Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
About this title: This issue contains an index to volumes one to 25.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Childrens Literature: Volume 26
(13 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Children`S Literature: Volume 26 (Children`S Literature Series)
by
R. H. W. Dillard~Francelia Butler~Lennox Keyser
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780300074161
ISBN: 0300074166
Description: Like New. read more
Children`S Literature: Volume 26 (Children`S Literature Series)
by
R. H. W. Dillard~Francelia Butler~Lennox Keyser
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780300074161
ISBN: 0300074166
Description: New. Brand New! . read more
Children's Literature: Volume 26 (Children's Literature Series)
by
R. H. W. Dillard
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780300074161
ISBN: 0300074166
Description: Like New. Volume 26. Book in almost Brand New condition. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Children's Literature: Volume 26 (Children's Literature Series)
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780300074161
ISBN: 0300074166
Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread, & unmarked paperback with light shelfwear to the covers-GREAT! read more
Children's Literature: Volume 26 (Children's Literature Series)
by
Dillard, R. H. W.
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Yale University Press
Date Published: 7-11-98
ISBN-13: 9780300074161
ISBN: 0300074166
Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread, & unmarked paperback with light shelfwear to the covers-GREAT! 0.75 lbs. read more
Children's Literature: V. 26, With Index to Volumes 1-25: Annual of the Modern Language Association Division on Children's Literature and the Children's Literature Association
by
El Keyser
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Yale University Press
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780300074161
ISBN: 0300074166
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Children's Literature: Volume 26 (Children's Literature Series)
by
Dillard, R. H. W.
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Yale University Press
Date Published: 7-11-98
ISBN-13: 9780300074154
ISBN: 0300074158
Description: GOOD. Crisp, clean, unmarked, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards. Missing the dustjacket. still NICE! 1.09 lbs. read more
Children's Literature: Volume 26 (Children's Literature Series)
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780300074154
ISBN: 0300074158
Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread, unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear and a bump to the boards-NICE! read more
Children's Literature: Volume 26 (Children's Literature Series)
by
Dillard, R. H. W.
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Yale University Press
Date Published: 7-11-98
ISBN-13: 9780300074154
ISBN: 0300074158
Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread, unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear and a bump to the boards-NICE! 1.09 lbs. read more
Children's Literature: Volume 26 (Children's Literature Series)
by
Editor-R. H. W. Dillard; Editor-Francelia Butler; Editor-Lennox Keyser
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Yale University Press
Date Published: 1998-07-11
ISBN-13: 9780300074161
ISBN: 0300074166
Description: New. Great service is our promise. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Daylight Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Children's Literature: Volume 26 (Children's Literature Series)
by
Unknown
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Yale University Press
ISBN-13: 9780300074161
ISBN: 0300074166
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Children's Literature: Volume 26 (Children's Literature Series)
Ships from
VA,
USA
Edition: First edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Yale University Press
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780300074154
ISBN: 0300074158
Description: Very Good. 0300074158 Hardcover, no dj. Clean and tight. Inscription by one of the essay authors. 254 pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Marbus Farm ,
VA,
USA
Reliability:
Children`S Literature: Volume 26 (Children`S Literature Series)
by
Dillard/Butler,
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: YALE
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780300074154
ISBN: 0300074158
Description: 300074158. Brand New; BRAND NEW. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
scholars_attic ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.