» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Combat, Vol. 3

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: This anthology features 10 short novels, each by a noted author of techno-thrillers, each featuring cutting-edge warfare and high-gear action.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Combat, Vol. 3 used book

Combat, Vol. 3

by Coyle, Harold, And Coonts, Stephen (Editor), And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Forge Date Published: 03/2002 ISBN-13: 9780812576177 ISBN: 0812576179

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Combat, Vol. 3 (Combat) used book

Combat, Vol. 3 (Combat)

by Harold Coyle~Ralph Peters~James H. Cobb~R. J. Pineiro~Stephen Coonts

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Forge Books ISBN-13: 9780812576177 ISBN: 0812576179

Description: Good. Spine has some creases. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Combat, Vol. 3 (Combat) used book

Combat, Vol. 3 (Combat)

by Harold Coyle~Ralph Peters~James H. Cobb~R. J. Pineiro~Stephen Coonts

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Forge Books ISBN-13: 9780812576177 ISBN: 0812576179

Description: Good. Spine is smooth. Covers show some wear at the edges and corners. Good reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Combat, Vol. 3 used book

Combat, Vol. 3

by Coyle, Harold, And Coonts, Stephen (Editor), And Peters, Ralph (Contributions By)

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Forge Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780812576177 ISBN: 0812576179

Description: Good. No Jacket. Good. No Jacket Good. No DJ Issued Good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover has very light edge wear to bottom. Spine is lightly creased. Pages are clean, with no marks or creases. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. Combat, 3. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Randy Smith, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Combat, Vol. 3 (Combat) used book

Combat, Vol. 3 (Combat)

by Coyle, Harold

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Forge Books Date Published: 2002-03-15 ISBN-13: 9780812576177 ISBN: 0812576179

Description: Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Combat, Vol. 3 used book

Combat, Vol. 3

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Forge Books Date Published: 3/15/2002 ISBN-13: 9780812576177 ISBN: 0812576179

Description: Very Good. 0812576179 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 12K. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Combat-Volume III used book

Combat-Volume III

by Coyle, Harold/Peters, Ralph/Cobb, James/Pineiro, R.J.

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Forge Date Published: Mar 2002 ISBN-13: 9780812576177 ISBN: 0812576179

Description: B. 1st printing. 0812576179. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Combat-Volume III used book

Combat-Volume III

by Coyle, Harold/Peters, Ralph/Cobb, James/Pineiro, R.J.

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Forge Date Published: Mar 2002 ISBN-13: 9780812576177 ISBN: 0812576179

Description: C+ 1st printing. 0812576179. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Combat used book

Combat

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Forge, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780812576177 ISBN: 0812576179

Description: Very Good. Mass market paperback in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Combat used book

Combat

by Steven Coonts

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Forge, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780812576177 ISBN: 0812576179

Description: Andre Durenceau. Very Good. No Jacket. New York Times, best seller, volume three 367 p.p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BRENNANS BOOKS, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Combat, Vol. 3 used book

Combat, Vol. 3

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Forge Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780812576177 ISBN: 0812576179

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Combat, Vol. 3 used book

Combat, Vol. 3

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Forge Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780812576177 ISBN: 0812576179

Description: Acceptable. Light shelf wear. Clean pages. Tear to head area of spine. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Combat, Vol. 3 used book

Combat, Vol. 3

by Coyle, Harold, and Coonts, Stephen (Editor), and Peters, Ralph (Contributions by)

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Forge Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780812576177 ISBN: 0812576179

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. Combat, 3. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Through The Pages, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Combat, Vol. 3 used book

Combat, Vol. 3

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Forge Books ISBN-13: 9780812576177 ISBN: 0812576179

Description: Very Good. 0812576179 STEPHEN COONTS, HAROLD COYLE, JAMES COBB, R. J. PINEIRO * PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Combat, Vol. 3 (Combat) used book

Combat, Vol. 3 (Combat)

by Harold Coyle Ralph Peters James H. Cobb R. J. Pineiro Stephen Coonts

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Forge Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780812576177 ISBN: 0812576179

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Combat, Vol. 3 (Combat) used book

Combat, Vol. 3 (Combat)

by Harold Coyle Ralph Peters James H. Cobb R. J. Pineiro Stephen Coonts

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Forge Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780812576177 ISBN: 0812576179

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Combat, Vol. 3 (Combat) used book

Combat, Vol. 3 (Combat)

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Forge Books ISBN-13: 9780812576177 ISBN: 0812576179

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Combat, Vol. 3 (Combat) used book

Combat, Vol. 3 (Combat)

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Forge Books ISBN-13: 9780812576177 ISBN: 0812576179

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and pages show minimal use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Combat, Vol. 3 used book

Combat, Vol. 3

by Coonts, Stephen; Coyle, Harold

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback ISBN-13: 9780812576177 ISBN: 0812576179

Description: Very good. Mass market paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Combat, Vol. 3 used book

Combat, Vol. 3

by Coonts, Stephen; Coyle, Harold

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback ISBN-13: 9780812576177 ISBN: 0812576179

Description: Very good. Mass market paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Combat, Vol. 3 (Combat) used book

Combat, Vol. 3 (Combat)

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780812576177 ISBN: 0812576179

Description: Good. Good condition. Creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Combat, Vol. 3 (Combat) used book

Combat, Vol. 3 (Combat)

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780812576177 ISBN: 0812576179

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Combat, Vol. 3 used book

Combat, Vol. 3

by Harold Coyle, Ralph Peters

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780812576177 ISBN: 0812576179

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Combat, Vol. 3 used book

Combat, Vol. 3

by Coyle, Harold, and Coonts, Stephen (Editor), and Peters, Ralph (Contributions by)

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Forge Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780812576177 ISBN: 0812576179

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. Combat, 3. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Combat, Vol. 3 (Combat) used book

Combat, Vol. 3 (Combat)

by Harold Coyle~Ralph Peters~James H. Cobb~R. J. Pineiro~Stephen Coonts

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Forge Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780812576177 ISBN: 0812576179

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  3 out of 3

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
3 of 3 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Trial by Fire

Trial by Fire

by Harold Coyle

see all from $1.99!

new only from $15.88!

Bright Star

Bright Star

by Harold Coyle

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.75!

Code of Honor

Code of Honor

by Harold Coyle

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The Ten Thousand

The Ten Thousand

by Harold Coyle

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.57!

Jihad

Jihad

by Stephen Coonts, James DeFelice

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.07!

God's Children

God's Children

by Harold Coyle

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!