-13: 9780814472934 ISBN: 0814472931

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Ebay Photography the Smart Way: Creating Great Product Pictures That Will Attract Higher Bids and Sell Your Items Faster used book

Ebay Photography the Smart Way: Creating Great Product Pictures That Will Attract Higher Bids and Sell Your Items Faster

by Sinclair, Joseph T.; Livingston, Stanley

price: $2.30

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: AMACOM ISBN-13: 9780814472934 ISBN: 0814472931

Description: Good. 0814472931 All books ship within 1-2 busines days 100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Outlook_Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Ebay Photography the Smart Way: Creating Great Product Pictures That Will Attract Higher Bids and Sell Your Items Faster (Ebay Photography the Smart Way) used book

Ebay Photography the Smart Way: Creating Great Product Pictures That Will Attract Higher Bids and Sell Your Items Faster (Ebay Photography the Smart Way)

by Joseph T. Sinclair, Stanley Livingston

price: $4.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780814472934 ISBN: 0814472931

Description: Good. Slightly Bent Cover or Book. 2005 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ebay Photography the Smart Way: Creating Great Product Pictures That Will Attract Higher Bids and Sell Your Items Faster (Ebay Photography the Smart Way) used book

Ebay Photography the Smart Way: Creating Great Product Pictures That Will Attract Higher Bids and Sell Your Items Faster (Ebay Photography the Smart Way)

by Joseph T. Sinclair, Stanley Livingston

price: $4.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780814472934 ISBN: 0814472931

Description: Very Good. Great Shape with typical shelf wear. 2005 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ebay Photography the Smart Way: Creating Great Product Pictures That Will Attract Higher Bids and Sell Your Items Faster (Ebay Photography the Smart Way) used book

Ebay Photography the Smart Way: Creating Great Product Pictures That Will Attract Higher Bids and Sell Your Items Faster (Ebay Photography the Smart Way)

by Joseph T. Sinclair, Stanley Livingston

price: $4.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780814472934 ISBN: 0814472931

Description: Very Good. New-has little shelf wear and/or slightly creased and/or is slightly bent., 2005 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ebay Photography the Smart Way: Creating Great Product Pictures That Will Attract Higher Bids and Sell Your Items Faster (Ebay Photography the Smart Way) new book

Ebay Photography the Smart Way: Creating Great Product Pictures That Will Attract Higher Bids and Sell Your Items Faster (Ebay Photography the Smart Way)

by Joseph T. Sinclair, Stanley Livingston

price: $4.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780814472934 ISBN: 0814472931

Description: New. Great Shape! , 2005 Paperback. Hasinder publisher remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ebay Photography the Smart Way: Creating Great Product Pictures That Will Attract Higher Bids and Sell Your Items Faster (Ebay Photography the Smart Way) used book

Ebay Photography the Smart Way: Creating Great Product Pictures That Will Attract Higher Bids and Sell Your Items Faster (Ebay Photography the Smart Way)

by Joseph T. Sinclair, Stanley Livingston

price: $4.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780814472934 ISBN: 0814472931

Description: Very Good. Great Shape! 2005 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ebay Photography the Smart Way: Creating Great Product Pictures That Will Attract Higher Bids and Sell Your Items Faster (Ebay Photography the Smart Way) used book

Ebay Photography the Smart Way: Creating Great Product Pictures That Will Attract Higher Bids and Sell Your Items Faster (Ebay Photography the Smart Way)

by Joseph T. Sinclair, Stanley Livingston

price: $4.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780814472934 ISBN: 0814472931

Description: Good. Used-Good Shape! 2005 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ebay Photography the Smart Way: Creating Great Product Pictures That Will Attract Higher Bids and Sell Your Items Faster (Ebay Photography the Smart Way) new book

Ebay Photography the Smart Way: Creating Great Product Pictures That Will Attract Higher Bids and Sell Your Items Faster (Ebay Photography the Smart Way)

by Joseph T. Sinclair, Stanley Livingston

price: $4.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780814472934 ISBN: 0814472931

Description: New. Perfect and New! 2005 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ebay Photography the Smart Way: Creating Great Product Pictures That Will Attract Higher Bids and Sell Your Items Faster (Ebay Photography the Smart Way) used book

Ebay Photography the Smart Way: Creating Great Product Pictures That Will Attract Higher Bids and Sell Your Items Faster (Ebay Photography the Smart Way)

by Joseph T. Sinclair, Stanley Livingston

price: $4.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780814472934 ISBN: 0814472931

Description: Acceptable. Slightly Bent Cover or Book. 2005 Paperback. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

eBay Photography the Smart Way: Creating Great Product Pictures That Will Attract Higher Bids and Sell Your Items Faster new book

eBay Photography the Smart Way: Creating Great Product Pictures That Will Attract Higher Bids and Sell Your Items Faster

by Sinclair, Joseph T, and Livingston, Stanley, and Smolan, Rick (Foreword by)

price: $18.37

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: AMACOM/American Management Association Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780814472934 ISBN: 0814472931

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 207 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Ebay Photography the Smart Way, Creating Great Product Pictures That Will Attract Higher Bids and Sell Your Items Faster new book

Ebay Photography the Smart Way, Creating Great Product Pictures That Will Attract Higher Bids and Sell Your Items Faster

by Sinclair, Joseph T. Livingston, Stanley

price: $27.12

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education(Amacom) Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780814472934 ISBN: 0814472931

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9 by 7 inches. (224 pages) if a picture is worth a thousand words, just imagine how much a picture could be worth on ebay in ebay photography the smart way, professional ebay expert joseph sinclair teams up with professional product photographer stanley livingston to show sellers how to instantly increase their sales and ramp up their profits the book gives readers easy-to-follow instructions for taking better pictures, helping them show off their products to the greatest ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Ebay Photography the Smart Way: Creating Great Product Pictures That Will Attract Higher Bids and Sell Your Items Faster used book

Ebay Photography the Smart Way: Creating Great Product Pictures That Will Attract Higher Bids and Sell Your Items Faster

by Joseph T. Sinclair; Stanley Livingston

price: $3.05

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: AMACOM Date Published: 2005-08-08 ISBN-13: 9780814472934 ISBN: 0814472931

Description: Very Good. AMACOM; 2005; 0.9 x 8.9 x 6.9 Inches; Paperback; Very Good+ with no dust jacket; 224 Pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Countless Pages Book Store, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Ebay Photography the Smart Way: Creating Great Product Pictures That Will Attract Higher Bids and Sell Your Items Faster new book

Ebay Photography the Smart Way: Creating Great Product Pictures That Will Attract Higher Bids and Sell Your Items Faster

by Sinclair, Joseph T.; Livingston, Stanley

price: $4.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: AMACOM ISBN-13: 9780814472934 ISBN: 0814472931

Description: New. 0814472931 New! ! May have minor shelf wear. Ships right away in a box from a clean and dry facility! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Rescue Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Ebay Photography the Smart Way: Creating Great Pro new book

Ebay Photography the Smart Way: Creating Great Pro

by Sinclair, Joseph T.; Livingston, Stanley

price: $15.02

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: AMACOM BOOKS Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780814472934 ISBN: 0814472931

Description: New. Perhaps the most important key to success for sellers on eBay is providing good photographs of their products. In eBay Photography the Smart Way, eBay expert Joseph Sinclair teams up with professional product photographer Stanley Livingston to give r... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Ebay Photography the Smart Way: Creating Great Product Pictures That Will Attract Higher Bids and Sell Your Items Faster (Ebay Photography the Smart W used book

Ebay Photography the Smart Way: Creating Great Product Pictures That Will Attract Higher Bids and Sell Your Items Faster (Ebay Photography the Smart W

by Joseph T. Sinclair, Stanley Livingston

price: $17.11

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780814472934 ISBN: 0814472931

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Ebay Photography the Smart Way: Creating Great Product Pictures That Will Attract Higher Bids and Sell Your Items Faster (Ebay Photography the Smart W new book

Ebay Photography the Smart Way: Creating Great Product Pictures That Will Attract Higher Bids and Sell Your Items Faster (Ebay Photography the Smart W

by Joseph T. Sinclair, Stanley Livingston

price: $17.49

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780814472934 ISBN: 0814472931

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Ebay Photography the Smart Way: Creating Great Product Pictures That Will Attract Higher Bids and Sell Your Items Faster new book

Ebay Photography the Smart Way: Creating Great Product Pictures That Will Attract Higher Bids and Sell Your Items Faster

by Joseph T. Sinclair

price: $19.67

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: AMACOM Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780814472934 ISBN: 0814472931

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Ebay Photography the Smart Way: Creating Great Product Pictures That Will Attract Higher Bids and Sell Your Items Faster used book

Ebay Photography the Smart Way: Creating Great Product Pictures That Will Attract Higher Bids and Sell Your Items Faster

by Sinclair, Joseph T.; Livingston, Stanley

price: $20.85

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: AMACOM ISBN-13: 9780814472934 ISBN: 0814472931

Description: Good. 0814472931 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Ebay Photography the Smart Way: Creating Great Product Pictures That Will Attract Higher Bids and Sell Your Items Faster used book

Ebay Photography the Smart Way: Creating Great Product Pictures That Will Attract Higher Bids and Sell Your Items Faster

by Sinclair, Joseph T.; Livingston, Stanley

price: $21.13

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: AMACOM ISBN-13: 9780814472934 ISBN: 0814472931

Description: Very Good. 0814472931 Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover. Shows some shelfwear on the edges. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.