Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: This anthology features 10 short novels, each by a noted author of techno-thrillers, each featuring cutting-edge warfare and high-gear action.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Combat, Vol. 3
(107 available copies)
Page 1 of 5
Combat, Vol. 3
by
Coyle, Harold, And Coonts, Stephen (Editor), And
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Forge
Date Published: 03/2002
ISBN-13: 9780812576177
ISBN: 0812576179
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. read more
Combat, Vol. 3 (Combat)
by
Harold Coyle~Ralph Peters~James H. Cobb~R. J. Pineiro~Stephen Coonts
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Forge Books
ISBN-13: 9780812576177
ISBN: 0812576179
Description: Good. Spine has some creases. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bach To Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Combat, Vol. 3 (Combat)
by
Harold Coyle~Ralph Peters~James H. Cobb~R. J. Pineiro~Stephen Coonts
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Forge Books
ISBN-13: 9780812576177
ISBN: 0812576179
Description: Good. Spine is smooth. Covers show some wear at the edges and corners. Good reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bach To Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Combat, Vol. 3
by
Coyle, Harold, And Coonts, Stephen (Editor), And Peters, Ralph (Contributions By)
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Forge
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780812576177
ISBN: 0812576179
Description: Good. No Jacket. Good. No Jacket Good. No DJ Issued Good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover has very light edge wear to bottom. Spine is lightly creased. Pages are clean, with no marks or creases. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. Combat, 3. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Randy Smith ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Combat, Vol. 3 (Combat)
by
Coyle, Harold
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Forge Books
Date Published: 2002-03-15
ISBN-13: 9780812576177
ISBN: 0812576179
Description: Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
the3purrs Books ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Combat, Vol. 3
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Forge Books
Date Published: 3/15/2002
ISBN-13: 9780812576177
ISBN: 0812576179
Description: Very Good. 0812576179 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 12K. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Combat-Volume III
by
Coyle, Harold/Peters, Ralph/Cobb, James/Pineiro, R.J.
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Forge
Date Published: Mar 2002
ISBN-13: 9780812576177
ISBN: 0812576179
Description: B. 1st printing. 0812576179. read more
Combat-Volume III
by
Coyle, Harold/Peters, Ralph/Cobb, James/Pineiro, R.J.
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Forge
Date Published: Mar 2002
ISBN-13: 9780812576177
ISBN: 0812576179
Description: C+ 1st printing. 0812576179. read more
Combat
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Forge, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780812576177
ISBN: 0812576179
Description: Very Good. Mass market paperback in very good shape. read more
Combat
by
Steven Coonts
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Forge, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780812576177
ISBN: 0812576179
Description: Andre Durenceau. Very Good. No Jacket. New York Times, best seller, volume three 367 p.p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BRENNANS BOOKS ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Combat, Vol. 3
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Forge Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780812576177
ISBN: 0812576179
Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more
Combat, Vol. 3
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Forge Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780812576177
ISBN: 0812576179
Description: Acceptable. Light shelf wear. Clean pages. Tear to head area of spine. read more
Combat, Vol. 3
by
Coyle, Harold, and Coonts, Stephen (Editor), and Peters, Ralph (Contributions by)
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Forge
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780812576177
ISBN: 0812576179
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. Combat, 3. Audience: General/trade. read more
Combat, Vol. 3
Ships from
ND,
USA
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Forge Books
ISBN-13: 9780812576177
ISBN: 0812576179
Description: Very Good. 0812576179 STEPHEN COONTS, HAROLD COYLE, JAMES COBB, R. J. PINEIRO * PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more
Combat, Vol. 3 (Combat)
by
Harold Coyle Ralph Peters James H. Cobb R. J. Pineiro Stephen Coonts
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Forge Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780812576177
ISBN: 0812576179
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Combat, Vol. 3 (Combat)
by
Harold Coyle Ralph Peters James H. Cobb R. J. Pineiro Stephen Coonts
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Forge Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780812576177
ISBN: 0812576179
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Combat, Vol. 3 (Combat)
by
Unknown
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Forge Books
ISBN-13: 9780812576177
ISBN: 0812576179
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Combat, Vol. 3 (Combat)
by
Unknown
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Forge Books
ISBN-13: 9780812576177
ISBN: 0812576179
Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and pages show minimal use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Combat, Vol. 3
by
Coonts, Stephen; Coyle, Harold
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780812576177
ISBN: 0812576179
Description: Very good. Mass market paperback. read more
Combat, Vol. 3
by
Coonts, Stephen; Coyle, Harold
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780812576177
ISBN: 0812576179
Description: Very good. Mass market paperback. read more
Combat, Vol. 3 (Combat)
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780812576177
ISBN: 0812576179
Description: Good. Good condition. Creased. read more
Combat, Vol. 3 (Combat)
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780812576177
ISBN: 0812576179
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
Combat, Vol. 3
by
Harold Coyle, Ralph Peters
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780812576177
ISBN: 0812576179
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Combat, Vol. 3
by
Coyle, Harold, and Coonts, Stephen (Editor), and Peters, Ralph (Contributions by)
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Forge
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780812576177
ISBN: 0812576179
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. Combat, 3. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Combat, Vol. 3 (Combat)
by
Harold Coyle~Ralph Peters~James H. Cobb~R. J. Pineiro~Stephen Coonts
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Forge Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780812576177
ISBN: 0812576179
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Customer rating:
4
out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes
3 out of 3
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.