New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Complete Do-It-Yourself Manual: Completely Revised and Updated

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Complete Do-It-Yourself Manual: Completely Revised and Updated

by Family Handyman Magazine Editors Family Handyman Magazine Editors, Family Handyman Magazine (Creator)

About this title: With more than ten million copies sold since the original version debuted in 1973, the "Complete Do-It-Yourself Manual" has been completely updated and revised for a new generation of homeowners. 5,000+ photos & illustrations.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Complete Do-It-Yourself Manual: Completely Revised and Updated used book

Complete Do-It-Yourself Manual: Completely Revised and Updated

by Family Handyman Magazine Editors

price: $17.25

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest ISBN-13: 9780762105793 ISBN: 0762105798

Description: Fine. 0762105798 Like New Condition, Moderate Shelf Wear, Tight Binding, Never Been Read. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: North East Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Complete Do-It-Yourself Manual: Completely Revised and Updated used book

Complete Do-It-Yourself Manual: Completely Revised and Updated

by Family Handyman Magazine Editors

price: $21.25

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest ISBN-13: 9780762105793 ISBN: 0762105798

Description: Very Good. 0762105798 Very Good Condition, Tight Binding, Pages are Clean and Unread. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: North East Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Complete Do-It-Yourself Manual: Completely Revised and Updated used book

Complete Do-It-Yourself Manual: Completely Revised and Updated

by Family Handyman Magazine Editors

price: $21.69

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest ISBN-13: 9780762105793 ISBN: 0762105798

Description: Good. 0762105798 Loose Binding, Otherwise Like New Condition, Never Been Read. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: North East Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Complete Do-It-Yourself Manual: Completely Revised and Updated used book

Complete Do-It-Yourself Manual: Completely Revised and Updated

by Family Handyman Magazine Editors

price: $21.69

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest ISBN-13: 9780762105793 ISBN: 0762105798

Description: Good. 0762105798 Loose Binding, Tear in Cover At Spine, Pages are Clean and Unread. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: North East Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Complete Do-It-Yourself Manual: Completely Revised and Updated used book

Complete Do-It-Yourself Manual: Completely Revised and Updated

by Family Handyman Magazine Editors

price: $21.94

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest ISBN-13: 9780762105793 ISBN: 0762105798

Description: Very Good. 0762105798 Shallow Slice in Cover At Spine, Slightly Loose Binding, Pages are Clean and Unread. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: North East Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Complete Do-It-Yourself Manual: Completely Revised and Updated used book

Complete Do-It-Yourself Manual: Completely Revised and Updated

by Family Handyman Magazine Editors

price: $12.23

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780762105793 ISBN: 0762105798

Description: Like New. GREAT BUY! ! ! *** NEVER USED***MAY HAVE A PUBLISHER'S MARK! ~ WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 2, 500, 000 BOOKS SOLD! ! ! OVER ~ 422, 000 FEEDBACKS ~ POSTED! ! ! ~ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Complete Do-It-Yourself Manual: Completely Revised and Updated used book

Complete Do-It-Yourself Manual: Completely Revised and Updated

price: $13.59

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780762105793 ISBN: 0762105798

Description: Fine. New with shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: books to you, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Complete Do-It-Yourself Manual: Completely Revised and Updated used book

Complete Do-It-Yourself Manual: Completely Revised and Updated

by Family Handyman Magazine Editors

price: $14.82

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780762105793 ISBN: 0762105798

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Complete Do-It-Yourself Manual: Completely Revised and Updated used book

Complete Do-It-Yourself Manual: Completely Revised and Updated

by Family Handyman Magazine Editors

price: $17.94

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest ISBN-13: 9780762105793 ISBN: 0762105798

Description: Good. 0762105798 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Complete Do-It-Yourself Manual: Completely Revised and Updated new book

Complete Do-It-Yourself Manual: Completely Revised and Updated

by Family Handyman Magazine Editors

price: $21.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest ISBN-13: 9780762105793 ISBN: 0762105798

Description: New. 0762105798 BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Mary's Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Complete Do-It-Yourself Manual: Completely Revised and Updated used book

Complete Do-It-Yourself Manual: Completely Revised and Updated

by Family Handyman Magazine Editors

price: $82.76

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780762105793 ISBN: 0762105798

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Complete Do-It-Yourself Manual: Completely Revised and Updated used book

Complete Do-It-Yourself Manual: Completely Revised and Updated

by Family Handyman Magazine Editors

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780762105793 ISBN: 0762105798

Description: Fine read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Complete Do-It-Yourself Manual: Completely Revised and Updated used book

Complete Do-It-Yourself Manual: Completely Revised and Updated

by Family Handyman Magazine Editors

price: $20.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780762105793 ISBN: 0762105798

Description: Very Good. Hardcover Rev Upd text. Hardcover... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FirstClassBooks, AR, USA

Reliability: Good

Complete Do-It-Yourself Manual: Completely Revised and Updated new book

Complete Do-It-Yourself Manual: Completely Revised and Updated

by Family Handyman Magazine Editors

price: $28.12

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest Date Published: 2005-02-18 ISBN-13: 9780762105793 ISBN: 0762105798

Description: New. BRAND NEW! ! -Excellent Item! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Best Price Media, SC, USA

Reliability: Good

Complete Do-It-Yourself Manual: Completely Revised and Updated new book

Complete Do-It-Yourself Manual: Completely Revised and Updated

by Family Handyman Magazine Editors, Family Handyman Magazine Editors, and Editors of Family Handyman Magazine, and Family...

price: $91.73

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Revised ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780762105793 ISBN: 0762105798

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 528 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Millions of Peaches, OK, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.