» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Congress: Keystone of the Washington Establishment, Revised Edition

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Congress: Keystone of the Washington Establishment, Revised Edition

by Morris P Fiorina

About this title: Exposes a self-serving game, typically played by congressmen to curry favor with constituents, that involves the creation and subsequent dissolution of government service agencies.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Congress: Keystone of the Washington Establishment, Revised Edition used book

Congress: Keystone of the Washington Establishment, Revised Edition

by Fiorina, Morris P

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780300046403 ISBN: 0300046405

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. cover a bit faded; otherwise fine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gladewater Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Congress: Keystone of the Washington Establishment used book

Congress: Keystone of the Washington Establishment

by Fiorina, Morris P.

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Yale Univ Pr Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780300046403 ISBN: 0300046405

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Congress: Keystone of the Washington Establishment, Revised Edition

by Morris Fiorina

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780300046397 ISBN: 0300046391

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket; clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Congress: Keystone of the Washington Establishment, Revised Edition

by Morris Fiorina

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780300046397 ISBN: 0300046391

Description: Very Good. No jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Congress: Keystone of the Washington Establishment, Revised Edition

by Morris Fiorina

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780300046397 ISBN: 0300046391

Description: New. Brand New! . Issued without dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Congress: Keystone of the Washington Establishment, Revised Edition

by Morris Fiorina

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780300046397 ISBN: 0300046391

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Hardcover issued without dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Congress, Keystone of the Washington Establishment used book

Congress, Keystone of the Washington Establishment

by Fiorina, Morris P.

price: $3.50

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition, 3rd Printing Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Yale University Press, New Haven, CT Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780300046403 ISBN: 0300046405

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Minor shelf wear, owner's name stamp, inked out number, bookstore stamp to front fly, barcode sticker residue to back cover. 169 pgs.; index; reference notes; 5 1/2" x 8 1/4" -"...an indictment of Congress for ignoring important national issues to ensure the continued re-election of its individual members..." read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hare Hill, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

Congress: Keystone of the Washington Establishment, 2nd Edition used book

Congress: Keystone of the Washington Establishment, 2nd Edition

by Fiorina, Morris P.

price: $10.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yale University Press, New Haven, CT Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780300046403 ISBN: 0300046405

Description: Used Good. The text has highlighting, there is a bookstore stamp on the fly page. The cover has light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Congress: Keystone of the Washington Establishment, 2nd Edition used book

Congress: Keystone of the Washington Establishment, 2nd Edition

by Fiorina, Morris P.

price: $11.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yale University Press, New Haven, CT Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780300046403 ISBN: 0300046405

Description: Used Good. Writing/highlighting.... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Congress: Keystone of the Washington Establishment, 2nd Edition used book

Congress: Keystone of the Washington Establishment, 2nd Edition

by Fiorina, Morris P.

price: $11.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yale University Press, New Haven, CT Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780300046403 ISBN: 0300046405

Description: Used Good. The text appears clean, the cover has minor shelf wear with a crease across the upper front corner. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Congress: Keystone of the Washington Establishment, Revised Edition used book

Congress: Keystone of the Washington Establishment, Revised Edition

by Morris P. Fiorina

price: $11.99

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780300046403 ISBN: 0300046405

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Congress: Keystone of the Washington Establishment, 2nd Edition used book

Congress: Keystone of the Washington Establishment, 2nd Edition

by Fiorina, Morris P.

price: $12.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yale University Press, New Haven, CT Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780300046403 ISBN: 0300046405

Description: Used Very Good. The text appears clean, the cover is in nice condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Congress: Keystone of the Washington Establishment, 2nd Edition used book

Congress: Keystone of the Washington Establishment, 2nd Edition

by Fiorina, Morris P.

price: $12.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yale University Press, New Haven, CT Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780300046403 ISBN: 0300046405

Description: Used Very Good. The text appears clean, the cover is in nice condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Congress: Keystone of the Washington Establishment, Revised Edition used book

Congress: Keystone of the Washington Establishment, Revised Edition

by Morris P. Fiorina

price: $17.33

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780300046403 ISBN: 0300046405

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Congress: Keystone of the Washington Establishment, Revised Edition new book

Congress: Keystone of the Washington Establishment, Revised Edition

by Fiorina, Morris P

price: $25.20

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780300046403 ISBN: 0300046405

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Congress: Keystone of the Washington Establishment, Revised Edition

price: $33.45

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780300046397 ISBN: 0300046391

Description: Good. By Morris Fiorina; ISBN: 0300046391; Pub. : Yale University Press; Pub. Date: 10 September, 1989; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 12.8 oz.; Second Edition. Hard cover, no dustjacket. Former library book, with usual stamps & stickers. Text pages unmarked. Appears to have been gently read. Pages clean and bright. by Morris Fiorina; ISBN: 0300046391; Pub. : Yale University Press; Pub. Date: 10 September, 1989; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 12.8 oz.; Second Edition. Hard cover, no dustjacket. Former ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Life Is Good Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Congress: Keystone of the Washington Establishment, Revised Edition used book

Congress: Keystone of the Washington Establishment, Revised Edition

by Morris P. Fiorina

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Yale University Press ISBN-13: 9780300046403 ISBN: 0300046405

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Congress: Keystone of the Washington Establishment, Revised Edition

by Morris Fiorina

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780300046397 ISBN: 0300046391

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books By The Dozen, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Congress: Keystone of the Washington Establishment, Revised Edition used book

Congress: Keystone of the Washington Establishment, Revised Edition

by Professor Morris P. Fiorina

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780300046403 ISBN: 0300046405

Description: Acceptable. Highlighting/notations in text. Book is ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Congress: Keystone of the Washington Establishment, Revised Edition

by Professor Morris P. Fiorina

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press ISBN-13: 9780300046397 ISBN: 0300046391

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Congress: Keystone of the Washington Establishment, Revised Edition used book

Congress: Keystone of the Washington Establishment, Revised Edition

by Morris P. Fiorina

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Yale University Press ISBN-13: 9780300046403 ISBN: 0300046405

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Congress: Keystone of the Washington Establishment, Revised Edition used book

Congress: Keystone of the Washington Establishment, Revised Edition

by Morris P. Fiorina

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780300046403 ISBN: 0300046405

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Congress: Keystone of the Washington Establishment, Revised Edition used book

Congress: Keystone of the Washington Establishment, Revised Edition

by Fiorina, Professor Morris P.

price: $11.30

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780300046403 ISBN: 0300046405

Description: Fine. 0300046405 Pub date: 1989. Condition: Fine. We are a tested and proven company with over 400, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Congress: Keystone of the Washington Establishment, Revised Edition used book

Congress: Keystone of the Washington Establishment, Revised Edition

by Professor Morris P. Fiorina

price: $13.76

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 1989-09-10 ISBN-13: 9780300046403 ISBN: 0300046405

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Congress: Keystone of the Washington Establishment, Revised Edition new book

Congress: Keystone of the Washington Establishment, Revised Edition

by Morris P. Fiorina

price: $19.34

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780300046403 ISBN: 0300046405

Description: BRAND NEW. 0300046405. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  7 out of 7

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
7 of 7 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.