» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Childrens Literature: Volume 26

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: This issue contains an index to volumes one to 25.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Children`S Literature: Volume 26 (Children`S Literature Series) used book

Children`S Literature: Volume 26 (Children`S Literature Series)

by R. H. W. Dillard~Francelia Butler~Lennox Keyser

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780300074161 ISBN: 0300074166

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Children`S Literature: Volume 26 (Children`S Literature Series) new book

Children`S Literature: Volume 26 (Children`S Literature Series)

by R. H. W. Dillard~Francelia Butler~Lennox Keyser

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780300074161 ISBN: 0300074166

Description: New. Brand New! . read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Children's Literature: Volume 26 (Children's Literature Series) used book

Children's Literature: Volume 26 (Children's Literature Series)

by R. H. W. Dillard

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780300074161 ISBN: 0300074166

Description: Like New. Volume 26. Book in almost Brand New condition. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Children's Literature: Volume 26 (Children's Literature Series) used book

Children's Literature: Volume 26 (Children's Literature Series)

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780300074161 ISBN: 0300074166

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread, & unmarked paperback with light shelfwear to the covers-GREAT! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Children's Literature: Volume 26 (Children's Literature Series) used book

Children's Literature: Volume 26 (Children's Literature Series)

by Dillard, R. H. W.

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 7-11-98 ISBN-13: 9780300074161 ISBN: 0300074166

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread, & unmarked paperback with light shelfwear to the covers-GREAT! 0.75 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Children's Literature: V. 26, With Index to Volumes 1-25: Annual of the Modern Language Association Division on Children's Literature and the Children's Literature Association used book

Children's Literature: V. 26, With Index to Volumes 1-25: Annual of the Modern Language Association Division on Children's Literature and the Children's Literature Association

by El Keyser

price: $12.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780300074161 ISBN: 0300074166

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Children's Literature: Volume 26 (Children's Literature Series) used book

Children's Literature: Volume 26 (Children's Literature Series)

by Dillard, R. H. W.

price: $17.80

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 7-11-98 ISBN-13: 9780300074154 ISBN: 0300074158

Description: GOOD. Crisp, clean, unmarked, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards. Missing the dustjacket. still NICE! 1.09 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Children's Literature: Volume 26 (Children's Literature Series) used book

Children's Literature: Volume 26 (Children's Literature Series)

price: $17.85

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780300074154 ISBN: 0300074158

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread, unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear and a bump to the boards-NICE! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Children's Literature: Volume 26 (Children's Literature Series) used book

Children's Literature: Volume 26 (Children's Literature Series)

by Dillard, R. H. W.

price: $17.85

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 7-11-98 ISBN-13: 9780300074154 ISBN: 0300074158

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread, unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear and a bump to the boards-NICE! 1.09 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Children's Literature: Volume 26 (Children's Literature Series) new book

Children's Literature: Volume 26 (Children's Literature Series)

by Editor-R. H. W. Dillard; Editor-Francelia Butler; Editor-Lennox Keyser

price: $19.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 1998-07-11 ISBN-13: 9780300074161 ISBN: 0300074166

Description: New. Great service is our promise. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Daylight Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Children's Literature: Volume 26 (Children's Literature Series) used book

Children's Literature: Volume 26 (Children's Literature Series)

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Yale University Press ISBN-13: 9780300074161 ISBN: 0300074166

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Children's Literature: Volume 26 (Children's Literature Series) used book

Children's Literature: Volume 26 (Children's Literature Series)

price: $20.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780300074154 ISBN: 0300074158

Description: Very Good. 0300074158 Hardcover, no dj. Clean and tight. Inscription by one of the essay authors. 254 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marbus Farm, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Children`S Literature: Volume 26 (Children`S Literature Series) new book

Children`S Literature: Volume 26 (Children`S Literature Series)

by Dillard/Butler,

price: $45.42

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: YALE Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780300074154 ISBN: 0300074158

Description: 300074158. Brand New; BRAND NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: scholars_attic, IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.